Edelrid Sendero

Price History
• Climbing harness
• Features: 3 buckles, 5 gear loops, 2 ice screw clip attachments, chalk bag loop
• Comfort: 3D mesh padding, soft strap edges, soft frame construction
• Safety: abrasion protection made of Dyneema, wear indicator with red threads
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edelrid Sendero
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EDELRID Sendero Unisex Climbing Harness, Lapis (Bluesign Product, 3D Mesh Padding, Adjustable Leg Loops, Dyneema Abrasion Protection) B083F8P2FX
Comfortable and lightweight alpine belt with extensive features. Thanks to the construction with three buckles, it can be optimally adjusted. The five material loops and two attachment options for ice screw clips provide ample options for storing material. The SENDERO is another member of our bluesign certified strap collection. 3D mesh padding and soft band edges for optimal comfort. Made from bluesign certified materials. Fully opening 20mm slide block buckle in waist belt and 15mm slide block buckles in leg loops to make putting on easier when wearing skis or crampons. The binding point with abrasion protection made of Dyneema as a wear indicator, which makes internal red threads visible with increased abrasion. Soft frame construction for a flat force distribution for more comfort with low weight and minimal pack size. 5 material loops, 2 attachment options for ice screw clips, chalk bag loop on the back. Size: S (hip: 70-85 cm, leg: 47-57 cm) / M (hip: 75-90 cm, leg: 52-62 cm) / L (hip: 80-95 cm, leg: 56-66 cm)
prodImage
£73.13
Shipping: Free
EDELRID - Sendero II Mountaineering Harness - M, Mineral Blue, 5057678-002 145926836
3D Mesh-Polsterung und weiche Polsterkanten für optimalen Tragekomfort / Hergestellt aus bluesign zertifizierten Materialien Vollständig zu öffnende 28 mm Slide Block-Schnalle im Hüftgurt und 15 mm Slide Block-Schnallen in den Beinschlaufen, die das Anlegen beim Tragen von Ski oder Steigeisen erleichtern Großer Zentralring aus HMPE-Kernmantel-Konstruktion / Center Fit Konstruktion: Verschiebbares Hüftpolster für bestmögliche Anpassung des Gurtes und zentralen Positionierung des Hüftpolsters Fünf Materialschlaufen, zwei laminierte Befestigungsmöglichkeiten für Eisschrauben-Clips, Schlaufe für Chalkbag am Rücken In den Größen S - XL erhältlich Parallele Einbindepunkte an Hüft- und Beinschlaufenstegen mit textilem Abriebschutz aus Dyneema(R) und eingewobenen roten Fäden als Verschleißindikator, die bei erhöhtem Abrieb sichtbar werden
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
Climbing harness Edelrid Sendero II MAG8127181
Our versatile, comfortable and lightweight harness has been extensively updated. New is the Center Fit construction with sliding belt padding for optimal harness fit and central positioning of the belt padding. The larger, optimized gear loops offer even better handling and compress superbly when storing the harness, thanks to the soft material. What's more, we've integrated the slots for the ice-pin clips into the belt by laminating them. The slightly larger center ring, made from a Dyneema® center sheath, enhances carrying comfort. The SENDERO II has a modern, stylish look and is part of our bluesign®-certified harness collection.FeaturesCenter Fit construction: sliding waist padding for a perfect fit and central positioning of the waist padding5 gear loops, 2 plastic-coated ice-pick holders and a sac chalk loop on the backbutterfly shape for improved suspension comfort and optimum load distributionThe higher the waist, the higher the waistband and the tours thighbandsLarge cen...
prodImage
£84.63
£101.62
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing harness Edelrid Sendero II MAG8127180
prodImage
£84.63
£101.62
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing harness Edelrid Sendero II MAG11313801
Our versatile, comfortable, and lightweight harness has been extensively updated. The new feature is the Center Fit construction with a sliding waist padding for an optimal fit of the harness and a central positioning of the waist padding. The larger and optimally-shaped gear loops provide even better handling and compress very well when packing away the harness thanks to the soft material. Additionally, we have integrated slots for ice screw clips into the waist by laminating them. The slightly larger central ring, made from a Dyneema® core sheath, enhances comfort while carrying. The SENDERO II has a modern and stylish look and is part of our range of bluesign® certified harnesses.Center Fit construction: sliding waist padding for a perfectly fitting harness and central positioning of the waist padding5 gear loops, 2 plastic attachments for ice screw holders, and a loop for a chalk bag on the backButterfly shape for better suspension comfort and optimal load distributionAs the size.....
prodImage
£130.43
£147.42
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing harness Edelrid Sendero II MAG11313800
prodImage
£130.43
£147.42
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Climbing harness
Features: 3 buckles, 5 gear loops, 2 ice screw clip attachments, chalk bag loop
Comfort: 3D mesh padding, soft strap edges, soft frame construction
Safety: abrasion protection made of Dyneema, wear indicator with red threads

Price History

1M 3M
Edelrid Sendero
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edelrid

Edelrid Prisma Guide
£58.48
Edelrid Prisma GuideCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Jayne III
£50.81
Edelrid Jayne IIICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£26.76
Edelrid Work Glove Closed IICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Giga Jul
£52.72
Edelrid Giga JulCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Cable Comfort VI
£90.84
Edelrid Cable Comfort VICompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Edelrid Pure ScrewCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Edelrid Finn IIICompare 11 Prices
Edelrid 6 Point
£42.99
Edelrid 6 PointCompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Edelrid AutanaCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Edelrid Cable Kit VICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Solution Harness Women
£73.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Edelrid Sirana II
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Black Diamond Camalot C4 Size 3
£74.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Patagonia Hampi Rock Pant Women
£72.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Petzl Connect Adjust
£56.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beal Rando 8 mm Dry Cover 30 m
£70.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Hirundos
£75.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edelrid Ohm II
£70.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Vertex Vent
£70.11
Compare Prices
13 offers
Edelrid Sendero
Amazon EU
prodImage
£73.13
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.63
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£84.63
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel