Ergotron MX Wall Mount (45-228-026)

Manufacturer: Ergotron
Ergotron MX Wall Mount (45-228-026)
from £165.46to £211.3911 offersManufacturer: Ergotron
• Wall Mount
• Compatible up to: 30 inch
• Load Capacity: Up to 13.6 kg
• Swiveling: Yes
• Swivel Range: 360°
• Tilt: 80°
• Rotation max.: 90°
• Colour: Silver
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ergotron MX Wall Mount (45-228-026)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ergotron MX Wall Mount LCD Arm 106.7 cm (42") Aluminium 45-228-026
The sleek MX LCD Arm accommodates mid-sized displays and all-in-one computers weighing up to 30 lbs (13.6 kgs).Five inches (13 cm) of height adjustment. 17 inches (42 cm) of extension/retraction motion. integrated tilt and portrait-to-landscape rotation promote user comfort and enhance productivity.Includes MX arm. vertical mount base. VESA adaptor brackets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£165.46
Shipping: Free
Ergotron Mx Wall Mount Lcd Arm. Maximum Weight Capacity: 13.6 Kg Maximum Screen 45-228-026
Ergotron Mx Wall Mount Lcd Arm. Maximum Weight Capacity: 13.6 Kg Maximum Screen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£172.85
Shipping: Free
Ergotron Mx Wall Mount Lcd Arm. Maximum Weight Capacity: 13.6 Kg Maximum Screen 45-228-026
Ergotron Mx Wall Mount Lcd Arm. Maximum Weight Capacity: 13.6 Kg Maximum Screen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£172.85
Shipping: Free
MX Wall Mount LCD Arm, Polished Aluminum M480897
Compatible with heavy monitors: Fits single screens up to 42 inches diagonal and 14 to 30 pounds; compatible with VESA patterns 75x75mm, 100x100mm, 200x100mm and 200x200mm; separate accessory VESA Bracket Adaptor Kit (97-759) fits larger VESA patterns Installation flexibility: Includes arm, wall mount base, VESA adapter brackets, attachment hardware; mounts directly to sturdy vertical surfaces, wood studs, or to optional accessories Wall Plate (97-101-003) or Track Mount Bracket Kit (97-091) Improved comfort: Find the most ergonomic fit with 21.7 inches of horizontal extension and 5 inches of lift; customize views with 90 degrees of rotation and 80 degrees of tilt; frees up desktop space by folding within 5 inches of the wall
prodImage
£182.84
Shipping: Free
MX Wall Mount LCD Arm, Polished Aluminum 391305
Compatible with heavy monitors: Fits single screens up to 42 inches diagonal and 14 to 30 pounds; compatible with VESA patterns 75x75mm, 100x100mm, 200x100mm and 200x200mm; separate accessory VESA Bracket Adaptor Kit (97-759) fits larger VESA patterns Installation flexibility: Includes arm, wall mount base, VESA adapter brackets, attachment hardware; mounts directly to sturdy vertical surfaces, wood studs, or to optional accessories Wall Plate (97-101-003) or Track Mount Bracket Kit (97-091) Improved comfort: Find the most ergonomic fit with 21.7 inches of horizontal extension and 5 inches of lift; customize views with 90 degrees of rotation and 80 degrees of tilt; frees up desktop space by folding within 5 inches of the wall
prodImage
£182.84
Shipping: Free
Ergotron A7171335 45-228-026
Hone in on the best, ergonomic view and save desk space with the MX Wall Monitor Arm. Easily move heavier monitors and all-in-one computers into the best viewing position-higher, lower, extended, retracted, tilt or 360-degree rotation-to help ward off eye, neck and back strain. Say no to the scroll and rotate your screen to portrait view to see multiple photos or a full PDF page. | Ergotron A7171335
prodImage
£186.90
Shipping: Free
MX Wall Mount LCD Arm, Polished Aluminum 391305
Compatible with heavy monitors: Fits single screens up to 42 inches diagonal and 14 to 30 pounds; compatible with VESA patterns 75x75mm, 100x100mm, 200x100mm and 200x200mm; separate accessory VESA Bracket Adaptor Kit (97-759) fits larger VESA patterns Installation flexibility: Includes arm, wall mount base, VESA adapter brackets, attachment hardware; mounts directly to sturdy vertical surfaces, wood studs, or to optional accessories Wall Plate (97-101-003) or Track Mount Bracket Kit (97-091) Improved comfort: Find the most ergonomic fit with 21.7 inches of horizontal extension and 5 inches of lift; customize views with 90 degrees of rotation and 80 degrees of tilt; frees up desktop space by folding within 5 inches of the wall
prodImage
£188.11
Shipping: Free
MX Wall Mount LCD Arm, Polished Aluminum INGM480897
Compatible with heavy monitors: Fits single screens up to 42 inches diagonal and 14 to 30 pounds; compatible with VESA patterns 75x75mm, 100x100mm, 200x100mm and 200x200mm; separate accessory VESA Bracket Adaptor Kit (97-759) fits larger VESA patterns Installation flexibility: Includes arm, wall mount base, VESA adapter brackets, attachment hardware; mounts directly to sturdy vertical surfaces, wood studs, or to optional accessories Wall Plate (97-101-003) or Track Mount Bracket Kit (97-091) Improved comfort: Find the most ergonomic fit with 21.7 inches of horizontal extension and 5 inches of lift; customize views with 90 degrees of rotation and 80 degrees of tilt; frees up desktop space by folding within 5 inches of the wall
prodImage
£188.30
Shipping: Free
More offers
MX Wall Mount LCD Arm, Polished Aluminum INGM480897
Compatible with heavy monitors: Fits single screens up to 42 inches diagonal and 14 to 30 pounds; compatible with VESA patterns 75x75mm, 100x100mm, 200x100mm and 200x200mm; separate accessory VESA Bracket Adaptor Kit (97-759) fits larger VESA patterns Installation flexibility: Includes arm, wall mount base, VESA adapter brackets, attachment hardware; mounts directly to sturdy vertical surfaces, wood studs, or to optional accessories Wall Plate (97-101-003) or Track Mount Bracket Kit (97-091) Improved comfort: Find the most ergonomic fit with 21.7 inches of horizontal extension and 5 inches of lift; customize views with 90 degrees of rotation and 80 degrees of tilt; frees up desktop space by folding within 5 inches of the wall
prodImage
£182.84
Shipping: Free
MX Wall Mount LCD Arm, Polished Aluminum M480897
Compatible with heavy monitors: Fits single screens up to 42 inches diagonal and 14 to 30 pounds; compatible with VESA patterns 75x75mm, 100x100mm, 200x100mm and 200x200mm; separate accessory VESA Bracket Adaptor Kit (97-759) fits larger VESA patterns Installation flexibility: Includes arm, wall mount base, VESA adapter brackets, attachment hardware; mounts directly to sturdy vertical surfaces, wood studs, or to optional accessories Wall Plate (97-101-003) or Track Mount Bracket Kit (97-091) Improved comfort: Find the most ergonomic fit with 21.7 inches of horizontal extension and 5 inches of lift; customize views with 90 degrees of rotation and 80 degrees of tilt; frees up desktop space by folding within 5 inches of the wall
prodImage
£193.98
Shipping: Free
Ergotron MX Wall Mount LCD Arm (Polished Aluminum) 45-228-026
Ergotron MX Wall Mount LCD Arm (Polished Aluminum) 45-228-026, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs
prodImage
£211.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatibility
Compatible up to:30 inch
Height Adjustment
Heights Adjustable:13 Centimetre
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 13.6 kg
Swiveling:Yes
Swivel Range:360°
Tilt:80°
Rotation max.:90°
Colour:Silver

Price History

1M 3M
Ergotron MX Wall Mount (45-228-026)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ergotron

Ergotron Neo-Flex UHD 60-614
£45.04
Ergotron Neo-Flex UHD 60-614Compare 1 Prices
Ergotron Glide LD-X
£103.99
Ergotron Glide LD-XCompare 1 Prices
Ergotron TM Wall Mount Medium
£127.51
Ergotron TM Wall Mount MediumCompare 1 Prices
Ergotron LX HD wall mount 45-269-009
£76.75
Ergotron LX HD wall mount 45-269-009Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com FPWARTB2
£169.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ARMTRIO
£169.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
NewStar NM-D135D3BLACK
£152.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vogels TVM 3465
£158.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar FPMA-D1330D4
£173.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar NM-D775BLACKPLUS
£138.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBLP
£156.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ARMSTS
£175.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson ELPMB22
£153.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMSLIMDUO
£154.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ergotron MX Wall Mount (45-228-026)
prodImage
£165.46
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£172.85
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£172.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel