Evans B13HDD

Manufacturer: Evans Drumheads
Evans B13HDD
from £24.20to £30.506 offersManufacturer: Evans Drumheads
• Snare drumhead
• Series: Genera HD Dry (Coated)
• Diameter: 13"
• Head thickness: Outer: 0.191 mm, Inner: 0.127 mm
• Includes damping ring, Dry-Vents
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Evans B13HDD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Evans 13" HD Dry Drum Head color
Evans 13" HD Dry Drum Head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£24.20
£31.15
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Evans Genera HD Dry Drum Heads - Coated B13HDD
Evans Genera HD Dry Drum Heads - Coated, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£24.95
£28.90
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Evans B13HDD Genera Heavy Duty Dry 13-inch Snare Drum Head
TWO PLIES OF FILM – The 13” Evans Genera HD Dry coated snare drum head is made using two plies of film, a 5mil outer ply and a 75mil inner ply, that yields an aggressive rimshot and balanced response VENT HOLES – The HD Dry features small precision-drilled vent holes around the edge of the drum head that eliminate stray harmonics, control sustain and tighten the sound OVERTONE CONTROL – A 2mil overtone control ring on the underside "floats" with the head, eliminating excessive overtones and controlling sustain This snare drum head barks live yet is ideal for the studio LEVEL 360 TECHNOLOGY – A Level 360 collar allows the white snare drum head to seat itself properly and in turn provides a head that is easier to tune and a wider tonal range for a sound that is studio ready MADE IN THE USA - For over 60 years, Evans has been a pioneer in drum head manufacturing and design Regarded for high quality and consistency all Evans drumheads are proudly designed, engineered, and manufactured in the USA to the most stringent quality controls in the industry
prodImage
£29.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
Evans Genera HD Dry Drumhead, 13 Inch B13HDD
Evans Genera HD Dry Drumhead, 13 Inch, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Drums > Drum Kits
prodImage
£29.46
Shipping: Free
Evans 13" Genera HD Dry Snare Coated Drum Head B13HDD
Evans 13" Genera HD Dry Snare Coated Drum Head B13HDD, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£30.29
Shipping: Free
EVANS Genera HD Dry Drum Head, 13 Inch B13HDD
EVANS Genera HD Dry Drum Head, 13 Inch, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£30.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Snare drumhead
Series: Genera HD Dry (Coated)
Diameter: 13"
Head thickness: Outer: 0.191 mm, Inner: 0.127 mm
Includes damping ring, Dry-Vents

Price History

1M 3M
Evans B13HDD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Evans Drumheads

Evans BD24EMADCW
£65.50
Evans BD24EMADCWCompare 5 Prices
Evans BD24RGCW
£86.69
Evans BD24RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD24EMAD
£74.50
Evans BD24EMADCompare 3 Prices
Evans BD26RGCW
£78.42
Evans BD26RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD20G2
£54.50
Evans BD20G2Compare 1 Prices
Evans BD22G2
£57.00
Evans BD22G2Compare 2 Prices
Evans BD20EMADCW
£56.00
Evans BD20EMADCWCompare 3 Prices
Evans TT08ECR
£24.20
Evans TT08ECRCompare 2 Prices
Evans B10G1RD
£18.95
Evans B10G1RDCompare 3 Prices
Evans B08EC2S
£24.20
Evans B08EC2SCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 12"
£23.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Yellow 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Clear 15"
£23.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Smoke 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor White Suede 15"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Promark TX420N
£20.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 13"
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Clear 16"
£24.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel