DJI RC 2 remote control

Price History
• Remote control for camera drones
• Video transmission: O4 technology, range up to 20 km
• Display: 5.5-inch Full HD, 700 nits brightness
• Weight: 420 g
• Built-in storage: 32 GB
• Expandable with microSD
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DJI RC 2 remote control
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DJI RC 2. Product type: Remote control Brand compatibility: DJI Product colour: Black Grey. Weight: 420 g Package type: Box. Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s) 358491
Combining sleek design with outstanding performance DJI RC 2 is a next-gen camera-drone remote controller that gives pilots advanced control and exceptional convenience. Its lightweight body houses a stunning 5.5-inch FHD display and a new processor. And the new O4 video transmission system provides an extended range with an antenna system comprised of two transmitters and four receivers. Immerse yourself in any creative shot and capture spectacular moments with ease. Powerful Processor DJI RC 2 is equipped with a powerful processor that features improved CPU and GPU performance. This ensures ultra-smooth app and system operation delivering a seamless and intuitive control experience with every flight. Video Transmission Technology Video Transmission System The next-gen DJI O4 video transmission technology supports 2.4GHz 5.1GHz [1] and 5.8GHz frequency bands providing DJI RC 2 with enhanced anti-interference capabilities. When paired with drones that are compatible with O4 [2] such as DJI Air 3 DJI RC 2 can achieve crystal-clear low-latency video transmission within a 20km max range. 2T4R Antennas DJI RC 2 integrates two built-in and two external antennas supporting a dual-transmitter quad-receiver system. This doubles the number of both transmitter and receiver antennas compared to the previous generation RC enhancing signal strength and further improving transmission performance for smooth control and safer flights. FHD Screen DJI RC 2 features a 5.5-inch 19201080 built-in FHD display capable of maintaining 700 nits of high brightness. Light and Compact Even with improved processing and video transmission performance added antennas and an active-cooling design DJI RC 2 weighs just 420 grams. [5] This ensures a comfortable grip and effortless control especially during extended use. Storage Capacity DJI RC 2 comes with 32 GB of built-in storage [4] allowing for direct screen recording and caching. It also supports microSD card expansion for an additional storage option. Powerful Processor DJI RC 2 is equipped with a powerful processor that features improved CPU and GPU performance. This ensures ultra-smooth app and system operation delivering a seamless and intuitive control experience with every flight. Video Transmission System The next-gen DJI O4 video transmission technology supports 2.4GHz 5.1GHz [1] and 5.8GHz frequency bands providing DJI RC 2 with enhanced anti-interference capabilities. When paired with drones that are compatible with O4 such as DJI Air 3 DJI RC 2 can achieve HD low-latency video transmission within a 20km max range. [2] 2T4R Antennas DJI RC 2 integrates two built-in and two external antennas supporting a 2T4R system. This doubles the number of both transmitter and receiver antennas compared to the previous generation DJI RC enhancing signal strength and further improving transmission performance for smooth control and safer flight. FHD Screen DJI RC 2 features a 5.5-inch 19201080 built-in FHD screen capable of maintaining 700 nits of high brightness. Storage Capacity DJI RC 2 comes with 32 GB of built-in storage [3] allowing for direct screen recording and caching. It also supports microSD card expansion for an additional storage option. Light and Compact Even with improved processing and video transmission performance added antennas and an active-cooling design DJI RC 2 weighs just 420 grams. [4] This ensures a comfortable grip and effortless control especially during extended use.
prodImage
£333.58
Shipping: Free
DJI RC 2 camera drone part/accessory Remote control CP.RC.00000020.01
Combining sleek design with outstanding performance. DJI RC 2 is a next-gen camera-drone remote controller that gives pilots advanced control and exceptional convenience. Its lightweight body houses a stunning 5.5-inch FHD display and a new processor. And the new O4 video transmission system provides an extended range with an antenna system comprised of two transmitters and four receivers. Immerse yourself in any creative shot and capture spectacular moments with ease.Powerful ProcessorDJI RC 2 is equipped with a powerful processor that features improved CPU and GPU performance. This ensures ultra-smooth app and system operation. delivering a seamless and intuitive control experience with every flight.Video Transmission TechnologyVideo Transmission SystemThe next-gen DJI O4 video transmission technology supports 2.4GHz. 5.1GHz. [1] and 5.8GHz frequency bands. providing DJI RC 2 with enhanced anti-interference capabilities. When paired with drones that are compatible with O4. [2] such as DJI Air 3. DJI RC 2 can achieve crystal-clear. low-latency video transmission within a 20km max range.2T4R AntennasDJI RC 2 integrates two built-in and two external antennas. supporting a dual-transmitter quad-receiver system. This doubles the number of both transmitter and receiver antennas compared to the previous generation RC. enhancing signal strength and further improving transmission performance for smooth control and safer flights.FHD ScreenDJI RC 2 features a 5.5-inch 1920×1080 built-in FHD display capable of maintaining 700 nits of high brightness.Light and CompactEven with improved processing and video transmission performance. added antennas. and an active-cooling design. DJI RC 2 weighs just 420 grams. [5] This ensures a comfortable grip and effortless control. especially during extended use.Storage CapacityDJI RC 2 comes with 32 GB of built-in storage. [4] allowing for direct screen recording and caching. It also supports microSD card expansion for an additional storage option.Powerful ProcessorDJI RC 2 is equipped with a powerful processor that features improved CPU and GPU performance. This ensures ultra-smooth app and system operation. delivering a seamless and intuitive control experience with every flight.Video Transmission SystemThe next-gen DJI O4 video transmission technology supports 2.4GHz. 5.1GHz. [1] and 5.8GHz frequency bands. providing DJI RC 2 with enhanced anti-interference capabilities. When paired with drones that are compatible with O4. such as DJI Air 3. DJI RC 2 can achieve HD low-latency video transmission within a 20km max range. [2]2T4R AntennasDJI RC 2 integrates two built-in and two external antennas. supporting a 2T4R system. This doubles the number of both transmitter and receiver antennas compared to the previous generation DJI RC. enhancing signal strength and further improving transmission performance for smooth control and safer flight.FHD ScreenDJI RC 2 features a 5.5-inch 1920×1080 built-in FHD screen capable of maintaining 700 nits of high brightness.Storage CapacityDJI RC 2 comes with 32 GB of built-in storage. [3] allowing for direct screen recording and caching. It also supports microSD card expansion for an additional storage option.Light and CompactEven with improved processing and video transmission performance. added antennas. and an active-cooling design. DJI RC 2 weighs just 420 grams. [4] This ensures a comfortable grip and effortless control. especially during extended use.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£365.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Remote control for camera drones
Video transmission: O4 technology, range up to 20 km
Display: 5.5-inch Full HD, 700 nits brightness
Weight: 420 g
Built-in storage: 32 GB
Expandable with microSD

Price History

1M 3M
DJI RC 2 remote control
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

56 Reviews

Latest
Nice remote!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/04/2026
|
I really like this controller. It’s a big upgrade. It connects right away and the battery life seems great so far. Very easy to use. Works great with my mini 5 pro. Is a little expensive but you get what you pay for.
It sure doesn't appear able to fly a NEO as advertised.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/03/2026
|
I purchased this because it said it was for a NEO. It came in bubble wrap with no manual, charging cable - nothing. The only drones it will connect with are MINI 4 Pro or Air 3. There is no 'ask seller question' button,...View More so I can't even ask what's up. I will see if I get a response here tomorrow - or I will request a refund. Not as advertised - and misleading at best. I will return it in the same box with bubble wrap and no manual or charging cable - since it didn't come withView Less
Worked perfectly and in new condition.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2026
|
Worked great once I installed the updates.
DJI RC 2
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/02/2026
|
The product was good, it was in my opinion “brand new” even though it said “like new” so that’s a plus . It came in the original packaging for the “fly more combo rc 2 edition ” box so it was just a white unmarked cardboard...View More box so that is a plus , it came with all the accessories except the microfiber cloth. I tested it and everything and all works. I could not be happier, the price was great . It connected easily to the drone , will buy from them again . Because I’m pretty sure I got aView Less
Well worth the investment.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
28/01/2026
|
Makes flying a DJI Drone so much easier.
With reviews from

DJI RC 2 remote control Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 56 reviews
5
45
4
0
3
0
2
3
1
8

More from DJI

DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC-N3)
£484.65
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC-N3)Compare 2 Prices
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£899.97
DJI Mini 5 Pro Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 8 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC)
£349.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC)Compare 10 Prices
DJI Neo 2 Fly More Combo
£292.37
DJI Neo 2 Fly More ComboCompare 9 Prices
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)
£189.00
DJI Neo 2 (Drone only)Compare 10 Prices
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)
£589.00
DJI Mini 4 Pro (RC-N2)Compare 3 Prices
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£432.32
DJI Flip Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 6 Prices
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)
£599.00
DJI Lito X1 Fly More Combo (RC 2)Compare 4 Prices
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)
£335.00
DJI Mini 3 (RC-N1)Compare 3 Prices
DJI RC 2 remote control
prodImage
£333.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£365.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel