Makita HM1111C

Price History
• Jackhammer
• Power: 1,300 W
• Rotational Speed: 1,100 rpm - 2,650 rpm
• Impact Energy: 12.5 J
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• SDS-Max: Yes
• Accessories: Suitcase
• Anti-vibration technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HM1111C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA HM1111C 110v Demolition hammer SDS max HM1111C1
MAKITA HM1111C 110v Demolition hammer SDS max, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£621.18
Shipping: Free
Makita HM1111C/2 SDS-MAX AVT Demolition Hammer Drill & Plastic Case 240V/1300W HM0871C
Makita HM1111C/2 SDS-MAX AVT Demolition Hammer Drill & Plastic Case 240V/1300W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£695.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Chisel grease, side handle, pointed chisel
Accessories
Accessories:Suitcase
Dimensions
Weight:8 kg
Extras
Anti-vibration technology
Power consumption: 1300 W
No-load impact rate: 1100 - 2650 min⁻¹
Chisel adjustment: 12 levels
Weight: 8 kg
Other
SDS-Max:Yes
Performance
Power:1,300 W
Rotational Speed:1,100 rpm - 2,650 rpm
Impact Energy:12.5 J
Nominal Voltage:230 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HM1111C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Makita Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/08/2021
|
Makita tools have served my needs through excellent function since the mid 1980’s. I use other brands like DeWalt, Greenworks, Rigid, Kreg and Craftsman. So, I have knowledge of other brands. Makita makes tools that work well...View More and last. For example. I have a corded Makita palm sander from the mid 1980’s. I have a corded Makita heat gun from around the year 2000.This demolition hammer fits the Makita profile.View Less
Four Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/03/2016
|
Good breaker at very good price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/02/2016
|
It met our expectations.Good price and durability
With reviews from

Makita HM1111C Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£195.99
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£199.90
Makita DJV181ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita HM002GZ03
source: eBay
Makita HM002GZ03
£569.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HM1203C
£658.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt D25899K
£540.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
DeWalt DCH832N
£539.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hikoki H60MC
£630.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HM1213C
£469.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HM1111C
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£621.18
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£695.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel