Extech EMF450 Electrosmog Meter

Price History
• Electrosmog meter
• Magnetic flux density: 200 µT
• Display: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
• Weight: 120 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Extech EMF450 Electrosmog Meter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Extech EMF450 Multi-Field EMF Meter, Magnetic, Electric, RF, Color B01D30Z2XI
multi-field measurements: magnetic field, electric field, and radio frequency (RF) strength Magnetic field triple axis sensor (x, y, Z) Audible alarm 2.4 Inch (240 x 320 pixels) Colour TFT display Adjustable screen brightness (low, medium, high), Weight: 0.27 pounds, Manufacturer: Extech
prodImage
£242.28
Shipping: Free
Extech Tester 3-Sensor, Measures Magnetic, Electric, RF Fields EMF450
Extech Tester 3-Sensor, Measures Magnetic, Electric, RF Fields, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Other Test Meters & Detectors
prodImage
£290.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Magnetic flux density: 200 µT
Dimensions
Weight:120 g
Specification
Display:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Extech EMF450 Electrosmog Meter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

85 Reviews

Latest
This is an excellent device
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/10/2023
|
This meter is super accurate, sensitive and easy to use. One month ago I moved into a friend’s house near a powefullv cell phone base station and two weeks later realized that I wake up every morning at 5am, while it is still...View More dark and quiet. I didn’t want to sleep but I also didn’t feel refreshed. This was very unusual for me because I usually go to sleep at 1am and wake up at 9am refreshed. I also got a burnt skin (rash) under my right eye, the side facing the base station during my sleep. SoView Less
Tricky to use
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/11/2022
|
I purchased this meter approximately six years ago.. It does have some nice features but all to often, I have to push buttons more than once to get it to change a function. I returned one meter like this, one manufactured by the...View More original manufacturer and one distributed by ExTech. All did the same issue. There is no option to turn off the audio and make it "stick," you have to push several buttons at one time every time you turn it on, which is inconvenient. Thee battery life isView Less
Tri-Axyal RF Electric filed meter, but RF field only up to 7GHz (ok for 2.54GHz/5GHz and MW oven)
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
06/04/2022
|
Extech 480846: instrument too expensive if bought at full price (about 600 euros, but even more if purchased from electronic distributors), purchased from AmazonWarehouse at a reasonable price (about 190 euros), arrived with...View More original box and in perfect condition. Tested by comparison with instruments of greater precision and cost, both in anechoic chamber and in front of a horn antenna from 500MHz to 8GHz, both as absolute levels and as linearity (I didn't go further). Unfortunately in RFView Less
Electric and Magnetic filed measure at 50Hz OK, but RF field only up to 2GHz (NO 2.54GHz MW oven)
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
06/04/2022
|
Strumento troppo costoso se comprato a prezzo pieno (circa 400euro), acquistato da AmazonWarehouse ad un prezzo ragionevole (circa 130euro), arrivato senza scatola originale o altri accessori ma in perfette condizioni. Provato...View More per confronto con strumenti di maggiore precisione e costo, ha dimostrato misure corrette a 50Hz...1kHz di campo magnetico B e misure corrette di campo elettrico a 50Hz, sia come livelli assoluti che come linearità (oltre non sono andato). Purtroppo nelle misure in RFView Less
I don't trust Chinese made despite bells & whistles
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/05/2020
|
I like Acousticom 2 much better (it's very accurate).
With reviews from

Extech EMF450 Electrosmog Meter Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 85 reviews
5
41
4
24
3
0
2
10
1
10

More from Extech

Extech EX350 RMS Multimeter
£73.08
Extech EX350 RMS MultimeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech EX410A multimeter
£54.03
Extech EX410A multimeterCompare 2 Prices
Extech VB450 Vibration Meter
£495.00
Extech VB450 Vibration MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech EX310 Mini Multimeter
£42.42
Extech EX310 Mini MultimeterCompare 4 Prices
Extech CO240 Carbon Dioxide Meter
£358.80
Extech CO240 Carbon Dioxide MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech RHT30 Multi Data Logger
£130.80
Extech RHT30 Multi Data LoggerCompare 1 Prices
Extech DO210 Oxygen Meter
£406.80
Extech DO210 Oxygen MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech SDL500 Hygro-Thermometer
£393.94
Extech SDL500 Hygro-ThermometerCompare 1 Prices
Extech MO50 Material Moisture Meter
£46.02
Extech MO50 Material Moisture MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech RH200W Humidity Meter
£72.99
Extech RH200W Humidity MeterCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Extech SD500 Multi Data Logger
£242.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech LCR200 Component Tester
£242.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LD080P
£234.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flir MR06
£250.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCLE14201GB-XJ
£275.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leica Geosystems DISTO X3
£230.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCLE34021N-XJ
£256.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCE088NG18-XJ
£214.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Greisinger GMH 3692
£225.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech 380320 Insulation Tester
£220.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech EMF450 Electrosmog Meter
prodImage
£242.28
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£290.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel