DeWalt DW055PL

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DW055PL
from £39.99to £78.5913 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Laser distance meter with a range of up to 16 m
• Deviation of max. +/6 mm at 10 m accuracy
• Compact pocket size with rubberized bi-material housing for a secure grip
• Black display with white text for good visibility in adverse lighting conditions
• Built-in 3.7V lithium-ion battery for longer runtime without battery replacement
• Various measurement options in meters, centimeters, feet, and inches
• USB charging speed, 2.5-hour charging time
• Automatic shut-off after 90 seconds
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DW055PL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DW055PL-XJ Pocket Laser Distance Measurer Birthday Present Gift
DeWalt DW055PL-XJ Pocket Laser Distance Measurer Birthday Present Gift, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Laser Measuring Tools
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DW055PL-XJ Laser Builder Jobsite DIY Distance Measurer 16m DW055PLXJ
DeWalt DW055PL-XJ Laser Builder Jobsite DIY Distance Measurer 16m, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Laser Measuring Tools
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DW055PL-XJ Rangefinder
Comfort grip for slip resistance and fall protection Compact design to fits easily into the pocket One button for simple operation Black screen with white digits/letters, for better visibility in brighter conditions Calculates distance in both metric and imperial Optimal end user functions such as: length measurement, in meters, centimeters, feet and inches Powered by a 3.7V lithium-ion battery - provides up to 1000 measurements per charge, Weight: 0.21384839414 pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£49.30
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWHT77100 Laser Distance Measure 30m
DeWalt DW055PL-XJ Rangefinder DWHT77100 Laser Distance Measure 30m Brand: DEWALT Model: DW055PL-XJ Color: Yellow Manufacturer: Dewalt Item...
prodImage
£59.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
DeWalt DW055PL-XJ Rangefinder DW055PLXJ
DeWalt DW055PL-XJ Rangefinder, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Laser Measuring Tools
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWHT77100-XJ Laser Line Distance Measurer 30m – Includes 2× AAA Batteries DW055PLXJ
DeWalt DWHT77100-XJ Laser Line Distance Measurer 30m – Includes 2× AAA Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£51.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWHT77100-XJ DWHT77100 Laser Distance Measure 30m 5054905286002 DW055PL-XJ
DeWalt DWHT77100-XJ DWHT77100 Laser Distance Measure 30m 5054905286002, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Laser Measuring Tools
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Dw055Pl-Xj - Pocket Laser Distance Measure NEW
Dewalt Dw055Pl-Xj - Pocket Laser Distance Measure NEW, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Laser Measuring Tools
prodImage
£54.56
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DW055PL-XJ DW055PL Pocket Laser Distance Measure 16m DEWDW055PL
DEWALT DW055PL-XJ DW055PL Pocket Laser Distance Measure 16m DEWDW055PL, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Laser Measuring Tools
prodImage
£59.31
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DW055PL Pocket Laser Distance Measure - 16m Range DW055PL-XJ
DEWALT DW055PL Pocket Laser Distance Measure - 16m Range, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Laser Measuring Tools
prodImage
£59.37
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Power Tools DW055PL Pocket Laser Distance Measure 16m DW055PL-XJ
Dewalt Power Tools DW055PL Pocket Laser Distance Measure 16m, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Laser Measuring Tools
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DWHT77100 Laser Distance Measure 30m DW055PL-XJ
DEWALT DWHT77100 Laser Distance Measure 30m, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Laser Measuring Tools
prodImage
£62.22
Shipping: Free
Base price: £62.22 / Unit
DEWALT DW055PL-XJ DW055PL Pocket Laser Distance Measure 16m DW055PLXJ
DEWALT DW055PL-XJ DW055PL Pocket Laser Distance Measure 16m, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Measuring & Layout Tools > Laser Measuring Tools
prodImage
£78.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Laser distance meter with a range of up to 16 m
Deviation of max. +/6 mm at 10 m accuracy
Compact pocket size with rubberized bi-material housing for a secure grip
Black display with white text for good visibility in adverse lighting conditions
Built-in 3.7V lithium-ion battery for longer runtime without battery replacement
Various measurement options in meters, centimeters, feet, and inches
USB charging speed, 2.5-hour charging time
Automatic shut-off after 90 seconds

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DW055PL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stanley Power Winder 100 m (2-34-777)
£39.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-LD 50
£37.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voltcraft LSG-4
£46.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech TM55 Penetration Thermometer
£37.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-LD 25
£37.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fluke 2AC VoltAlert
£36.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beha-Amprobe 2100-ALPHA
£36.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flir VP52-2
£43.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voltcraft IR 650-16D
£41.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Smart Laser Measure
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DW055PL
toolsonlincs
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
princegb
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
Verkter GB
prodImage
£49.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel