Eminence Kappa Pro-10A

• Speaker
• Speaker Principle: 1-way
• Music Power: total 1,000 W
• Sensitivity: 97 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 102 Hz - 2 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 8 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 500 W
• Woofer: 1 x 10"
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eminence Kappa Pro-10A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eminence Kappa Pro 10 500W 10" Bass Speaker Driver KAPPA PRO-10A
Eminence Kappa Pro 10 500W 10" Bass Speaker Driver, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speaker Drivers & Horns
prodImage
£145.00
£154.84
Shipping: £9.84
with shipping: £9.84
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Diameter:247.7 mm
Dimensions:D110 mm
Weight:6.94 kg
Speaker Principle
1-way
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 500 W
Music Power:total 1,000 W
Sensitivity:97 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:102 Hz - 2 kHz
Woofer:1 x 10"
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Eminence Kappa Pro-10A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eminence

Eminence PXB:3K5
£49.00
Eminence PXB:3K5Compare 1 Prices
Eminence Kappa Pro 12A
£142.07
Eminence Kappa Pro 12ACompare 1 Prices
Eminence Legend CA154
£169.15
Eminence Legend CA154Compare 1 Prices
Eminence Kappa 15C
£125.00
Eminence Kappa 15CCompare 2 Prices
Eminence Kappa Pro 10
£165.29
Eminence Kappa Pro 10Compare 1 Prices
Eminence Deltalite II 2515
£200.24
Eminence Deltalite II 2515Compare 1 Prices
Eminence Kappalite 3015
£247.87
Eminence Kappalite 3015Compare 1 Prices
Eminence Delta 12
£100.00
Eminence Delta 12Compare 1 Prices
Eminence Lab12
£229.00
Eminence Lab12Compare 1 Prices
Eminence Ragin Cajun
£109.02
Eminence Ragin CajunCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonos One SL
£145.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer DM-40D
£149.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Polk V65
£134.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polk V80
£149.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier R1380DB
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focal Sib Evo 2.0
£149.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier R1280DBs
£139.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
M-Audio BX4BT (pair)
£133.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL 104-BT (pair)
£167.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Faital 15FH500
£158.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eminence Kappa Pro-10A
just_add_music
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: £9.84
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel