DJI Mini 2 Intelligent Flight Battery

Price History
• Drone Accessories
• Flight battery for DJI Mini 2
• Max. charging current: 29 W
• Max. charging voltage: 8.8 V
• Operating time: up to 31 min flight time
• Battery Capacity: 2,250 Milliampere-hours
• Nominal Voltage: 7.7 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 2 Intelligent Flight Battery
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

35 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI Mini 2 Intelligent Flight Battery
Providing up to 31 minutes of flight time, the intelligent flight battery grants higher energy density with less weight. The built-in DJI Intelligent Battery Management System ensures safer flight. Compatibility: DJI Mini 4K, DJI Mini 2 SE, DJI Mini 2, DJI Mini SE In The Box: Intelligent Flight Battery × 1
prodImage
£46.93
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic Mini 2 (1 TX + 1 Mobile RX + Charging Case), Lavalier Wireless Vlogging Mic for iPhone/Android/Camera, Bluetooth Microphone, Live Streaming, Plug-And-Play, 24h Battery, Noise Cancelling B0G39G3SZM
Lightweight & Versatile - Weighing just 11 g [1], this mini Bluetooth wireless mic features a magnetic colorful design ideal for vlogging, making content creation more enjoyable. Universal Compatibility [12] - Enjoy direct Bluetooth connection to phones [15] without a receiver. Pair with PCs, tablets, and transmitters from multiple generations [6] for seamless audio. 3 Voice Tone Presets [5] - Select Rich for warm podcasts, Bright for vlogs, or Regular for balanced sound. This Bluetooth wireless mic optimizes audio for your voice type in any recording. 2-Level Noise Cancelling [8] & Auto Limiting [9] - Enhance vocal clarity and prevent audio clipping. This Bluetooth lavalier mic captures distortion-free sound from quiet interviews to street challenges. Direct Connection With Versatile Devices - Connect to DJI products like Osmo Pocket 4 via OsmoAudio [4] without a receiver, or pair the transmitter directly to phones via Bluetooth. 48-Hour Operating Time [10] & Power Saving - Get up to 48 hours [10] of use with the case. This long-lasting Bluetooth mic supports all-day streaming and recording without battery worries. Ideal for solo vloggers and live streamers. Includes one TX, one mobile RX, a case, and more. Offers plug-and-play ease with extended battery support.
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic Mini 2 (1 TX + 1 Standard RX), Wireless Lavalier Mic for iPhone 17/16/15 & Android/Camera/Tablet/PC, Ultralight, 11.5h Battery, Fast Charging, Noise Cancelling, Vlog, Streaming B0G39HMMQ7
Lightweight & Versatile - Weighing just 11 g [1], this mini wireless mic features a magnetic colorful design ideal for vlogging and interviews, ensuring secure and effortless content creation. Universal Compatibility [6] - Pair with iPhone & Android [3], PCs, and tablets. Supports mixed transmission for seamless audio recording across your multi-generation TXs [6]. 3 Voice Tone Presets [5] - Select 'Rich' for warm podcasts, 'Bright' for energetic vlogs, or Regular mode for balanced sound. This wireless lavalier mic optimizes audio for your voice type in any video recording. 2-Level Noise Cancelling [8] & Auto Limiting [9] - Clarify vocals and prevent audio clipping. Capture distortion-free sound from quiet interviews to street challenges. DJI OsmoAudio Direct Connection [4] - Connect directly to DJI ecosystem products (Osmo Pocket 4, Osmo Nano, Osmo 360, Osmo Action 6, Osmo Pocket 3, Osmo Action 5 Pro, etc.) without an RX. 48-Hour Operating Time [10] & Power Saving - Offer up to 48 hours [10] of usage with the case. This long-lasting mic with power saving supports all-day streaming and recording without power worries. Includes one TX, one standard RX, and more. Works well with phones [3], cameras, PCs and tablets. Ideal for single-person creative scenarios like vlogging and on-the-go shoots.
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
4‑In‑1 Drone Battery Charger USB Port Charging Adapter Device For DJI Mini 2 UK
4‑In‑1 Drone Battery Charger USB Port Charging Adapter Device For DJI Mini 2 UK, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicle Parts & Accs > Other RC Parts & Accs
prodImage
£50.01
Shipping: Free
*4‑In‑1 Drone Battery Charger USB Port Charging Adapter Device For DJI Mini 2 10
*4‑In‑1 Drone Battery Charger USB Port Charging Adapter Device For DJI Mini 2 10, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicle Parts & Accs > Other RC Parts & Accs
prodImage
£50.02
Shipping: Free
jixopn Portable Storage Bag Carrying Case Universal Drone Controller Battery Travel Box Handbag for DJI Mini 2 Drone Parts
Storage Bag Carrying Case Remote Drone Controller Battery Travel Box Handbag for DJI Mini 2 Drone Accessories Feature: 1. Designed for Mini 2 drones...
prodImage
£50.76
Shipping: Free
DJI Mini 2 Intel®igent Flight Battery, Silver/Grey 10264285
Good to know- Keep a spare plug-and-play battery handy for your DJI Mini 2 with this Intelligent Flight Battery- It gives you up to 31 minutes more airtime, so you can keep capturing amazing footage
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
DJI CP.MA.00000326.01 camera drone part/accessory Battery 328180
DJI Mini 2 Intelligent Flight Battery
prodImage
£52.13
Shipping: Free
High-Capacity Intelligent Flight Battery, Optimized For DJI Mini 2, Offers Advanced Management System Ensuring Safe And Reliable Drone Flights
Immerse yourself in the world of high-performance drone flying with our Intelligent Flight Battery, custom-made for DJI Mini 2 users looking to...
prodImage
£53.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
4‑In‑1 Drone Battery Charger USB Port Charging Adapter Device For DJI Mini 2
4‑In‑1 Drone Battery Charger USB Port Charging Adapter Device For DJI Mini 2, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > RC Model Vehicle Parts & Accs > Other RC Parts & Accs
prodImage
£50.60
Shipping: Free
Intelligent Flight Battery Offers Unmatched Safety Through Advanced Management, Ideal Companion For DJI Mini 2 Drone Enthusiasts
Discover unparalleled safety and performance with our Intelligent Flight Battery, tailored for DJI Mini 2 users seeking both reliability and peace...
prodImage
£56.46
Shipping: Free
High-Capacity Intelligent Flight Battery For Enhanced Performance, Advanced Battery Management System Ensures Safety For Your DJI Mini 2 Drone
Elevate your DJI Mini 2 drone experience with our High-Capacity Intelligent Flight Battery, designed to optimize every flight while prioritizing...
prodImage
£58.01
Shipping: Free
Compatible With DJI Mini 2, Intelligent Flight Battery Ensuring Safe And Reliable Drone Operations Through Advanced Management System
Our Intelligent Flight Battery for DJI Mini 2 combines reliability and safety, offering a superior flying experience enhanced by advanced management...
prodImage
£60.29
Shipping: Free
Dual Battery Charging Hub USBC Fast Parallel Charger for DJI Mini 4K and Mini 2 Drones
Charging Hub A simple, reliable charging hub that organizes and powers multiple devices from a single central station. Designed to reduce cable...
prodImage
£61.97
Shipping: Free
(US Plug) 6 In 1 Battery Charger Fast Smart Charging Hub with USB Port for DJI Mavic Mini 2
Features: 1. Suitable for DJI Mavic Mini 2 Drone Battery Charging. 2. It can charge 4 batteries and 2 USB interfaces at the same time. 3. It takes...
prodImage
£68.14
Shipping: Free
(US Plug) 6 in 1 Parallel Smart Battery Charging Hub Fast Charger with 2 USB Ports for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£68.16
Shipping: Free
(US Plug) 6 in 1 Intelligent Rapid Multi Battery Charger Hub with 2 USB Ports for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£68.16
Shipping: Free
(US Plug) 6 in 1 Intelligent Rapid Multi Battery Charger Hub with 2 USB Ports for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£68.16
Shipping: Free
(EU Plug) 6 in 1 Parallel Smart Battery Charging Hub Fast Charger with 2 USB Ports for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
(EU Plug) 6 in 1 Intelligent Rapid Multi Battery Charger Hub with 2 USB Ports for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
(EU Plug) 6 in 1 Intelligent Rapid Multi Battery Charger Hub with 2 USB Ports for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
(EU Plug) 6 In 1 Battery Charger Fast Smart Charging Hub with USB Port for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£68.43
Shipping: Free
DJI Mic Mini 2 (2 TX + 1 Mobile RX + Charging Case), Lavalier Wireless Vlogging Mic for iPhone/Android/Camera, Bluetooth Microphone, Plug-And-Play, 90h Battery, Streaming, Noise Cancelling B0G39FV1HL
Lightweight & Versatile - Weighing just 11 g [1], this mini Bluetooth wireless mic features a magnetic colorful design ideal for vlogging, making content creation more enjoyable. Universal Compatibility [12] - Enjoy direct Bluetooth connection to phones [15] without a receiver. Pair with PCs, tablets, and transmitters from multiple generations [6] for seamless audio. 3 Voice Tone Presets [5] - Select Rich for warm podcasts, Bright for vlogs, or Regular for balanced sound. This Bluetooth wireless mic optimizes audio for your voice type in any recording. 2-Level Noise Cancelling [8] & Auto Limiting [9] - Enhance vocal clarity and prevent audio clipping. This Bluetooth lavalier mic captures distortion-free sound from quiet interviews to street challenges. Direct Connection With Versatile Devices - Connect to DJI products like Osmo Pocket 4 via OsmoAudio [4] without a receiver, or pair the transmitter directly to phones via Bluetooth. 48-Hour Operating Time [10] & Power Saving - Get up to 48 hours [10] of use with the case. This long-lasting Bluetooth mic supports all-day streaming and recording without battery worries. Designed for phone users conducting multi-person interviews or live streaming. Includes two TXs, one mobile RX, a case, and more. Features plug-and-play convenience and extended battery life.
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
(AU Plug) 6 In 1 Battery Charger Fast Smart Charging Hub with USB Port for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£70.29
Shipping: Free
(UK Plug) 6 In 1 Battery Charger Fast Smart Charging Hub with USB Port for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£70.29
Shipping: Free
(AU Plug) 6 in 1 Parallel Smart Battery Charging Hub Fast Charger with 2 USB Ports for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£70.33
Shipping: Free
(UK Plug) 6 in 1 Parallel Smart Battery Charging Hub Fast Charger with 2 USB Ports for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£70.33
Shipping: Free
(AU Plug) 6 in 1 Intelligent Rapid Multi Battery Charger Hub with 2 USB Ports for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£70.33
Shipping: Free
(UK Plug) 6 in 1 Intelligent Rapid Multi Battery Charger Hub with 2 USB Ports for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£70.33
Shipping: Free
(UK Plug) 6 in 1 Intelligent Rapid Multi Battery Charger Hub with 2 USB Ports for DJI Mavic Mini 2
prodImage
£70.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Flight battery for DJI Mini 2
Max. charging current: 29 W
Max. charging voltage: 8.8 V
Operating time: up to 31 min flight time
Battery Capacity
2,250 Milliampere-hours
Nominal Voltage
7.7 V

Price History

1M 3M
DJI Mini 2 Intelligent Flight Battery
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

498 Reviews

Latest
Horrible battery life
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/03/2024
|
This battery drains faster than the regular mini 4 pro batteries not worth it better off with a dji oem battery unless I got a defective one. I have 3 that came with my mini 4 pro and each lasts about 5-8 minutes longer than...View More this plus.View Less
Dji mini.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/03/2024
|
More flying hours exellent.
great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/03/2024
|
great battery for the drone
Good battery
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2024
|
Works great
The battery is longer lasting
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2024
|
The battery was mainly bought because DJI decided remote ID wasn't required for recreational flyers. However, many of use need it because we registered in weight considerations; even a strobe pushes the weight above legal...View More flying without registration. It's cheaper to buy a new battery than an external remote id and a second registration, which I may need eventually anyway, having a now useless brand new smaller capacity battery. A feels like a money grab. But the extra capacity make itView Less
With reviews from

DJI Mini 2 Intelligent Flight Battery Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 498 reviews
5
385
4
29
3
23
2
7
1
54

More from DJI

DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC-N3)
£484.65
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC-N3)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 12 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 9 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More Combo
£508.99
DJI Neo 2 Motion Fly More ComboCompare 5 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DJI Mavic Mini Intelligent Flight Battery
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamiya Lighting kit for trailer
£35.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Horizon Spektrum DX2E
£52.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Carrera GO!!! Looping Set 61661
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Carson Receiver 6 Channel 2.4 GHz
£47.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Mavic 2 Car Charger
£54.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
DJI Mini 2 two-way charging station
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamiya Spray-Work Basic Airbrush (300074531)
£38.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Mini 2 Intelligent Flight Battery
Amazon EU
prodImage
£46.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
bvgyte
prodImage
£50.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel