DeWalt D25899K

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt D25899K
from £529.99to £727.446 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Demolition hammer
• Power: 1,500 W
• Output Power: 750 W
• Idle speed: 2,040 rpm
• Impact Energy: 25 J
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• SDS-Plus: Yes
• Power Supply: Power Supply
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt D25899K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
DeWalt

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt 240V 10Kg SDS-Max Breaker Demolition Hammer B002HMTWFS
Non-air pumping beat piece eliminates masonry dust from entering the unit extending tool and seal life Spring-loaded dust seals ensure longer tool life Large on/off rocker switch allows for easy single finger operation, Weight: 32.79596609512 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT D25899K 240v Demolition hammer SDS max D25899KGB
DEWALT D25899K 240v Demolition hammer SDS max, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£540.60
Shipping: Free
DEWALT D25899K 110v Demolition hammer SDS max D25899KLX
DEWALT D25899K 110v Demolition hammer SDS max, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£558.96
Shipping: Free
DeWalt D25899K-GB 240V 10kg SDS Max Demolition Hammer Drill 969042
The DeWalt 10Kg 240V SDS Max Demolition Hammer has been constructed with a powerful 1500w motor that delivers 17.9 joules of impact energy. The large hammer mechanism delivers extreme durability and excellent concrete breaking performance. Ideal for heavy duty demolition, chasing floors, breaking pavements, demolition of walls and channel openings with brick, masonry and concrete. The chipping hammer features 12 variable chisel locking positions, offering improved versatility for perfect angles during various applications. Powerful and durable 1500 Watt motor delivers outstanding concrete breaking performance Compact, streamlined design allows access in confined areas Ergonomic inline design ensures user comfort during any application In line design for better handling and quick change chisel adjustment allows fast orientation of the chisel through 12 pre-set positions Magnesium housings ensure maximum durability and minimum weight Modular design allows for quick access to key components allowing for faster and cheaper servicing Large oversize hammer mechanism delivers extreme durability and excellent concrete breaking performance Multi adjustable side handle can be located anywhere on the hammer barrel, maintaining user comfort in any application
prodImage
£641.57
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 110V 10kg SDS Max Demolition Hammer Drill D25899K-LX 774974
The DeWalt 10Kg 110V SDS Max Demolition Hammer has been constructed with a powerful 1500w motor that delivers 17.9 joules of impact energy. The large hammer mechanism delivers extreme durability and excellent concrete breaking performance. Ideal for heavy duty demolition, chasing floors, breaking pavements, demolition of walls and channel openings with brick, masonry and concrete. The chipping hammer features 12 variable chisel locking positions, offering improved versatility for perfect angles during various applications. Powerful and durable 1500 Watt motor delivers outstanding concrete breaking performance Compact, streamlined design allows access in confined areas Ergonomic inline design ensures user comfort during any application In line design for better handling and quick change chisel adjustment allows fast orientation of the chisel through 12 pre-set positions Magnesium housings ensure maximum durability and minimum weight Modular design allows for quick access to key components allowing for faster and cheaper servicing Large oversize hammer mechanism delivers extreme durability and excellent concrete breaking performance Multi adjustable side handle can be located anywhere on the hammer barrel, maintaining user comfort in any application
prodImage
£673.48
Shipping: Free
DeWalt D25899K SDS Max 10KG Demolition Hammer 1500 Watt 240 Volt D25899K-GB
DeWalt D25899K SDS Max 10KG Demolition Hammer 1500 Watt 240Volt Powerful and Durable 1500 Watt motor Delivers outstanding concretebreaking perfomance
prodImage
£727.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Baking tray
Dimensions
Dimensions:W65 Centimetre x H25 Centimetre
Weight:9.5 kg
Other
SDS-Plus:Yes
Power Supply:Power Supply
Performance
Power:1,500 W
Output Power:750 W
Idle speed:2,040 rpm
Impact Energy:25 J
Nominal Voltage:230 V

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt D25899K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt D25899K
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£540.60
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£558.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£641.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel