Dell HDD 2.4TB (RWR8F)

• HDD with a storage capacity of 2.4 TB
• Interface: SAS 12 Gbps
• Rotation speed of 10,000 RPM
• Form factor: 2.5 inch
• Optimized for server and storage applications
• Material: metal
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£495.02
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL RWR8F internal hard drive 2.4 TB 10000 RPM 2.5" SAS
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 2400GB Hard Drive from Dell. Offering a rotational speed of 10K RPM. this drive provides fast disk access. Featuring SAS interface. this hard drive delivers enhanced data transfer speeds.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£495.02
Shipping: Free
Dell HD.2.4T.102E.IS12.2.5.S-SKB.EC 1J-ENEE-BPKJ
HD.2.4T.102E.IS12.2.5.S-SKB.EC
prodImage
£554.22
Shipping: Free
Dell HD.2.4T.102E.IS12.2.5.S-SKB.EC 3533063
HD.2.4T.102E.IS12.2.5.S-SKB.EC
prodImage
£576.02
Shipping: Free
Dell RWR8F Internal Hard Drive – 2.4TB 10000RPM 2.5" SAS HDD
Dell RWR8F Internal Hard Drive – 2.4TB 10000RPM 2.5" SAS HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£612.48
Shipping: Free
Dell 2400GB 10000 rpm 2.5" SAS 12Gbps 0RWR8F-RFB
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 2.4TB Hard Drive from Dell. Offering a rotational speed of 10K RPM, this drive provides fast...
prodImage
£779.01
£785.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell 2.4TB 10000 rpm 2.5" SAS 12Gbps RWR8F-RFB
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 2400GB Hard Drive from Dell. Offering a rotational speed of 10K RPM, this drive provides fast...
prodImage
£825.01
£831.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
HDD with a storage capacity of 2.4 TB
Interface: SAS 12 Gbps
Rotation speed of 10,000 RPM
Form factor: 2.5 inch
Optimized for server and storage applications
Material: metal

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDD 2.4TB (RWR8F)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)
£760.00
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)
£594.28
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)Compare 4 Prices
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)
£208.66
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)Compare 2 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)
£220.13
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)Compare 1 Prices
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)Compare 3 Prices
Dell SAS 600GB (400-AURG)
£458.00
Dell SAS 600GB (400-AURG)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJQD)
£108.63
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJQD)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 600GB (400-AJRC)
£246.70
Dell 600GB (400-AJRC)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 4TB (400-AUSS)
£229.79
Dell 4TB (400-AUSS)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 2TB (400-AUWC)
£275.00
Dell 2TB (400-AUWC)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos X X24 12TB (ST12000NM002H)
£492.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital Gold 18TB (WD181KRYZ)
£499.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)
£526.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 10TB (WD102KFBX)
£499.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 12TB (WD120EFBX)
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 14TB (WD142KFGX)
£489.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 12TB (ST12000NT001)
£502.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 12TB (WD122KRYZ)
£516.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 12TB (WD122KFBX)
£487.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£495.02
Shipping: Free
88 TECH co uk
prodImage
£554.22
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£576.02
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£612.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel