Einhell AGILLO 36/255 BL-Solo (3411320)

Price History
• Brush Cutter
• Spin Speed: 6,300 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 36 V
• Working Width: Up to 30 Centimetre
• Cutting Width: 255 mm
• Cutting Thread: Single thread
• Dimensions: D190 Centimetre
• Weight: 6.09 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell AGILLO 36/255 BL-Solo (3411320)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Brush Cutter 36V Power X-Change, Powerful Weed Trimmer With Metal Blades, Without Battery AGILLO 36/255 Solo B078GRBYSP
The Einhell Agillo cordless scythe delivers impressive mowing results in the home garden while offering high-comfort handling. PurePOWER Brushless - The low-maintenance and powerful brushless motor ensures maximum performance with longer running time compared to conventional carbon brush motors. The cordless scythe has a universally adjustable twin-handle, so it can be held securely and comfortably. The spindle lock system makes it easy to change the cutter set. The high-quality 3-tooth blade effortlessly cuts through vegetation. The single line spool has an bump feed system. The Agillo cordless scythe is equipped with electronic speed control: The maximum output of 6,300 rpm can be controlled electronically. Thanks to the split shaft, easy transport and space-saving storage is assured. A practical wall bracket is also provided. The cordless scythe is a member of the PXC series: all the rechargeable batteries in the series of systems can be used with every PXC tool. The cordless scythe is powered by two 18 V batteries., Weight: 14.33004703 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell UK
prodImage
£158.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell AGILLO 36/255 BL-Solo Twin 18v Power X-Change Brushless Brushcutter B... 3411320
Einhell AGILLO 36/255 BL-Solo Twin 18v Power X-Change Brushless Brushcutter B..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£170.08
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Brushcutter 30cm 36V AGILLO Strimmer Power X-Change BODY ONLY 3411320
Einhell Cordless Brushcutter 30cm 36V AGILLO Strimmer Power X-Change BODY ONLY, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£185.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Brushcutter 30cm 36V AGILLO Strimmer Power X-Change BODY ONLY
...
prodImage
£185.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 36V Cordless Brush Cutter - Powerful Weed Trimmer With Metal Blades- AGILLO 36/255 Solo Battery Strimmer (Battery Not 3411320
Features The Einhell AGILLO 36/255 BL-Solo cordless scythe delivers impressive mowing results in the home garden while offering high-comfort...
prodImage
£246.69
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 36V Cordless Brush Cutter - Powerful Weed Trimmer With Metal Blades- AGILLO 36/255 Solo Battery Strimmer (Battery Not 3411320
prodImage
£254.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Nominal Voltage:36 V
Dimensions
Dimensions:D190 Centimetre
Weight:6.09 kg
Engine
Spin Speed:6,300 rpm
Other
Working Width:Up to 30 Centimetre
Cutting Width:255 mm
Cutting Thread:Single thread

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell AGILLO 36/255 BL-Solo (3411320)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

117 Reviews

Latest
very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/11/2023
|
very good
Battery lasts A LOT longer than I did
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/11/2023
|
This is a beast! We used it to clear a wide path of overgrown grass, weeds and thistles. We use the metal sithe rather than the strimmer and the batteries lasted for the entire job without recharging.
Proper job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
Great tool.
good value for price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
If you're just doing normal residential yard work, then this might be more machine than you need. This is a proper brush cutter, with a shoulder harness, and a solid blade for cutting through tough brambles and the like. ...View More It also has a nylon twine attachment for lighter jobs, but we bought a light-weight (18v) strimmer for the quick jobs, which is easier to use. We now have a collection of about six Einhell tools using the Power X-Change lithium ion batteries. They are all solid, withoutView Less
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/11/2023
|
Excellent at clearing scrub
With reviews from

Einhell AGILLO 36/255 BL-Solo (3411320) Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 117 reviews
5
64
4
18
3
12
2
7
1
16

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£275.94
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 4 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)
£132.13
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)Compare 6 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)
£104.99
Einhell GE-CL 36 Li (3433600)Compare 3 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell TC-HP 130
£98.00
Einhell TC-HP 130Compare 6 Prices
Einhell AGILLO 36/255 BL-Solo (3411320)
prodImage
£158.95
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£170.08
Shipping: Free
einhell_uk
prodImage
£185.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel