Eschenbach Trophy F 10 x 25 ED

• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 25 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2.5 mm
• Lens Speed: 6.3 cd
• Twilight Factor: 15.8
• Field of View at 1000 m: 114 m
• Objective Field of View: 6°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eschenbach Trophy F 10 x 25 ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eschenbach OPTIK trophy F 10x25 ED glass binoculars B00LGZ4YGE
Extra wide field of view: high quality wide-angle optics ensure greater viewing freedom True colour images with excellent stereoscopic depth thanks to multi-coated high performance lenses High quality metal adjustment wheels and an impact-resistant magnalium housing Weatherproof because watertight and nitrogen filled Maximum observational comfort and optimal field of view even when wearing (sun) glasses extra wide field of view: high quality wide-angle optics ensure greater viewing freedom true colour images with excellent stereoscopic depth thanks to multi-coated high performance lenses high quality metal adjustment wheels and an impact-resistant magnalium housing weatherproof because watertight and nitrogen filled maximum observational comfort and optimal field of view even when wearing (sun) glasses ; Optical zoom: 10.0 multiplier_x; Lens type: ED Lens
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W102 mm x H42 mm x D113 mm
Weight:330 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:25 mm
Exit Pupil:2.5 mm
Lens Speed:6.3 cd
Twilight Factor:15.8
Field of View at 1000 m:114 m
Objective Field of View:
Close Range:ca. 3 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:No
Accessories:Carrier bag

Price History

1M 3M
Eschenbach Trophy F 10 x 25 ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Reviews

Latest
2,0 von 5 Sternen Quality control needs more attention
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/03/2023
|
Pros: - Feels well-made in the hand, hinges/wheels/etc turn/move with just the right amount of tension - Focus wheel has the right amount of tension - Comes with lens caps for both front and back lenses - Eye relief stays firmly...View More in it's position - The picture is quite bright and sharp in the sweetspot Cons: - Very strong reflections from the sun. All you have to do is to look in arbitrary direction of the hemisphere where the sun is located at the moment, and you will see whiteView Less
2,0 von 5 Sternen Quality control needs more attention
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/03/2023
|
Pros: - Feels well-made in the hand, hinges/wheels/etc turn/move with just the right amount of tension - Focus wheel has the right amount of tension - Comes with lens caps for both front and back lenses - Eye relief stays firmly...View More in it's position - The picture is quite bright and sharp in the sweetspot Cons: - Very strong reflections from the sun. All you have to do is to look in arbitrary direction of the hemisphere where the sun is located at the moment, and you will see whiteView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great optics
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/01/2023
|
Very nice binoculars.....They feel good (love the metal focus-wheel), focus is smooth and image quality very good. Fov is quitte wide with sharpness that seems edge-to-edge and did not see any CA yet. Distortions are moderate...View More and not bothersome. Transmission is not specified and could not find a percentage in tests but in low light it easily bests my previous pair which were already not bad. All in all: can really recommend these....For 350,- it will be very hard to find a better pair a think.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great optics
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/01/2023
|
Very nice binoculars.....They feel good (love the metal focus-wheel), focus is smooth and image quality very good. Fov is quitte wide with sharpness that seems edge-to-edge and did not see any CA yet. Distortions are moderate...View More and not bothersome. Transmission is not specified and could not find a percentage in tests but in low light it easily bests my previous pair which were already not bad. All in all: can really recommend these....For 350,- it will be very hard to find a better pair a think.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic bins for the price.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/07/2021
|
Optics are excellent! Clear and sharp. In focus to the edges, No fringing noticed. Well constructed & a good quality carry case too. I can recommend the 10X32 Trophy D's. Great bargain at Amazon's price. MSRP is $...View More 660. and would be a good deal at that.View Less
With reviews from

Eschenbach Trophy F 10 x 25 ED Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
5
20
4
6
3
4
2
6
1
0

More from Eschenbach

Eschenbach Reading rod 2608
£63.69
Eschenbach Reading rod 2608Compare 2 Prices
Eschenbach Visolux+
£183.11
Eschenbach Visolux+Compare 2 Prices
Eschenbach Trophy D 10x32 ED
£440.00
Eschenbach Trophy D 10x32 EDCompare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Trophy AS/P 10x50
£283.01
Eschenbach Trophy AS/P 10x50Compare 1 Prices
Eschenbach easyPocket XL (152210)
£72.79
Eschenbach easyPocket XL (152210)Compare 1 Prices
Eschenbach club M 8 x 16
£89.00
Eschenbach club M 8 x 16Compare 1 Prices
Eschenbach Mobilux LED 5.0x (15115)
£66.68
Eschenbach Mobilux LED 5.0x (15115)Compare 2 Prices
Eschenbach easyPocket (152110)
£50.00
Eschenbach easyPocket (152110)Compare 2 Prices
Eschenbach Trophy D 10x42 ED
£447.94
Eschenbach Trophy D 10x42 EDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x50
£245.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eschenbach Trophy F 8 x 25 B
£246.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner Observer 8x42
£236.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Mono 6 x 18 T
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Prostaff 5 12x50
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker 8x42
£209.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Trophy 8x56
£249.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50 with compass
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa SV II 8x42
£249.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eschenbach Trophy F 10 x 25 ED
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel