Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (DFVJP)

Price History
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 11 Pro
• Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor with 20 cores and up to 5.3 GHz Turbo clock
• 16 GB DDR5 RAM and 512 GB SSD in M.2 format
• Compact design in ultra small form factor
• Integrated Intel Graphics with shared video memory
• Dimensions: Height 3.6 cm, Width 17.8 cm, Depth 18.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (DFVJP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB S DFVJP
Big power. Small footprint.Ultracompact desktop with superior performance. speeds and connectivity powered by Intel® Core™ Ultra (Series 2) desktop processors. up to U9.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£965.80
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250, Micro, Core Ultra 7 265, 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD, Win11 Pro DFVJP
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 – Business-class desktop processor delivers responsive everyday performance for multitasking, video calls and productivity workflows; housed in an ultra-compact Micro (MFF) chassis for a tiny footprint that mounts behind a monitor via the included VESA bracket. 16GB DDR5 Memory + 512GB SSD NVMe – Fast memory pool for smooth multitasking and a high-speed NVMe SSD for near-instant application launch, quick boot times and large-file handling. Windows 11 Pro with Enterprise Security – Pre-installed with TPM 2.0 support, BitLocker drive encryption and Windows Hello biometric login (on supported accessories) for business-grade security. Comprehensive Connectivity – Multiple USB-A and USB-C ports, DisplayPort and HDMI video outputs, Gigabit Ethernet and optional Wi-Fi 6/6E; supports up to four independent displays on Intel UHD graphics. Dell Pro Plus vPro Business Support – Intel vPro Enterprise for remote fleet management, Dell Optimizer intelligent performance tuning, SafeBIOS firmware protection and Dell's business warranty with next-business-day on-site service.
prodImage
£1,049.66
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC Black 406266
Big power. Small footprint. Ultracompact desktop with superior performance speeds and connectivity powered by Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) desktop processors up to U9.
prodImage
£1,114.06
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Mini PC DFVJP
Powerful Performance in a Sleek Package DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Experience the perfect blend of performance, portability, and professional-grade reliability with the DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus. Designed for modern workspaces and demanding users, this compact mini PC delivers everything you need to stay productive, creative, and connected. Whether you're working from home, managing business tasks, or creating digital content, this system is built to keep up with your pace. Compact Design, Maximum Efficiency The DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus is engineered to fit seamlessly into any environment. Its ultra-compact form factor makes it ideal for minimalist setups, tight desk spaces, and VESA-mounted configurations. The sleek black finish adds a touch of sophistication, making it a stylish addition to both professional and personal workstations. Built for Multitasking Whether you're running multiple applications, attending virtual meetings, or managing large files, this mini desktop handles it all with ease. It offers smooth responsiveness and consistent performance, helping you stay focused and efficient throughout your day. Say goodbye to slowdowns and hello to seamless productivity. Connectivity That Keeps You Moving Stay connected with a wide range of modern ports and wireless technologies. From dual monitor setups to high-speed data transfers, the DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus makes it easy to expand your workspace and integrate your devices. Whether you're connecting peripherals, external drives, or networking equipment, this system is ready to support your workflow. Quiet Operation, Smart Cooling Designed for efficiency, this mini desktop operates quietly and stays cool under pressure. Its advanced thermal management ensures optimal performance without the noise of traditional systems. Whether you're working late or streaming media, the DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus maintains a calm and consistent computing environment. Ideal for Professionals and Creators From designers and developers to analysts and entrepreneurs, this system is built to support demanding workflows. Its compact size allows for clutter-free setups, while its powerful internals handle creative applications, data processing, and multitasking with ease. Its a dependable solution for those who value performance and portability. Benefits Summary Ultra-compact design saves space and enhances portability Fast and responsive performance for multitasking Quiet operation with efficient thermal management Versatile connectivity for seamless integration Ideal for professional, creative, and home use Reliable and efficient for everyday computing Elegant black finish for a modern aesthetic Versatile for Any Environment Whether you're setting up a home office, deploying workstations in a business setting, or building a media center, the DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus adapts effortlessly. Its compact profile and flexible placement options make it suitable for a wide range of applications. Wherever you work, this mini desktop fits right in. A Smarter Way to Work and Create The DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus is designed for those who demand more from their technology. Its a system that works as hard as you do, delivering consistent performance and seamless usability. Whether you're launching applications, managing files, or collaborating online, it keeps everything running smoothly so you can focus on what matters most. Compact. Capable. Confident. With the DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus, you dont have to choose between size and performance. This mini desktop proves that great things come in small packages. Its a confident choice for anyone looking to upgrade their computing experience with a system thats powerful, portable, and built to last. Future-Ready Technology In a world where technology evolves rapidly, the DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus stands out as a forward-thinking solution. Its modern design, advanced features, and reliable performance make it a smart investment for staying ahead. Whether you're upgrading your current setup or
prodImage
£1,164.99
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC DFVJP
Powerful Intel Core Ultra PerformanceThe Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 is equipped with the advanced Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor delivering exceptional computing power for modern business workloads. Whether handling multitasking productivity applications data analysis or collaboration tools it provides fast and responsive performance to keep users productive throughout the day . Compact Micro Form Factor DesignDesigned to maximise workspace efficiency the ultra-compact micro chassis fits easily into space-constrained environments. Its small footprint allows for flexible deployment options making it ideal for offices reception desks educational settings and professional workspaces where desk space is at a premium . Efficient Multitasking with 16GB MemoryFeaturing 16GB of high-speed RAM this desktop enables smooth multitasking across multiple applications and browser tabs. Users can work more efficiently switch between tasks seamlessly and maintain productivity without slowdowns during demanding workloads . Fast and Reliable 512GB SSD StorageThe integrated 512GB solid-state drive delivers rapid system boot times fast application loading and responsive file access. SSD technology also enhances system reliability and durability while providing ample storage capacity for business documents applications and essential data . Professional Windows 11 Pro EnvironmentPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the system offers advanced security productivity and management features tailored for business users. Enhanced device protection streamlined workflows and enterprise-ready capabilities help organisations maintain security and operational efficiency . Business-Class Security FeaturesBuilt with professional environments in mind the Dell Pro Micro Plus incorporates robust security technologies designed to help protect sensitive business information. Integrated security features support secure access data protection and compliance with modern workplace requirements . Flexible Connectivity and ExpansionA comprehensive range of connectivity options allows users to connect displays peripherals and networking devices with ease. The system is designed to integrate seamlessly into existing IT infrastructures while supporting future workplace requirements . Energy-Efficient and Reliable OperationEngineered for dependable daily use the Dell Pro Micro Plus combines performance with energy efficiency. Its business-focused design helps reduce power consumption while maintaining consistent performance making it a practical choice for organisations seeking long-term value and reliability . Ideal for Modern Business WorkspacesCombining powerful processing fast storage professional-grade security and a compact design the Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 provides a complete desktop solution for professionals who require dependable performance in a space-saving form factor..
prodImage
£1,179.97
£1,186.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows DFVJP
DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£1,212.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor with 20 cores and up to 5.3 GHz Turbo clock
16 GB DDR5 RAM and 512 GB SSD in M.2 format
Compact design in ultra small form factor
Integrated Intel Graphics with shared video memory
Dimensions: Height 3.6 cm, Width 17.8 cm, Depth 18.2 cm
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 11 Pro

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (DFVJP)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (FPT01)
£2,896.37
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (FPT01)Compare 6 Prices
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£935.98
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,547.47
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.91
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£648.95
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£820.41
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (D6GXR)
£907.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkCentre neo 50q Gen 5 (13B9001GGE)
£866.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (RV6CG)
£851.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS NUC 15 Pro Slim RNUC15CRKU5063C2
£772.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Senza AI 370
£902.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro AP242P 14M All in One PC
source: GamingKit
MSI Pro AP242P 14M All in One PC
£749.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro Micro QCM1255 (J3HWW)
£1,197.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter PN64-S7018MDE1
£1,201.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (DFVJP)
prodImage
£965.80
Shipping: Free
I T LTD (FREE NEXT DAY delivery)
prodImage
£1,049.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,114.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,164.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel