Extech MO50 Material Moisture Meter

Manufacturer: Extech
Extech MO50 Material Moisture Meter
from £45.24to £80.296 offersManufacturer: Extech
• Compact pin moisture meter for wood and building materials
• Acoustic alarm for rising moisture levels
• Measurement range for wood moisture: 5 to 50% vol
• Measurement range for building moisture: 1.5 to 33% vol
• Includes pins, protective cap, and 9V battery
• Dimensions: 17 x 6.5 x 3 cm, Weight: 120 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Extech MO50 Material Moisture Meter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Extech MO50 Compact Pin Moisture Meter - Digital Water Leak Detector for Wood and Building Materials - Audible Alert, Moisture Drop Icons, Self-Test Cap - Handheld Tool B011BLHBBM
VERSATILE MOISTURE DETECTION: Quickly assess water damage across various surfaces. This pin-based meter accurately measures moisture in wood from 5 to 50 percent and building materials like drywall, plaster, and concrete from 1.5 to 33 percent. AUDIBLE AND VISUAL ALERTS: Never miss a hidden leak. Features an intuitive digital display with moisture droplet icons to indicate low, medium, or high dampness, paired with an audible beeper that speeds up as the moisture content increases. BUILT-IN CALIBRATION CHECK: Trust your diagnostics every single time. The protective cap features an integrated self-test contact point to verify measurement accuracy and battery health before you start probing delicate floors or ceilings. LIGHTWEIGHT AND PORTABLE: Take professional-grade testing anywhere. Measuring a compact 6.7 x 2.6 x 1.2 inches and weighing a mere 4.2 ounces, this ergonomic diagnostic tool fits comfortably in your pocket for all-day residential inspections. READY FOR THE JOB SITE: Start finding hidden leaks right out of the box. The complete package includes the moisture meter, an integrated protective cap, easily replaceable stainless steel measurement pins, and a standard 9V battery.
prodImage
£45.24
Shipping: Free
Extech Moisture Meter Range 1.5-33% Building 5-50% Wood MO50
Extech Moisture Meter Range 1.5-33% Building 5-50% Wood, Garden & Patio > Plant Care, Soil & Accessories > Moisture & pH Meters
prodImage
£45.80
Shipping: Free
Extech MO50 Compact Moisture Meter
Extech MO50 Compact Moisture Meter, Garden & Patio > Plant Care, Soil & Accessories > Moisture & pH Meters
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Extech MO50 Moisture Meter Range 1.5-33% Building 5-50% Wood
The Extech MO50 moisture meter, manufactured by Extech, measures building moisture from 1.5 to 33 vol% and wood moisture from 5 to 50 vol%. This...
prodImage
£51.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Extech Instruments - MO50 - Compact Pin Moisture Meter
Extech Instruments - MO50 - Compact Pin Moisture Meter, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Other Test, Measurement & Inspection
prodImage
£70.79
Shipping: Free
Extech MO50 Moisture Meter Range 1.5-33% Building 5-50% Wood
Extech MO50 Moisture Meter Range 1.5-33% Building 5-50% Wood, Garden & Patio > Plant Care, Soil & Accessories > Moisture & pH Meters
prodImage
£80.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact pin moisture meter for wood and building materials
Acoustic alarm for rising moisture levels
Measurement range for wood moisture: 5 to 50% vol
Measurement range for building moisture: 1.5 to 33% vol
Includes pins, protective cap, and 9V battery
Dimensions: 17 x 6.5 x 3 cm, Weight: 120 g

Price History

1M
Extech MO50 Material Moisture Meter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Extech

Extech EX350 RMS Multimeter
£71.16
Extech EX350 RMS MultimeterCompare 2 Prices
Extech 381676A handheld multimeter
£52.79
Extech 381676A handheld multimeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech RE300 Photometer Redox
£121.32
Extech RE300 Photometer RedoxCompare 1 Prices
Extech AN100 Mini Thermo Anemometer
£175.57
Extech AN100 Mini Thermo AnemometerCompare 2 Prices
Extech VB450 Vibration Meter
£495.00
Extech VB450 Vibration MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech CG304 Coating Thickness Gauge
£274.80
Extech CG304 Coating Thickness GaugeCompare 1 Prices
Extech UV505 UV meter
£209.90
Extech UV505 UV meterCompare 2 Prices
Extech SDL470 UV meter
£1,102.80
Extech SDL470 UV meterCompare 1 Prices
Extech EX330 Mini Multimeter
£59.70
Extech EX330 Mini MultimeterCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stabila LBM 1000 30 m (19662)
£45.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Stanley Infrared Thermometer (77365)
£44.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Stanley Power Winder 100 m (2-34-777)
£39.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voltcraft LSG-4
£46.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley S300
£46.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flir VP52-2
£43.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley Cubix Cross Line Laser (77498-1)
£47.30
Compare Prices
14 offers
Voltcraft IR 650-16D
£41.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Testboy 130 Magnetic Field Tester
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
PCE 777N
£49.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech MO50 Material Moisture Meter
prodImage
£45.24
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£45.80
Shipping: Free
electrical-direct
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel