Eschenbach adventure D 8x42 active

Manufacturer: Eschenbach
Eschenbach adventure D 8x42 active
from £265.091 offerManufacturer: Eschenbach
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.3 mm
• Twilight Factor: 18.3
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
• Optical Design: Roof edge
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Eschenbach adventure D 8x42 active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eschenbach 4276842 - Binoculars adventure D 8 x 42, Wide-angle binoculars for unadulterated outdoor action ES-4276842
Wide-angle binoculars for unadulterated outdoor action Wide-angle optics ensure an exceptionally wide field of view. Durable housing with non-slip rubber reinforcement protects optimally against knocks and dropping. Brilliant, true colour images due to full multi-coated lenses and BaK-4 prisms.
prodImage
£265.09
£283.09
Shipping: £18.00
with shipping: £18.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W148 mm x H134 mm x D52 mm
Weight:685 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.3 mm
Twilight Factor:18.3
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M
Eschenbach adventure D 8x42 active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eschenbach

Eschenbach MaxDetail 2x
£108.99
Eschenbach MaxDetail 2xCompare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Reading rod 2605
£32.74
Eschenbach Reading rod 2605Compare 2 Prices
Eschenbach Sektor D 10x42 B compact+
£270.00
Eschenbach Sektor D 10x42 B compact+Compare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Visolux+
£183.11
Eschenbach Visolux+Compare 2 Prices
Eschenbach easyPocket XL (152210)
£72.78
Eschenbach easyPocket XL (152210)Compare 1 Prices
Eschenbach maxi-plus (2678)
£40.00
Eschenbach maxi-plus (2678)Compare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Reading rod 2608
£67.23
Eschenbach Reading rod 2608Compare 2 Prices
Eschenbach Trophy F 10 x 25 ED
£245.00
Eschenbach Trophy F 10 x 25 EDCompare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Arena D+ 10x50 B
£172.05
Eschenbach Arena D+ 10x50 BCompare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Arena D+ 8x42 B
£160.00
Eschenbach Arena D+ 8x42 BCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax VD 4x20 WP
£266.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
£262.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x32
£269.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax SD 8x42 WP
£269.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 10x42
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiner Observer 8x42
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage 10x42
£270.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 12x50
£259.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eschenbach adventure D 8x42 active
Schniebel Trading
prodImage
£265.09
Shipping: £18.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel