StarTech.com FPWARTB2

Price History
• TV wall mount made of solid steel
• Supports LED/LCD flat screens from 32 to 70 inches and up to 45 kg
• Also fits curved TVs with compatible VESA mount
• Fully adjustable with arm extension up to 517 mm
• Adjustable tilt angle from +5° to -8°
• Suitable for LED, LCD flat-screen TVs
• Material: Heavy Duty steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com FPWARTB2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com TV Wall Mount supports up to 70 inch VESA Displays - Low FPWARTB2
Flat-Screen TV Mount | Steel | For 32" to 70" DisplaysMaximize space while creating an impressive display. This full-motion TV wall mount supports flat-screen TVs from 32" to 70" in size. with a weight capacity of 99 lb. (45 kg).Save SpaceMount your flat-screen TV in a location that's convenient for visitors. clients and employees. and free up valuable space. The wall mount is ideal for a lobby. boardroom or other venue. The TV wall mount also includes built-in cable management to keep cables neatly out of sight.Full-Motion AdjustmentThe TV wall mount features dual arms that extend out to 20.4" (517 mm) from the wall to provide a wide range of movement and accommodate different screen positions and angles. The arms can also fold to tuck in closely to the wall. providing a low profile that enables your display to be positioned just 2.24" (57 mm) from the wall.You can swivel your display +90 / -90 degrees and tilt +5 / -8 degrees. letting you angle your TV display toward your audience. Plus. the tilt feature lets you adjust the TV so that you can view it comfortably at any height. A built-in level adjustment also offers 5 degree clockwise and counterclockwise turning. to ensure your display is perfectly level.Secure InstallationThe heavy-duty steel construction. dual-arm design and dual-stud mounting for studs placed 16" apart. provides increased durability and security. It safely and securely supports your flat-screen TV. to protect your investment.FPWARTB2 is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com TV Wall Mount supports up to 70 inch VESA Displays - Low Profile Full Motion Universal TV Flat Screen Wall Mount - Heavy Duty Adjustable Tilt/Swivel Articulating Arm Bracket 21306
Flat-Screen TV Mount | Steel | For 32" to 70" Displays Maximize space while creating an impressive display. This full-motion TV wall mount supports flat-screen TVs from 32" to 70" in size with a weight capacity of 99 lb. (45 kg). Save Space Mount your flat-screen TV in a location that's convenient for visitors clients and employees and free up valuable space. The wall mount is ideal for a lobby boardroom or other venue. The TV wall mount also includes built-in cable management to keep cables neatly out of sight. Full-Motion Adjustment The TV wall mount features dual arms that extend out to 20.4" (517 mm) from the wall to provide a wide range of movement and accommodate different screen positions and angles. The arms can also fold to tuck in closely to the wall providing a low profile that enables your display to be positioned just 2.24" (57 mm) from the wall. You can swivel your display +90 / -90 degrees and tilt +5 / -8 degrees letting you angle your TV display toward your audience. Plus the tilt feature lets you adjust the TV so that you can view it comfortably at any height. A built-in level adjustment also offers 5 degree clockwise and counterclockwise turning to ensure your display is perfectly level. Secure Installation The heavy-duty steel construction dual-arm design and dual-stud mounting for studs placed 16" apart provides increased durability and security. It safely and securely supports your flat-screen TV to protect your investment. FPWARTB2 is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Save space with this flat-screen TV wall mount for 32" to 70" TVs (fits curved TVs with compatible VESA mount) - Full-motion capability with arm extension up to 20.4" (517 mm) - Maximum viewing flexibility with a dual-arm design and +90 /-90 degree swivel - Save space with this flat-screen TV wall mount for 32"" to 70"" TVs (fits curved TVs with compatible VESA mount) - Full-motion capability with arm extension up to 20.4"" (517 mm) - Maximum viewing flexibility with a dual-arm design and +90 /-90 degree swivel - Easy tilt adjustment (tilts +5 /-8 degrees) - Freely tilts +5 / -8 for easy angle adjustment - Heavy-duty steel mount for TVs up to 99 lb. (45 kg)
prodImage
£167.66
Shipping: Free
Startech Tv Wall Mount for Up To 70 " Vesa Displays Heavy Duty Full Motion Unive FPWARTB2
Startech Tv Wall Mount for Up To 70 " Vesa Displays Heavy Duty Full Motion Unive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£176.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech TV Wall Mount up to 70in, Full Motion, VESA (FPWARTB2) FPWARTB2>>StarTech.com
LARGE 70" TV WALL STAND - This TV wall mount supports VESA compatible screens (including curved TVs) up to 70" (45kg) - High strength bracket with steel frame and powder coated finish Great freedom of movement: the articulated and adjustable TV wall mount offers a swivelling of +/-90°, a tilt of +2/-15° and a +/-5° LCD level adjustment without the use of additional tools to ensure screen alignment EXTENDABLE ARMS: arms can extend from 57mm to 517mm from the wall; With the length of the arms, the center of the screen has a total side range (from left to right) of 880mm Compatibility: Universal wall mount for LG TV, Samsung, Sony, Sharp and other TVs (screws/spacers included) and VESA holes 200x200, 400x200, 300x300, 400x400, 600x400, 400x300, 300x200. ADVANCED - Adjustable flat panel TV wall mount with integrated cable management and optional black clip-on covers keeps cables neatly tidy; ideal for customers' digital display Color: Black Package Weight: 7.86 kilograms Heavy-duty steel TV wall mount with dual-arm design
prodImage
£185.45
Shipping: Free
STARTECH FPWARTB2 Full Motion 32-70"" TV Bracket, Black 10305578
Full-motion arm - swivel and tilt your TV for the best viewing angleWide VESA compatibility - fits a range of TV models easilyCompatible with 32""- 70"" TVs, weighing up to 45 kgLow-profile design - keeps your TV close to the wallCable management
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
TV wall mount made of solid steel
Supports LED/LCD flat screens from 32 to 70 inches and up to 45 kg
Also fits curved TVs with compatible VESA mount
Fully adjustable with arm extension up to 517 mm
Adjustable tilt angle from +5° to -8°
Suitable for LED, LCD flat-screen TVs
Material: Heavy Duty steel

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com FPWARTB2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.96
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ARMTRIO
£144.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Peerless SA740P
£139.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peerless SF670P
£118.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar FPMA-D960D
£138.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung WMN-B30FB/XC
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech TV mount for Meetup XL
£110.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBLP
£137.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Peerless ST670P
£134.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMSTS
£175.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar NM-D335D4BLACK
£152.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com FPWARTB2
prodImage
£143.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.66
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£176.95
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£185.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel