Extech EX505 RMS Industrial Multimeter

Manufacturer: Extech
Extech EX505 RMS Industrial Multimeter
from £106.01to £158.995 offersManufacturer: Extech
• Multimeter
• Display: Yes
• CAT III 1000 V
• CAT IV 600 V
• Waterproof
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Extech EX505 RMS Industrial Multimeter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Extech EX505A Multimeter Digital CAT IV 6000 Counts IP67 1000V Protection
The Extech EX505A is a versatile handheld digital multimeter capable of measuring up to CAT IV 600 V. This device features a 6000-count display for...
prodImage
£106.01
Shipping: Free
Extech Multimeter Digital CAT IV 6000 Counts IP67 1000V Protection EX505A
Extech Multimeter Digital CAT IV 6000 Counts IP67 1000V Protection, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Multimeters
prodImage
£109.01
Shipping: Free
Extech EX505A Heavy Duty True RMS Multimeter (6000 count) B0D42GP9J8
True RMS for accurate AC voltage and current measurements Measure up to 1000V ACV/DCV plus ACA, DCA, Resitance, Capacitance, Frequency, Duty cycle, Temperature, diode and countinuity IP67 Waterproof and 2M drop proof rugged design for heavy duty use 1000V input protection on all functions Comes complete with test leads, magnetic hanging strap, Type K bead wire temperature probe, carrying case, and battery
prodImage
£110.84
Shipping: Free
Extech Heavy Duty Industrial Multimeter, 1kV AC/DC, 10A, 60MOhm - EX505A
Heavy Duty Industrial Multimeter, 1kV AC/DC, 10A, 60MOhm - EX505A, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Multimeters
prodImage
£141.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Extech EX505A Multimeter Digital CAT IV 6000 Counts IP67 1000V Protection
Extech EX505A Multimeter Digital CAT IV 6000 Counts IP67 1000V Protection, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Multimeters
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
CAT III 1000 V
CAT IV 600 V
Waterproof
Display
Yes

Price History

1M
Extech EX505 RMS Industrial Multimeter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Extech

Extech 381676A handheld multimeter
£52.79
Extech 381676A handheld multimeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech RE300 Photometer Redox
£121.32
Extech RE300 Photometer RedoxCompare 1 Prices
Extech AN100 Mini Thermo Anemometer
£175.57
Extech AN100 Mini Thermo AnemometerCompare 3 Prices
Extech VB450 Vibration Meter
£495.00
Extech VB450 Vibration MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech CG304 Coating Thickness Gauge
£274.80
Extech CG304 Coating Thickness GaugeCompare 1 Prices
Extech UV505 UV meter
£209.90
Extech UV505 UV meterCompare 2 Prices
Extech SDL470 UV meter
£1,102.80
Extech SDL470 UV meterCompare 1 Prices
Extech EX330 Mini Multimeter
£59.70
Extech EX330 Mini MultimeterCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Testo 770-1 Current Clamp (0590 7701)
£106.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beha-Amprobe PRM-5-EUR
£105.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech EX430A RMS Multimeter
£102.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Megger MFL205 1013-835
£112.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Extech EX355 RMS Multimeter
£94.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Testo 760-1 Digital Multimeter (0590 7601)
£125.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech MA445 Current Clamp
£91.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laserliner MultiMeter Pocket XP (083.036A)
£81.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech EX505 RMS Industrial Multimeter
prodImage
£106.01
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£109.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.84
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£141.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel