DeWalt DCM200N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £189.99to £249.998 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Cordless Belt Sander
• Variable speed from 579 to 1700 m/min for optimal results
• Tool-free sanding belt change and adjustment
• Swiveling sanding arm with 173° rotation range for tight spaces
• Integrated LED work light to illuminate the work area
• Suitable for steel, wood, and plastic
• Weight without battery 2.2 kg, belt size 13 x 457 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCM200N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCM200N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Band File - Tool Only (Retail Packaging)
DeWalt DCM200N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Band File - Tool Only (Retail Packaging), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Buffers & Polishers
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCM200N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless File Sander 13mm Body Only
DeWalt DCM200N-XJ 18V XR Cordless Brushless File Sander 13mm Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£192.97
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCM200N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Band File, Bare Unit B0DP7G2G7N
PRECISION AND COMFORT IN TIGHT SPACES: The DEWALT 18V XR Brushless Bandfile is your go-to solution for detailed sanding and filing tasks. Its ergonomic design and rotatable filing arm allow you to work comfortably in confined spaces, while the variable speed settings and LED worklight ensure precise results every time. Say goodbye to cumbersome adjustments and inefficient tools. This bandfile makes your job easier and more efficient. ERGONOMIC DESIGN: Slim body and lightweight for ulitmate comfort in use. VARIABLE SPEED: Easy to use selector dial with 7 speed settings. ROTATABLE FILING ARM: Easy to use in even the most confined workspaces. INCLUDES: Side Handle, Standard 13mm Contact Arm, Offset 13mm Contact Arm, Dust Extraction Attachment, Two 80G Sanding Belts., Weight: 4.1446905256 pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCM200N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Band File, Bare Unit
PRECISION AND COMFORT IN TIGHT SPACES: The DEWALT 18V XR Brushless Bandfile is your go-to solution for detailed sanding and filing tasks. Its ergonomic design and rotatable filing arm allow you to work comfortably in confined spaces, while the variable speed settings and LED worklight ensure precise results every time. Say goodbye to cumbersome adjustments and inefficient tools. This bandfile makes your job easier and more efficient. ERGONOMIC DESIGN: Slim body and lightweight for ulitmate comfort in use. VARIABLE SPEED: Easy to use selector dial with 7 speed settings. ROTATABLE FILING ARM: Easy to use in even the most confined workspaces. INCLUDES: Side Handle, Standard 13mm Contact Arm, Offset 13mm Contact Arm, Dust Extraction Attachment, Two 80G Sanding Belts., Weight: 4.1446905256 pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£218.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
DEWALT DCM200N 18v Belt sander 13 x 457mm belt
DEWALT DCM200N 18v Belt sander 13 x 457mm belt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£197.88
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCM200N 18V XR Brushless 13mm Belt File Sander – Body Only DCM200N-XJ
Dewalt DCM200N 18V XR Brushless 13mm Belt File Sander – Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCM200N 18v XR Cordless Brushless Powerfile Bandsaw 13mm Belt File Tstak DCM200N-XJ + TSTAK - BARE VERSION OF DCM200E2T-GB
Dewalt DCM200N 18v XR Cordless Brushless Powerfile Bandsaw 13mm Belt File Tstak, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCM200NT 18v XR Cordless Brushless Powerfile Bandsaw + Tstak Bare DCM200N DCM200N-XJ + TSTAK CASE DCM200NT - BARE VERSION OF DCM200E2T-GB
Dewalt DCM200NT 18v XR Cordless Brushless Powerfile Bandsaw + Tstak Bare DCM200N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Band Saws
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Belt Sander
Variable speed from 579 to 1700 m/min for optimal results
Tool-free sanding belt change and adjustment
Swiveling sanding arm with 173° rotation range for tight spaces
Integrated LED work light to illuminate the work area
Suitable for steel, wood, and plastic
Weight without battery 2.2 kg, belt size 13 x 457 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCM200N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£141.90
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 65 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCB547-XJ
£122.97
DeWalt DCB547-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita GA5091X01
£189.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DCC500Z
£189.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita BO005CGZ
£224.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo DS 200 Plus (604200000)
£189.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Proxxon Cordless Belt Sander BS/A Set (29810)
£188.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DGA519Z
£182.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Metabo W 18 L 9-125 (602247840)
£187.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo WEPBA 17-125 Quick
£193.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita SA5040C
£168.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita PV301DZ
£185.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
wokingtools
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£192.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£218.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel