DeWalt DCV517N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCV517N
from £96.00to £187.8635 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Vacuum Cleaners
• Power Supply: Battery
• Bin Capacity: 1.9 L
• Additional Nozzles: Crevice nozzle
• Bagless: Yes
• Power: 180 W
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Dimensions: W46 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D16 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCV517N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

35 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCV517N 18V XR Handheld 1.9L Wet/Dry Vacuum (Body Only)
Dewalt DCV517N 18V XR Handheld 1.9L Wet/Dry Vacuum (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
DEWALT XR 18V Cordless Wet & Dry Handheld Vacuum Cleaner (Bare Unit) with Accessories, DCV517N-XJ B01E3VG5XW
CONVENIENTLY CLEANS UP ALL SORTS OF SPILLS ON THE JOBSITE: A powerful and convenient cleaning solution for wet and dry spills of all types, including fine dust and debris such as drywall dust and cement dust. TOUGH & DURABLE: Known for making high-quality, tough, and durable products for the World's most demanding professionals, this cordless handheld vacuum from DEWALT is no exception. Built to withstand tough cleaning tasks, and designed to last. CORDLESS CONVENIENCE: With its cordless design you can easily move around without being restricted by cords or the need to find power outlets. This makes it ideal for cleaning cars, workshops, garages, or any other areas where power sources may be limited. WET & DRY VERSATILITY: Designed to handle both wet and dry messes, this cordless handheld vacuum is suitable for a wide range of cleaning tasks. Whether it's spilled liquids, dust, dirt, or debris, this cordless handheld vacuum cleaner can effectively clean it all. HEAVY-DUTY WASHABLE HEPA FILTER: High efficiency washable filter traps 99.7% of dust as small as drywall and cement dust. Can be washed to maintain optimal performance and a longer life. LARGE 1.9L TANK: Large capacity tank is designed to handle and clean up large amounts of material with ease. Whether it's tackling a big mess or cleaning up after a hard days work, the spacious tank ensures you can efficiently collect and dispose of debris without frequent emptying. With this enhanced capacity, you can save time and effort, making your cleaning tasks more convenient and efficient. FLEXIBLE RUBBER HOSE: Reach areas that are difficult to access and precisely target specific areas or spots that require thorough cleaning. PART OF DEWALT'S 18V XR CORDLESS SYSTEM: Engineered for the World's most demanding professionals, there are already over 250 products in the 18V XR range with a common battery platform powering them all. BATTERY & CHARGER SOLD SEPARATELY: The ideal choice for those who already own a compatible tool with a battery. Expand your XR 18V cordless system of tools, and tackle even more jobs, without accumulating batteries and chargers you don't need. If you do need a battery and charger however, or are buying into the system for the first time, they are also available separately. INCLUDES: Heavy-duty flexible rubber hose, wide nozzle, and crevice tool., Weight: 0.551155655 Pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV517N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Wet & Dry Handheld Vacuum Cleaner Bare
DeWalt DCV517N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Wet & Dry Handheld Vacuum Cleaner Bare, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCV517N-XJ XR Handheld Vacuum, 18 V, Black/Yellow + Suitable Power Tool Accessory B0DHVWB4C6
Large capacity tank 1.9L Easy detachable and fast to empty 1m detachable hose For all screwdriving applications Thinner than wrench sockets for tough to access areas Large laser etched markings - easily identifiable
prodImage
£110.59
£115.08
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt DCV517N-XJ Cordless XR Wet & Dry Vacuum 18 Volt Bare Unit DEWDCV517N
DeWalt DCV517N-XJ Cordless XR Wet & Dry Vacuum 18 Volt BareUnit The DeWalt DCV517N Cordless XR Wet & Dry Vacuum has a large1.9 litre tank...
prodImage
£134.05
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DEWALT XR 18V Cordless Wet & Dry Handheld Vacuum Cleaner (Bare Unit) with Accessories, DCV517N-XJ
CONVENIENTLY CLEANS UP ALL SORTS OF SPILLS ON THE JOBSITE: A powerful and convenient cleaning solution for wet and dry spills of all types,
prodImage
£158.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
🌟DeWalt DCV517N-XJ 18v XR 1.9L Cordless Wet & Dry Vacuum Body Only🌟
🌟DeWalt DCV517N-XJ 18v XR 1.9L Cordless Wet & Dry Vacuum Body Only🌟, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£100.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV517N 18V XR Hand-Held 1.9L Wet & Dry Hepa Filter Vacuum Body Only
DeWalt DCV517N 18V XR Hand-Held 1.9L Wet & Dry Hepa Filter Vacuum Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£103.46
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV517N 18V XR Hand-Held 1.9L Wet & Dry Hepa Filter Vacuum Body Only
DeWalt DCV517N 18V XR Hand-Held 1.9L Wet & Dry Hepa Filter Vacuum Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£103.48
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV517N XR Handheld 18v Wet and Dry Cordless Vacuum + Nozzles Body Only DCV517N-XJ
DeWalt DCV517N XR Handheld 18v Wet and Dry Cordless Vacuum + Nozzles Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV517N-XJ 18v XR 1.9L Cordless Wet & Dry Vacuum Body Only
DeWalt DCV517N-XJ 18v XR 1.9L Cordless Wet & Dry Vacuum Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCV517N 18v Handheld vacuum
DEWALT DCV517N 18v Handheld vacuum, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£122.40
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV517N XR Handheld 18v Wet and Dry Cordless Vacuum + Nozzles Body + Bag DCV517N-XJ +Bag
DeWalt DCV517N XR Handheld 18v Wet and Dry Cordless Vacuum + Nozzles Body + Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£127.19
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCV517N-XJ XR Handheld Vacuum, 18 V, Black/Yellow & 18V XR Lithium-Ion Battery B08JMBNVLJ
Product 1: Large capacity tank 1.9L Product 1: Easy detachable and fast to empty Product 1: 1m detachable hose Product 2: High performance Product 2: Easy to use, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£139.94
£144.43
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DEWALT DCV517N-XJ XR Handheld Vacuum, 18 V, Black/Yellow Battery B0DHVWZZF5
Large capacity tank 1.9L Easy detachable and fast to empty 1m detachable hose Compatible with all DEWALT 18V XR Li-Ion tools for efficiency, versatility and faster applications 5Ah Li-Ion battery technology offers extended runtime. Up to 66% more runtime than a standard 3Ah battery pack LED state of charge indicator helps manage pack charging
prodImage
£149.90
£154.39
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt DCV517N XR Handheld 18v Wet Dry Cordless Vacuum + 2.0ah Battery, Charger DCV517PACK2
DeWalt DCV517N XR Handheld 18v Wet Dry Cordless Vacuum + 2.0ah Battery, Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCV517N
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£153.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCV517N
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£153.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: N/A
DeWALT DCV517N-XJ 18V XR Handheld Vacuum - Body Only
DeWALT DCV517N-XJ 18V XR Handheld Vacuum - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£154.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCV517N
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£156.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCV517N
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£156.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: N/A
DeWALT Power Tools DCV517N XR Wet & Dry Vacuum 1.9L 18v - Body Only DEWDCV517N-XJ
DeWALT Power Tools DCV517N XR Wet & Dry Vacuum 1.9L 18v - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £160.00 / Unit
DeWalt 18V XR Cordless Wet and Dry Vacuum DCV517N Bare Unit 1.9L HEPA Filter
DeWalt 18V XR Cordless Wet and Dry Vacuum DCV517N Bare Unit 1.9L HEPA Filter, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£160.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCV517N 18V XR Li-ion Wet & Dry Hand-Held Vacuum Body Only
Dewalt DCV517N 18V XR Li-ion Wet & Dry Hand-Held Vacuum Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£162.00
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCV517N-XJ XR Handheld Vacuum, 18 V, Black/Yellow & DCV100-XJ 18 V Li-Ion XR Compact Cordless Blower - Bare Unit B09C2537T5
Product 1: Large capacity tank 1.9L Product 1: Easy detachable and fast to empty Product 1: 1m detachable hose Product 1: Model number: DCV517N-XJ Product 2: Compact and lightweight blower for general clean-up Product 2: Air speed of 80m/s Product 2: Fan speed – 18 000 RPM Product 2: Inflator/ deflator attachments for versatility, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£169.93
£174.42
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt DCV517N XR Handheld 18v Wet Dry Cordless Vacuum + 4.0ah Battery, Charger DCV517PACK1
DeWalt DCV517N XR Handheld 18v Wet Dry Cordless Vacuum + 4.0ah Battery, Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCV517N-XJ DCV517N XR Wet & Dry Vacuum 18V Bare Unit
DEWALT DCV517N-XJ DCV517N XR Wet & Dry Vacuum 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£171.50
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger DCV517N
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£171.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger DCV517N
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Wet & Dry Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£171.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: N/A
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger DCV517N
DeWalt DCV517 18V XR Handheld Wet & Dry Vacuum With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£173.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W46 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D16 Centimetre
Weight:2.2 kg
Specification
Bagless:Yes
Power:180 W
Power Supply:Battery
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Bin Capacity:1.9 L
Additional Nozzles:Crevice nozzle

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCV517N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCV584L
£158.10
DeWalt DCV584LCompare 35 Prices
DeWalt DWV901L
£359.00
DeWalt DWV901LCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWH161N
£165.24
DeWalt DWH161NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCV5801H
£25.98
DeWalt DCV5801HCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DWV905H-QS
£724.20
DeWalt DWV905H-QSCompare 6 Prices
DeWalt DWV905M-QS
£571.08
DeWalt DWV905M-QSCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DWV905H
£56.10
DeWalt DWV905HCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DXV34PTAA Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
source: OnBuy
£158.58
DeWalt DXV34PTAA Wet and Dry Vacuum CleanerCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DXV20PTA
source: OnBuy
£118.09
DeWalt DXV20PTACompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DXV234PA Wet and Dry Vacuum
source: OnBuy
£121.85
DeWalt DXV234PA Wet and Dry VacuumCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fanttik Slim V10 Apex
£99.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher CVH 2 (1.198-330.0)
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dometic Car Vacuum Cleaner PowerVac
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid Go Cordless 5KKVR100BM
£86.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker PD1420LP
£87.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker BHHV520JF
£105.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita CL121DZ
£76.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Invictus One table (9-piece)
£75.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black & Decker DVC320B21
£87.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bissell Pet Hair Eraser Ion 14.4V (2278N)
£116.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCV517N
ctsironmongery
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
buysbestuk
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.59
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel