DeWalt DWE6411 + P120

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £89.52to £112.493 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Orbital Sander
• Power: 230 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Rotational Speed: 14,000 rpm
• Oscillation Diameter: Ø 1.6 mm
• Sanding Surface Width: 115 mm
• Sanding Surface Length: 108 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DWE6411 + P120
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DWE6411 240v 1/4in Sheet Sander 230w DWE6411-GB
DeWalt DWE6411 240v 1/4in Sheet Sander 230w, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£89.52
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 1/4 Sheet Orbital Sander 107633
The DWE6411 1/4 I Sheet Palm Sander delivers 14,000 orbits per minute with a 1.6mm orbit. The separate counterweight reduces vibration and along with the rubber overmold grip provides comfortable sanding. A shorter design allows users to get closer to the work surface and the one-handed locking dust bag attaches securely to the sander to aid in dust collection. The new paper clamp holds sandpaper securely during sanding. 240V mains powered. Paper clamps provided for conventional abrasives Rubber overmould texture provides smooth and comfortable control while sanding Separate counterweight design reduces vibration Rubber dust boot over the switch to protect against dust ingestion for longer switch life 2.3 A motor sands at 14000 OPM
prodImage
£109.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWE6411-GB 1/4 Sheet Sander 230 Watt 240 Volt DEWDWE6411
DeWalt DWE6411-GB 1/4 Sheet Sander 230 Watt 240 Volt The DeWalt DWE6411 1/4 Sheet Sander has a reduced overall heightallowing the user to get...
prodImage
£112.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Dust collection bag, sandpaper
Dimensions
Dimensions:H13.5 Centimetre x L16 cm
Weight:1.3 kg
Grinding Properties
Sanding Surface Width:115 mm
Sanding Surface Length:108 mm
Other
Dust Extraction:Yes
Performance
Power:230 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Rotational Speed:14,000 rpm
Sander Type
Orbital Sander
Settings
Oscillation Diameter:Ø 1.6 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DWE6411 + P120
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DWE4206K
£89.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell AXXIO 18/115 Q
£89.94
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo W 18 7-125 (602371850)
£68.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell Axxio 18/125 Q
£89.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Li (1x4.0Ah)
£89.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Ryobi R18PF-0
£91.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita BO5030
£92.74
Compare Prices
14 offers
Makita 9558HNR
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita BO3711
£85.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£89.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel