Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (RV6CG)

Price History
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 11 Pro
• Intel Core Ultra 7 265T processor with up to 5.3 GHz and 20 cores
• 16 GB RAM and 512 GB SSD storage
• Intel Graphics with shared memory, 1 x HDMI, 3 x USB 3.0
• Form factor: Micro Tower
• Supports Bluetooth and Wi-Fi 6E
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (RV6CG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro QCM1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265T 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD W RV6CG
Ultracompact desktops designed to maximise efficiency and productivity in small workspaces.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£851.54
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QCM1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265T 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC Black 402247
prodImage
£996.48
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265T RV6CG
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250, 35W, U7-265T, 16GB, 512GB SSD, 90W, WLAN, Kb, Mouse, W11 Pro, 2 Year Basic Onsite
prodImage
£1,032.29
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QCM1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265T 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Mini PC RV6CG
Compact Powerhouse for Modern Professionals The DELL Pro QCM1250 Mini PC redefines what a compact desktop can do. Designed for professionals who demand performance, reliability, and sleek aesthetics, this mini PC delivers powerful computing in a space-saving form. Whether you're working from a corporate office, a home setup, or a hybrid environment, this system is built to keep up with your pace and elevate your productivity. Smart Design Meets High Efficiency With its minimalist black chassis and small footprint, the DELL Pro QCM1250 fits effortlessly into any workspace. Its ideal for desks with limited space, wall-mounted setups, or behind-monitor installations. The design is not only visually appealing but also engineered for optimal airflow and quiet operation, ensuring a distraction-free experience. Built for Multitasking and Performance Whether you're managing multiple applications, attending virtual meetings, or working on complex projects, this mini PC handles it all with ease. Its responsive performance ensures smooth transitions between tasks, helping you stay focused and efficient throughout your workday. Its the perfect companion for professionals who rely on speed and stability. Reliable for Business, Flexible for Home The DELL Pro QCM1250 is versatile enough to serve both business and personal needs. In office environments, it supports daily operations with consistent performance and secure functionality. At home, it becomes a reliable hub for remote work, digital organization, and virtual collaboration. Its adaptability makes it a smart investment for any user. Connectivity That Keeps You Moving Stay connected with a wide array of ports and wireless options. Whether you're setting up dual monitors, transferring files, or connecting peripherals, this mini PC offers seamless integration with your devices. Its advanced networking capabilities ensure stable connections for video conferencing, cloud access, and remote desktop sessions. Quiet Operation for Focused Work Enjoy a peaceful workspace with whisper-quiet performance. The DELL Pro QCM1250 is designed to operate efficiently without generating disruptive noise. Its thermal management system keeps the system cool and silent, making it ideal for shared offices, libraries, and home environments where concentration is key. Professional Aesthetics, Premium Build The sleek black finish of the DELL Pro QCM1250 adds a touch of professionalism to any setup. Its durable construction ensures long-term reliability, while its compact design enhances the overall look of your workspace. Its a system that performs as well as it looks built to impress and built to last. Ideal for Hybrid Work Environments As workspaces evolve, the need for flexible and powerful systems grows. The DELL Pro QCM1250 is designed to meet the demands of hybrid work, offering the portability of a mini PC with the performance of a full desktop. Whether you're switching between office and home or working remotely full-time, this system adapts to your workflow. Benefits Summary Compact design saves space and enhances workspace aesthetics Responsive performance for multitasking and productivity Quiet operation ideal for professional and home environments Versatile connectivity for modern peripherals and dual displays Reliable build quality for long-term use Perfect for business, education, and remote work Easy integration into existing setups Professional appearance suitable for any setting Empowering Your Workflow The DELL Pro QCM1250 is more than just a mini PC its a productivity partner. Whether you're managing data, collaborating online, or running essential software, this system is built to support your goals. Its combination of performance, reliability, and design makes it a valuable asset for any professional. Smart Investment for Smart Professionals Choosing the DELL Pro QCM1250 means investing in a system that works as hard as you do. Its designed to meet the demands of modern work environments wh
prodImage
£1,057.99
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265T 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC RV6CG
Powerful Intel Core Ultra 7 Performance. . The Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 is engineered for demanding business environments powered by the Intel Core Ultra 7 265T processor with advanced hybrid-core architecture. Delivering exceptional multitasking performance and AI-enhanced computing capabilities it effortlessly handles productivity applications data analysis content creation and modern workplace workloads . AI-Ready ComputingBuilt with Intel AI Boost technology this compact desktop is ready for the next generation of AI-powered applications. The integrated Neural Processing Unit (NPU) accelerates AI workloads enhancing productivity collaboration and workflow automation while maintaining excellent power efficiency . Fast DDR5 MemoryEquipped with 16GB of high-speed DDR5 memory the system delivers responsive performance for multitasking business applications and professional workloads. The memory is expandable allowing businesses to scale system performance as requirements grow . High-Speed 512GB PCIe SSD StorageThe 512GB PCIe NVMe SSD provides rapid boot times fast application launches and quick access to files. This solid-state storage solution improves overall system responsiveness while offering reliable capacity for everyday business data and applications . Ultra-Compact Space-Saving DesignDesigned to maximise workspace efficiency the Dell Pro Micro features an ultra-compact chassis that fits comfortably on or behind a desk. Its small footprint makes it ideal for offices reception areas education environments and home workspaces where space is at a premium . Comprehensive Connectivity. . Stay connected with a wide range of modern connectivity options including USB-A USB-C HDMI DisplayPort Gigabit Ethernet Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth. These versatile connections enable seamless integration with monitors peripherals networks and collaboration tools . Enterprise-Grade SecurityBuilt for business security the Dell Pro Micro incorporates TPM 2.0 and advanced platform protection features to help safeguard sensitive data and support secure device management across professional environments . Windows 11 Pro ProductivityPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the system delivers enhanced security productivity tools and management capabilities designed for modern organisations. Users benefit from a familiar experience with advanced features that support hybrid working and business continuity . Built for Professional ReliabilityCombining powerful processing efficient cooling business-class security and a compact form factor the Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 provides a dependable desktop solution for organisations seeking long-term performance manageability and productivity in a small footprint..
prodImage
£1,099.97
£1,106.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Additional features
Intel Core Ultra 7 265T processor with up to 5.3 GHz and 20 cores
16 GB RAM and 512 GB SSD storage
Intel Graphics with shared memory, 1 x HDMI, 3 x USB 3.0
Form factor: Micro Tower
Supports Bluetooth and Wi-Fi 6E
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 11 Pro

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (RV6CG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (FPT01)
£2,896.37
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (FPT01)Compare 6 Prices
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£936.19
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,547.47
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.91
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£648.95
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£820.41
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkCentre neo 50q Gen 5 (13B9001GGE)
£866.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (DFVJP)
£965.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arctic Senza AI 370
£902.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (D6GXR)
£907.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS NUC 15 Pro Slim RNUC15CRKU5063C2
£772.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro AP242P 14M All in One PC
source: GamingKit
MSI Pro AP242P 14M All in One PC
£749.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkCentre M75q Gen 5 (12RQ000XGE)
£704.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter PN54-S1-S50015AL
£688.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (RV6CG)
prodImage
£851.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£996.48
Shipping: Free
I T LTD (FREE NEXT DAY delivery)
prodImage
£1,032.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,057.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel