Extech EX355 RMS Multimeter

Manufacturer: Extech
Extech EX355 RMS Multimeter
from £94.48to £167.095 offersManufacturer: Extech
• Digital True RMS multimeter with numerous measurement and additional functions
• Low impedance mode (Lo-Z) for accurate measurements
• Switchable display backlight for improved visibility
• Non-contact AC voltage detector for safe measurements
• Temperature measurement with external probe (-40 to 230 °C)
• True RMS for precise AC current and voltage measurements
• LoZ prevents false readings caused by ghost voltages
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Extech EX355 RMS Multimeter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Extech EX355 True RMS Professional Multi-Meter with NCV and Temperature Measurements, Green B01AIUCPM2
True RMS for accurate AC measurements LOZ prevents false readings caused by ghost voltages Low Pass Filter (LPF) for accurate measurement of variable frequency drive signals Built-in Non-contact AC Voltage Detector (NCV) with LED indicator, Weight: 0.82 Pounds, Manufacturer: Extech
prodImage
£94.48
Shipping: Free
Extech EX355 Multimeter Digital True RMS CAT III 600V Lo-Z Temp.
The Extech EX355, manufactured by Extech, is a versatile handheld digital multimeter with a CAT III 600 V safety rating and a display count of 6000.
prodImage
£111.71
Shipping: Free
Extech Multimeter Digital True RMS CAT III 600V Lo-Z Temp. EX355
Extech Multimeter Digital True RMS CAT III 600V Lo-Z Temp., Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Multimeters
prodImage
£114.71
Shipping: Free
Extech Instruments 12 Function True Rms Professional Digital Multimeter With Ncv EX355
Extech Instruments 12 Function True Rms Professional Digital Multimeter With Ncv, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Multimeters
prodImage
£125.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
Extech EX355 Multimeter Digital True RMS CAT III 600V Lo-Z Temp., Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Multimeters
prodImage
£167.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital True RMS multimeter with numerous measurement and additional functions
Low impedance mode (Lo-Z) for accurate measurements
Switchable display backlight for improved visibility
Non-contact AC voltage detector for safe measurements
Temperature measurement with external probe (-40 to 230 °C)
True RMS for precise AC current and voltage measurements
LoZ prevents false readings caused by ghost voltages

Price History

1M 3M
Extech EX355 RMS Multimeter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Extech

Extech 381676A handheld multimeter
£52.79
Extech 381676A handheld multimeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech RE300 Photometer Redox
£121.32
Extech RE300 Photometer RedoxCompare 1 Prices
Extech AN100 Mini Thermo Anemometer
£175.57
Extech AN100 Mini Thermo AnemometerCompare 2 Prices
Extech VB450 Vibration Meter
£495.00
Extech VB450 Vibration MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech CG304 Coating Thickness Gauge
£274.80
Extech CG304 Coating Thickness GaugeCompare 1 Prices
Extech UV505 UV meter
£209.90
Extech UV505 UV meterCompare 2 Prices
Extech SDL470 UV meter
£1,102.80
Extech SDL470 UV meterCompare 1 Prices
Extech EX330 Mini Multimeter
£59.70
Extech EX330 Mini MultimeterCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Extech MA445 Current Clamp
£91.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech EX430A RMS Multimeter
£102.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech EX505 RMS Industrial Multimeter
£106.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Testo 770-1 Current Clamp (0590 7701)
£106.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beha-Amprobe PRM-5-EUR
£105.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laserliner MultiMeter Pocket XP (083.036A)
£81.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Megger MFL205 1013-835
£112.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beha-Amprobe ACD-10 Plus
£77.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voltcraft MT-52
£72.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech EX355 RMS Multimeter
prodImage
£94.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.71
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£114.71
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£125.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel