Einhell AGILLO 18/200 (3411310)

Price History
• Brush Cutter
• Spin Speed: 7,500 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Working Width: Up to 30 Centimetre
• Cutting Thread: Tap feed system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell AGILLO 18/200 (3411310)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Einhell Cordless Brush Cutter 18V Power X-Change, Powerful Weed Trimmer With Metal Blades, Bump Fed Spool And Harness, Without Battery AGILLO 18/200 B08J3KLJ3W
The Einhell AGILLO 18/200 cordless scythe offers all the advantages of the PXC series with the high-quality li-ion battery system. As a member of the PXC family the AGILLO can be operated using any rechargeable batteries from the user-friendly series The handy cordless scythe is powered by a front motor, which ensures optimum power transmission and weight distribution. The two-hand handle in the bike handle version is universally adjustable. The AGILLO delivers a maximum speed of 7,200 revolutions per minute. Electronic speed control keeps the power in check, for adjustment to each specific application. The robust line spool with automatic jog line feed is suitable for dense growth and tall grass. There is a high-quality 3-tooth blade for tackling undergrowth and scrub. The spindle lock system makes it easy to change the cutter set. For optimum handling there is a high-quality high-comfort harness, and for ergonomic operation there is a soft grip and for tireless operation a lightweight aluminium tubular long handle., Weight: 15.542589471 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
prodImage
£129.46
Shipping: Free
Einhell AGILLO 18/200 Power X-Change Brushcutter 18V Bare Unit EINAGILLO 3411310
Einhell AGILLO 18/200 Power X-Change Brushcutter 18V Bare Unit EINAGILLO, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£164.44
Shipping: Free
Einhell Cordless Brushcutter 30cm 18V AGILLO Strimmer Power X-Change BODY ONLY 3411310
...
prodImage
£170.95
Shipping: Free
Einhell AGILLO 18/200 Power X-Change Brushcutter 18V Bare Unit 3411310
Einhell AGILLO 18/200 Power X-Change Brushcutter 18V Bare Unit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmers
prodImage
£171.99
Shipping: Free
Einhell Power X-Change 18V Cordless Brush Cutter - Powerful Weed Trimmer With Metal Blades, Bump Fed Spool And Harness - AGILLO 18/200 Solo Battery 3411310
Features The Einhell AGILLO 18/200 cordless scythe offers all the advantages of the PXC series with the high-quality li-ion battery system. As a...
prodImage
£201.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Engine
Spin Speed:7,500 rpm
Other
Working Width:Up to 30 Centimetre
Cutting Thread:Tap feed system

Price History

1M 3M
Einhell AGILLO 18/200 (3411310)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

158 Reviews

Latest
Suprised to be that good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/08/2024
|
The trimmer works well and has a lot of power. I was a little sceptical about only one threed for cutting, but it does its job perfectly. It is a great tool for trimming the grass around the house. When you put two 4ah batteries...View More on the trimmer it is balaced perfectly. For me it is light an agile. I like it. I will se how it will last. The only downside for me is, that the spool head can not be changed for a more universal. I had a simmilar problem with an older gas powerd trimmer from einhell.View Less
It’s ok I guess… just heavy and slow
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/07/2024
|
Look, it works… it’s just not heavy duty enough for what I need. But it is heavy. Very heavy. The harness is ok but for me didn’t sit properly, couldn’t get the machine to sit high enough so the angle was right, so I switched to...View More another harness I already had. Not sure why the spool only has one line, as this seems to add to the lack of cutting power - perhaps I should have gone for the 36V version but I suspect that would be even heavier with two batteries. The spool is not powerful enough toView Less
Very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/07/2024
|
Very impressed
A good tool, but do not expect it to be profi
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/07/2024
|
The product met our expectations up to now. We only used it a few times. But for weeds, I will suggest a more professional tool.
Spools and spool holder issues
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/06/2024
|
Great tool, lightweight and fantastic it dismantles to two pieces easily for carrying away from house. The spool cable though breaks easily, gets tight on itself inside the spool and the bump feed is not reliable so constantly...View More having to stop and manually pull back out. The spool holder clips aren’t that strong and if not perfect with the placement of the spoil cover, bend and break. This was my second of this type, the first burnt out I think because the spool jammed and it put too much strainView Less
With reviews from

Einhell AGILLO 18/200 (3411310) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 158 reviews
5
73
4
26
3
30
2
10
1
19

More from Einhell

Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)
£275.94
Einhell GE-CM 43 Li M Kit (3413130)Compare 6 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)
£132.13
Einhell GE-CM 18/33 Li-Solo (3413266)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)
£127.95
Einhell GE-HC 18 Li T- Solo (3410800)Compare 7 Prices
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)
£159.73
Einhell GE-CM 36/37 Li-Solo (3413172)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)
£164.99
Einhell GE-SA 36/35 Li (3420685)Compare 5 Prices
Einhell GE-CC 18 Li Solo (3424050)
£59.84
Einhell GE-CC 18 Li Solo (3424050)Compare 9 Prices
Einhell AGILLO 18/200 (3411310)
prodImage
£129.46
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£164.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£170.95
Shipping: Free
nn4-online
prodImage
£171.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel