Dickies 872 Slim Fit Work Pant

Price History
• Trousers
• Material: Cotton, Polyester
• Closure Type: Tie Hook, Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dickies 872 Slim Fit Work Pant
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Chino Trousers Dickies 872 Work Rec MAG3661715
The 872 work pant is a modern take on the classic chino style, with a slim, tapered fit that fits true to size. Made from our 66 fabric, our poly-cotton blend twill, now produced from recycled fibers from conscious sources, for comfort and ease of movement. This wrinkle-free chino comes in a wide range of fade-resistant colors. A slimmer, work-inspired pant designed to be stylish and durable to the core.Materials: 66 RECYCLED FABRIC, 65% POLYESTER 35% COTTON.
prodImage
£28.57
£45.56
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Chino Trousers Dickies 872 Rec MAG3661508
prodImage
£32.23
£49.22
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Dickies Straight trousers SLIM FIT WORK PNT DK0A4XK8-BLK=DK0WE872-BLK
Dickies Straight trousers SLIM FIT WORK PNT Black Available in men's sizes. US 38 / 32,US 28 / 30,US 29 / 30.Clothing > Straight trousers
5 days
prodImage
£46.80
Shipping: Free
Dickies Straight trousers SLIM FIT WORK PNT DK0A4XK8-BLK=DK0WE872-BLK
Dickies Straight trousers SLIM FIT WORK PNT Black Available in men's sizes. US 38 / 32.Clothing > Straight trousers
5 days
prodImage
£46.80
Shipping: Free
Dickies Straight trousers SLIM FIT WORK PNT DK0A4XK8-BLK=DK0WE872-BLK
Dickies Straight trousers SLIM FIT WORK PNT Black Available in men's sizes. US 29 / 30.Clothing > Straight trousers
5 days
prodImage
£46.80
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino black 398470W36L34
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W31L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L34, W36L32, W36L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino black 398470W36L32
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W31L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L34, W36L32, W36L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Chino Trousers Dickies 872 Work Rec MAG3661600
WARNING: This item may run large. If you're unsure between two sizes, choose the smaller size.The 872 Work Rec trouser is a modern take on the classic chino style, featuring a slim, tapered fit that sits at the waist. Made from our 66 fabric, our poly-cotton blend twill, now produced from fibers...
prodImage
£32.23
£49.22
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Chino Trousers Dickies 872 MAG7316016
NOTE: This item may run large. If you're in doubt between two sizes, choose the smaller one.Inspired by our classic heritage, the work trousers 872 are back in style this season. With a more fitted cut than our other workwear models, this iconic piece, which has already proven its worth, is both robust, stylish and easy to wear. Product Details Made from iconic lightweight recycled polyester and cotton twill Slim tapered fit - Mid-rise waist Fade resistant and wrinkle-free Practical pockets on the sides and at the back Fit Slim Material 65% recycled polyester 35% cotton
prodImage
£32.23
£49.22
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Chino Trousers Dickies 872 Work Rec MAG3661784
prodImage
£36.44
£53.43
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Chino Trousers Dickies 872 Work Rec MAG3661780
prodImage
£43.62
£60.61
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Dickies Straight trousers SLIM FIT WORK PNT DK0A4XK8-BLK=DK0WE872-BLK
Dickies Straight trousers SLIM FIT WORK PNT Black Available in men's sizes. US 28 / 30.Clothing > Straight trousers
5 days
prodImage
£46.80
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino black 398470W33L34
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W31L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L34, W36L32, W36L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino black 398470W38L34
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W31L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L34, W36L32, W36L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino black 398470W31L32
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W31L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L34, W36L32, W36L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino black 398470W32L34
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W31L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L34, W36L32, W36L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino black 398470W34L34
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W31L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L34, W36L32, W36L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino charcoal 452481W31L32
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W30L32, W31L32, W32L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L32, W34L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: charcoalPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino charcoal 452481W32L34
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W30L32, W31L32, W32L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L32, W34L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: charcoalPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino charcoal 452481W33L34
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W30L32, W31L32, W32L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L32, W34L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: charcoalPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino charcoal 452481W32L32
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W30L32, W31L32, W32L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L32, W34L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: charcoalPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino charcoal 452481W38L34
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W30L32, W31L32, W32L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L32, W34L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: charcoalPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino charcoal 452481W34L32
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W30L32, W31L32, W32L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L32, W34L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: charcoalPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino charcoal 452481W30L32
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W30L32, W31L32, W32L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L32, W34L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: charcoalPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Dickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chino charcoal 452481W34L34
Fashion exclusively at EMPDickies Slim Fit Work Pant WE872 Chi available in sizes W30L32, W31L32, W32L32, W32L34, W33L34, W34L32, W34L34, W38L34.Details:Colour: charcoalPattern: plainMain material: 65% polyester, 35% cottonFit: Slim FitLeg style: ComfortableWaist height: Medium Rise
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Tie Hook, Zipper
Material
Cotton, Polyester
Washable
Machine washable

Price History

1M 3M
Dickies 872 Slim Fit Work Pant
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

81 Reviews

Latest
Watch Those Pockets
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/04/2021
|
After about 6 months, the wear and tear began to show. I used these once a week for casual wear and began to see tears and rips around the hip near the pocket seams. Eventually they gave way. For a “working” pant, I expected...View More much more.View Less
Great product, but fits big in the waist. Size down!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/03/2021
|
Shipping to America may take a while, but if you’re patient, you’ll get them. Took almost a month. They definitely fit bigger like most reviewers say. I can’t stress that enough. I had to exchange size, which was quick and easy....View More Only downside is that you’d have to wait a few weeks again. Customer service wise, Nicola was on top of every question I had and replied in a timely manner. Very professional. Thank you!View Less
Stiff
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/03/2021
|
Very stiff and uncomfortable
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/02/2021
|
Slightly bigger than I needed, but I like the baggy feel
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/02/2021
|
Slightly bigger than I needed, but I like the baggy feel
With reviews from

Dickies 872 Slim Fit Work Pant Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 81 reviews
5
46
4
16
3
6
2
7
1
6

More from Dickies

Dickies 873 Slim Straight Work Pant
£32.23
Dickies 873 Slim Straight Work PantCompare 59 Prices
Dickies Redhawk Pro
£15.99
Dickies Redhawk ProCompare 246 Prices
Dickies 874 Traditional Work Pant
£24.82
Dickies 874 Traditional Work PantCompare 13 Prices
Dickies Redhawk Overall
£53.63
Dickies Redhawk OverallCompare 9 Prices
Dickies Industry300 work pant
£17.98
Dickies Industry300 work pantCompare 2 Prices
Dickies Low
£14.25
Dickies LowCompare 2 Prices
Dickies Redhawk
£15.97
Dickies RedhawkCompare 6 Prices
Dickies Redhawk Action
£22.99
Dickies Redhawk ActionCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Maier Sports Foidit M
£28.12
Compare Prices
102 offers
Marmot Arch Rock Short
£29.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Columbia Silver Ridge II Capri
£29.87
Compare Prices
40 offers
The North Face Class V belted water shorts
£29.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jack Wolfskin Trail short men
£30.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
CMP Men's softshell trouser (3A01487-N)
£27.08
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lee Daren
£33.57
Compare Prices
102 offers
Tommy Hilfiger Hunter Short
£27.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Maier Sports Trave
£26.67
Compare Prices
180 offers
Maier Sports Oberjoch
£35.15
Compare Prices
145 offers
prodImage
£28.57
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£32.23
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£46.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel