Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (D6GXR)

Price History
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 11 Pro
• Desktop PC with Intel Core Ultra 5 Processor Series 2
• 16 GB DDR5 RAM for smooth multitasking
• 512 GB SSD for fast boot and load times
• Compact SFF case for space-saving use
• Integrated Wi-Fi for easy network connections
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (D6GXR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB S D6GXR
Big power. Small footprint.Ultracompact desktop with superior performance. speeds and connectivity powered by Intel® Core™ Ultra (Series 2) desktop processors. up to U9.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£907.92
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC Black 405650
Big power. Small footprint. Ultracompact desktop with superior performance speeds and connectivity powered by Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) desktop processors up to U9.
prodImage
£1,009.99
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC D6GXR
Compact and Sleek DesignThe DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus boasts a compact black chassis that fits seamlessly into any workspace. Its mini PC form factor ensures it takes up minimal desk space while maintaining a professional and modern aesthetic making it perfect for offices home setups or digital signage solutions . Powerful Intel Core Ultra 5 ProcessorEquipped with the Intel Core Ultra 5 processor this micro PC delivers high-performance computing for multitasking content creation and everyday office applications. Experience fast responsive performance that handles demanding workloads with ease . Ample Memory with 16 GB DDR5-SDRAMWith 16 GB of DDR5-SDRAM the system ensures smooth operation even when running multiple applications simultaneously. This next-generation memory provides faster data transfer and improved efficiency for enhanced productivity . Fast and Reliable StorageThe 512 GB SSD offers lightning-fast storage for your files applications and system boot-up. Enjoy near-instant access to documents and software while benefiting from the durability and reliability of solid-state storage . Windows 11 Pro for Business and ProductivityPreloaded with Windows 11 Pro the DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus provides a secure intuitive and feature-rich operating system. Take advantage of advanced security enhanced productivity tools and seamless connectivity to Microsoft services . Versatile Connectivity and ExpansionDespite its small size this mini PC provides multiple ports and connectivity options making it easy to connect monitors peripherals and external devices. Whether for work or entertainment it adapts to your setup effortlessly..
prodImage
£1,029.97
£1,036.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 - Micro - Core Ultra 5 235/3.4 GHz - RAM 16 GB - SSD 512 GB - NVMe, TLC - Intel Graphics - 1GbE, Bluetooth, Wi-Fi 6E - WLAN: Bluetooth, 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax (Wi-Fi 6E) D6GXR
Intel Core Ultra 5 235 – Business-class desktop processor delivers responsive everyday performance for multitasking, video calls and productivity workflows; housed in an ultra-compact Micro (MFF) chassis for a tiny footprint that mounts behind a monitor via the included VESA bracket. 16GB DDR5 Memory + 512GB SSD NVMe – Fast memory pool for smooth multitasking and a high-speed NVMe SSD for near-instant application launch, quick boot times and large-file handling. Windows 11 Pro with Enterprise Security – Pre-installed with TPM 2.0 support, BitLocker drive encryption and Windows Hello biometric login (on supported accessories) for business-grade security. Comprehensive Connectivity – Multiple USB-A and USB-C ports, DisplayPort and HDMI video outputs, Gigabit Ethernet and optional Wi-Fi 6/6E; supports up to four independent displays on Intel UHD graphics. Dell Business Support Included – Bundled USB keyboard and mouse for immediate deployment, Dell Optimizer tuning software, SafeBIOS firmware protection and Dell's business warranty with next-business-day on-site service.
prodImage
£1,049.99
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Mini PC D6GXR
Compact Power Meets Professional Precision DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Discover the perfect balance of performance and portability with the DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus a sleek, space-saving mini PC designed for modern professionals, remote workers, and digital creators. Whether you're managing business tasks, attending virtual meetings, or working on creative projects, this desktop delivers a smooth and efficient experience in a compact form that fits seamlessly into any workspace. Minimalist Design, Maximum Efficiency The DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus is built for those who value clean aesthetics and powerful functionality. Its ultra-compact chassis is ideal for tight desk setups, wall-mounted configurations, or behind-monitor installations. The elegant black finish adds a professional touch, making it a stylish addition to both office and home environments. Built for Everyday Productivity Whether you're multitasking across applications, managing spreadsheets, or browsing the web, this mini desktop keeps up with your pace. It offers fast responsiveness and smooth performance, helping you stay productive and focused throughout your day. Say goodbye to lag and hello to seamless computing. Connectivity That Works for You Stay connected with a wide range of modern ports and wireless technologies. From dual monitor setups to high-speed data transfers, the DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus makes it easy to expand your workspace and integrate your devices. Whether you're connecting peripherals, external drives, or networking equipment, this system is ready to support your needs. Quiet Operation, Smart Cooling Designed for efficiency, this mini desktop operates quietly and stays cool under pressure. Its advanced thermal management ensures optimal performance without the noise of traditional systems. Whether you're working late or streaming media, the DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus maintains a calm and consistent computing environment. Perfect for Professionals and Creators From designers and developers to analysts and entrepreneurs, this system is built to support demanding workflows. Its compact size allows for clutter-free setups, while its powerful internals handle creative applications, data processing, and multitasking with ease. Its a dependable solution for those who value performance and portability. Benefits Summary Ultra-compact design saves space and enhances portability Fast and responsive performance for multitasking Quiet operation with efficient thermal management Versatile connectivity for seamless integration Ideal for professional, creative, and home use Reliable and efficient for everyday computing Elegant black finish for a modern aesthetic Versatile for Any Environment Whether you're setting up a home office, deploying workstations in a business setting, or building a media center, the DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus adapts effortlessly. Its compact profile and flexible placement options make it suitable for a wide range of applications. Wherever you work, this mini desktop fits right in. A Smarter Way to Work and Create The DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus is designed for those who demand more from their technology. Its a system that works as hard as you do, delivering consistent performance and seamless usability. Whether you're launching applications, managing files, or collaborating online, it keeps everything running smoothly so you can focus on what matters most. Compact. Capable. Confident. With the DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus, you dont have to choose between size and performance. This mini desktop proves that great things come in small packages. Its a confident choice for anyone looking to upgrade their computing experience with a system thats powerful, portable, and built to last. Future-Ready Technology In a world where technology evolves rapidly, the DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus stands out as a forward-thinking solution. Its modern design, advanced features, and reliable performance make it a smart investment for staying ahead. Whether you're upgrading your current setup or s
prodImage
£1,060.49
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows D6GXR
DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£1,142.00
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows D6GXR
DELL Pro QBM1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£1,143.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Desktop PC with Intel Core Ultra 5 Processor Series 2
16 GB DDR5 RAM for smooth multitasking
512 GB SSD for fast boot and load times
Compact SFF case for space-saving use
Integrated Wi-Fi for easy network connections
Material: plastic
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 11 Pro

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (D6GXR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (FPT01)
£2,896.37
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (FPT01)Compare 5 Prices
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£934.35
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,547.47
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.91
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£648.95
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£820.41
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic Senza AI 370
£902.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (RV6CG)
£851.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkCentre neo 50q Gen 5 (13B9001GGE)
£866.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter PN54-S50001NN
£818.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (DFVJP)
£965.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS NUC 15 Pro Slim RNUC15CRKU5063C2
£772.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro AP242P 14M All in One PC
source: GamingKit
MSI Pro AP242P 14M All in One PC
£749.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkCentre M75q Gen 5 (12RQ000XGE)
£704.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter PN54-S1-S50015AL
£688.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (D6GXR)
prodImage
£907.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,009.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,029.97
Shipping: £6.95
I T LTD (FREE NEXT DAY delivery)
prodImage
£1,049.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel