Makita HM1214C

Price History
• Demolition hammer
• Power: 1,510 W
• Rotational Speed: 950 rpm - 1,900 rpm
• Impact Energy: 19.9 J
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• SDS-Max: Yes
• Accessories: Accessories, Suitcase
• Weight: 12.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HM1214C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita HM1214C Demolition Hammer SDS Max 240v HM1214C/2
Makita HM1214C Demolition Hammer SDS Max 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£909.45
Shipping: Free
Makita HM1214C SDS Max Demolition Hammer (110V)
Makita HM1214C SDS Max Demolition Hammer (110V), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£949.50
Shipping: Free
Makita HM1214C/1 HM1214C SDS Max AVT Demolition Hammer 1500W 110V MAKHM1214CL
TheMakitaHM1214CSDSMaxAVTDemolitionHammerinthe110VVersion. Suppliedwith: 1xSDSMaxBullPointChisel. 1xTubeofBitGrease. 1xSideHandle. 1xCarryCase.
prodImage
£1,218.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita SDS Max Demolition Hammer 110V Soft Start Side Handle Carry Case HM1214C HM1214C/1
Makita SDS Max Demolition Hammer 110V Soft Start Side Handle Carry Case HM1214C, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£1,006.02
Shipping: Free
Makita SDS Max AVT Demolition Hammer 1500W 110V With Carrying Case MAKHM1214CL HM1214C/1
Makita SDS Max AVT Demolition Hammer 1500W 110V With Carrying Case MAKHM1214CL, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£1,071.85
Shipping: Free
Makita HM1214C 110v SDS Max Demolition Hammer MAKHM1214CL
Makita HM1214C 110v SDS Max Demolition Hammer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£1,142.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Accessories, Suitcase
Dimensions
Weight:12.3 kg
Other
SDS-Max:Yes
Performance
Power:1,510 W
Rotational Speed:950 rpm - 1,900 rpm
Impact Energy:19.9 J
Nominal Voltage:230 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HM1214C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Received early and just as listed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/06/2023
|
I received the hammer drill earlier than expected, matter of fact it came just in time for the next job. Exactly as depicted in the listing, excellent seller and experience.
What a life and back savor!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/08/2022
|
I was skeptical at first, but this Demo hammer stepped up to the challenge and preformed very well. It had the power to break up old tile and glued down vinyl flooring from a concrete floor with ease once I chose the right...View More bit/scraper tool LOL :). It also punched through 6 inches of concrete to expose the drain lines under the floor as well. I'm happy with it so far :)View Less
Must have, don't think about it, Just Buy!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/05/2017
|
This AVT chipping hammer does the same work as a 35lb hammer however you can basically operate with one hand at times and of course the lighter weight sure makes it as a versatile tool that is a must have on any job. We use this...View More for landscaping and with one guy operating this you can have 3 guys behind him trying to keep up with the chipping gun.View Less
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2017
|
all good
Awesome
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/04/2013
|
So glad I purchased it. Needed to remove hardwood flooring that had been glued down in a restaurant. This tool worked like a charm. Looking forward to removing the tile in my kitchen next.
With reviews from

Makita HM1214C Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£85.68
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£195.99
Makita DJV181ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 4 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£177.89
Makita BL4050FCompare 5 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita HM1214C
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£909.45
Shipping: Free
powertoolbuddy
prodImage
£949.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,218.83
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£1,006.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel