Einhell TC-DH 43

Price History
• Demolition hammer
• Power: 1,600 W
• Impact Rate: 1,8001/min
• Impact Energy: 43 J
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-DH 43
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell SDS Hex Demolition Hammer 240V, 1600W Concrete Breaker Pneumatic Drill, 43 Joule Single Impact Force Jack Hammer, Vibration-Cushioned Handle, Includes Pointed and Flat Chisel TC-DH 43 B07P15NTFF
The Einhell demolition hammer TC-DH 43 is the ideal tool for the keen DIY enthusiast, even on heavy demolition work. For powerful forward traction this demolition hammer has a impact power of 1,600 watts. With a single impact power of 43 joule, the tool offers high demolition performance in the home and garden. The SDS-hex tool chuck allows for fast and problem-free tool changes. The additional handle on the demolition hammer is designed to allow adjustment through 180°, so the demolition hammer can be adapted flexibly to any working position. The robust 3 m meter rubber cable provides the greatest possible mobility. Robust and durable in construction, the demolition hammer is designed for demanding continuous operation. The demolition hammer is ready for immediate action thanks to the supplied pointed chisel and flat chisel. The product is supplied in a practical transport and storage case., Weight: 32.187490252 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell 1600W Corded Demolition Hammer Drill 4667243
Breaking through concrete or removing stubborn masonry? The Einhell TC-DH 43 is a corded demolition hammer that powers through tough materials. It's got 1600W and 43J impact strength so you'll finish heavy jobs faster. The SDS-hex chuck lets you swap chisels quickly to keep work flowing smoothly. You'll find your ideal working angle with the auxiliary handle that adjusts through 180 degrees. The 3m rubber cable gives you worksite mobility without extension leads. It arrives in a storage case with flat and pointed chisels included. The robust SDS-hex adapter holds chisels securely so you can work with confidence. You'll remove material efficiently with up to 1800 blows per minute. The reverse function helps free stuck chisels to prevent workflow interruptions. Temperature overload protection shuts down automatically if it overheats to prevent damage. The hard shell case protects everything between jobs and during transport. This corded hammer means consistent power throughout demanding demolition work. 1600 watts. Reverse function. 30mm . 1 torque settings. 0 - 1800 blows per minute. Functions as hammer drill. Functions as impact drill. Functions as SDS drill. Temperature overload function which shuts down unit automatically if it overheats. Auxiliary handle. Cord length of 3m. Accessories included: 1x SDS-Hex flat chisel bit / 1x SDS-Hex pointed chisel bit / 1x hard shell storage box. Carry case included. Size H33.2, W15.9, D68cm. Drill weight 14.6kg. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee (excludes professional use). EAN: 4006825638899.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Einhell Demolition Hammer 43J 1600W With Case TC-DH 43 SDS Hex Corded Electric 4139087
Einhell Demolition Hammer 43J 1600W With Case TC-DH 43 SDS Hex Corded Electric, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£175.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-DH 43 Demolition Hammer 43J/1600W with Case SDS-HEX, 180-Degree Adjustable Handle, Corded Electric
Take on heavy demolition tasks with the Einhell TC-DH 43 Demolition Hammer. Delivering 43 J of single‑impact energy from a robust 1600 W motor, it...
prodImage
£175.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell TC-DH 43 Demolition Hammer 0684582
The Einhell demolition hammer TC-DH 43 provides a powerful propulsion with an impact strength of 43 joules. For tough continuous operation, the TC-DH 43 is robust and durable. The SDS-Hex tool adapter allows you to change tools quickly and easily. The additional handle of the TC-DH 43 is designed so that it can be adjusted by 180 degrees and the breaker adapts so flexibly to any working position. The three-metre-long and robust rubber cable allows maximum mobility. The demolition hammer is immediately ready for use thanks to the supplied pointed and flat chisel. Comes in a practical transport and storage case.
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Performance
Power:1,600 W
Impact Rate:1,8001/min
Impact Energy:43 J
Nominal Voltage:230 V

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell TC-DH 43
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

73 Reviews

Latest
Heavy duty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/05/2024
|
This tool works like a beast, destroys concrete with an attitude.
Better than hiring.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/05/2024
|
Heavy but did the job.
18 months in, still great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/05/2024
|
Had mine 18 months. Hasnt leaked a drop of oil, and still works great. Eats through concrete like butter. Mine has had an absolute beating and it's still going fine. Got my moneys worth ages ago..
Concrete breaker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/05/2024
|
Quite heavy but did a great job
Einhell 230v breaker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/05/2024
|
Bit sceptical if it would be up to the job of braking out a concrete floor No problems the only warning I give is the weight a bit of a beast but a cracking bit of kit. Great bit of kit yard gor breaking out a concrete gfoor No...View More problems well worth the money.View Less
With reviews from

Einhell TC-DH 43 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 73 reviews
5
52
4
12
3
2
1
5
Popular Products

More from Einhell

Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)
£17.00
Einhell TC-SD 3.6 Li (4513442)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)
£32.51
Einhell Power X-Change (4512042)Compare 14 Prices
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)
£114.99
Einhell IMPAXXO 18/400 (4510070)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)
£89.99
Einhell PXC Twinpack (4511526)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4A
£72.95
Einhell Power X-Quattrocharger 4ACompare 5 Prices
Einhell TC-DH 43
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£175.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel