Makita Scythe Attachment EM404MP 198768-1

Price History
• Scythe attachment
• Suitable for: cutter heads with cutting circle Ø 255 mm
• Combination protective cover
• Brush Cutter Attachment for Multi-Function Drive
• Suitable for plastic blade head (cutting circle Ø 255 mm), metal cutting blade (cutting circle Ø 230 mm), and line head (cutting circle Ø 450 mm)
• Efficient cutting system with 2-line technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita Scythe Attachment EM404MP 198768-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita EM404MP Split-Shaft Multi Tool Brush Cutter Attachment Only for DUX60 ... 198768-1
Makita EM404MP Split-Shaft Multi Tool Brush Cutter Attachment Only for DUX60 ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£86.66
Shipping: Free
Makita 198768-1 Split Shaft Line & Brush Cutter Attachment -Suits EX2650LH DUX60 1987681
Makita 198768-1 Split Shaft Line & Brush Cutter Attachment -Suits EX2650LH DUX60, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Other Power & Air Tool Accessories
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 198768-1 EM404P Brush Cutter Attachment, Black, Blue, Silver
Attaches to split shaft power heads with quick and easy tool-less installation 230mm cutting width Supplied with clamping kit for Brush Cutter blades up to 230mm Tool-less installation Suitable for use with Makita DUX60Z and UX01G Not compatible with DUX18 or EX2650LH Pack quantity 1, Weight: 6.5256829552 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 198768-1 Brush cutter attachment with versatile cutting options
Makita 198768-1 Brush cutter attachment with versatile cutting options, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Strimmer Parts
prodImage
£147.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Brush Cutter Attachment for Multi-Function Drive
Suitable for plastic blade head (cutting circle Ø 255 mm), metal cutting blade (cutting circle Ø 230 mm), and line head (cutting circle Ø 450 mm)
Efficient cutting system with 2-line technology
Other
Suitable for: cutter heads with cutting circle Ø 255 mm
Combination protective cover

Price History

1M 3M
Makita Scythe Attachment EM404MP 198768-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Impeccable
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
24/03/2025
|
Impeccable
Recommend
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/11/2024
|
Great product
It is Makita
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
07/05/2024
|
Doesn’t need a review, it is Makita quality
Bought for dux60z
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/03/2024
|
Changed to makita 84 teeth blade for harvesting willow crop. Works well
Worth buying.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/07/2022
|
Obviously you need the power head & batteries for this to work.I have this plus a hedge trimmer. Very happy with the system. I would buy again.
With reviews from

Makita Scythe Attachment EM404MP 198768-1 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£69.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£289.00
Makita DUR368AZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£158.75
Makita DLM330ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£414.99
Makita DUH751ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUX60Z
£269.49
Makita DUX60ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUH506Z
£199.95
Makita DUH506ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUN500WZ
£330.00
Makita DUN500WZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUB187Z
£139.99
Makita DUB187ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£116.08
Makita DHW180ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita Scythe Attachment EM404MP 198768-1
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£86.66
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£147.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel