DeWalt DCH273P2

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £324.45to £509.994 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Cordless rotary hammer with a power output of 400 watts
• Tool holder: SDS-Plus
• Voltage: 18 V
• Single impact energy of 2.1 joules
• Max. drilling capacity in concrete 24 mm, wood 26 mm, metal 13 mm
• No-load speed up to 1100 rpm, no-load impact rate up to 3600 bpm
• Dimensions: Height 30.1 cm, Width 20.2 cm, Depth 8.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH273P2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT 18 V XR Brushless 24 mm, 2 kg SDS-Plus Hammer, 2 x 5 Ah ,Multi-colour,DCH273P2-GB,2 x 18V 5.0Ah Li-Ion Batteries
High speed drilling performance at more than 90 holes (10mm Ø x 80mm) per charge Two stop mode: rotation stop mode for light chiselling in plaster, tiles and render / impact stop mode for rotary only drilling in wood and metal Brushless motor with high capacity XR 5Ah 18V battery platform for extreme runtime and reduced maintenance Electronic clutch for consistently-high torque and improved durability The best-in-class vibration at 6.6m/s² to minimise user fatigue, Weight: 1.26104413864 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£324.45
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH273P2-GB 18V Xr Brushless SDS Hammer with 2 x 5AH Batteries 702296
The DeWalt DCH273P2-GB 18V XR Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer Drill is engineered to dominate heavy-duty site applications. Built for professionals who demand corded power without the hassle of cables, this high-performance combi drill combines advanced ergonomics with relentless drilling speed. Powered by a premium DeWalt Brushless motor, the tool benefits from drastically reduced internal friction. This enables maximum power delivery during tough applications, resulting in less wear, cooler operation, and a massive increase in tool longevity. Paired with the two included high-capacity 18V XR 5.0Ah Lithium-Ion batteries, this hammer drill delivers a category-leading runtime, capable of drilling up to 90 holes (10mm ã x 80mm) per single charge. Ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brick and masonry from 4mm to 24mm Perform & Protect: best-in-class vibration at 6.6m/sâ minimising user fatigue Bright white LED with delay feature improves visibility Impact energy of 2.1 J If registered within 1 month of purchase with MYDEWALT guarantee extended to 3 years
prodImage
£411.18
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Dch273N Brushless Xr 3 Mode Hammer 18V Bare Unit DCH273P2-GB
This DeWalt DCH273P2 cordless SDS Plus drill is capable of drilling through masonry, wood and steel. Its rotary stop function makes it ideal for...
prodImage
£436.49
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH273P2 18v XR SDS+ Brushless Hammer Drill + Dust Extactor - 2 x 5.0Ah DCH273P2_D25303DH
Dewalt DCH273P2 18v XR SDS+ Brushless Hammer Drill + Dust Extactor - 2 x 5.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£509.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless rotary hammer with a power output of 400 watts
Tool holder: SDS-Plus
Voltage: 18 V
Single impact energy of 2.1 joules
Max. drilling capacity in concrete 24 mm, wood 26 mm, metal 13 mm
No-load speed up to 1100 rpm, no-load impact rate up to 3600 bpm
Dimensions: Height 30.1 cm, Width 20.2 cm, Depth 8.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH273P2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo KH 5-40 (600763500)
£353.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HR3012FCJ
£290.70
Compare Prices
13 offers
DeWalt D25333K
£277.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KH 18 LTX BL 28 Q (601715840)
£290.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DCH333NT
£288.89
Compare Prices
18 offers
Makita DHR241RTJ
£287.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHR202RTJ
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HR010GZ
£257.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo KH 18 LTX BL 24 Q (601714840)
£255.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£324.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£411.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£436.49
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£509.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel