Dell HDD 146GB (K532N)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 146 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Internal hard drive
• Speed of 15,000 RPM
• Supports Windows and Linux operating systems
• Operating temperature from 0 to 60 °C
• Storage temperature from -40 to 65 °C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDD 146GB (K532N)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL 146GB 2.5" SAS 15K internal hard drive 15000 RPM 2.5" K532N
To buy the right hard drive it is important that you know the interface type of your computer. The interface type determines the compatibility to a system. Common interface types today are IDE (also known as PATA). SATA. or SCSI. SCSI interface type may come in different pin configurations.Speed and Capacity determine how much data can be stored and how fast the data can be accessed. The higher the capacity. the more data can be stored.Similarly. the higher the speed. the faster the computer can access or write data to/from the hard drive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£97.94
Shipping: Free
Dell K532N 146GB 2.5" SAS Internal Hard Drive – 15000RPM Enterprise HDD
Dell K532N 146GB 2.5" SAS Internal Hard Drive – 15000RPM Enterprise HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£113.14
Shipping: Free
Dell 146GB SAS 15K 2.5 Fujitsu AL11SX (Use only DUP enabled replacement - PURGED May 2010 - Replaced by J084N N330M X162K W328K W330K) K532N
To buy the right hard drive it is important that you know the interface type of your computer. The interface type determines the compatibility to a...
prodImage
£193.57
£200.07
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell HDD 146GB 512b SAS6 15K RPM 2.5 Inch 16MB Toshiba Allegro 11SX (Enterprise ClassUse only DUP enabled replacement - Replaces PURGED K532N) W328K
Dell's latest generation Enterprise Hard Disk Drives continue to represent some of the fastest enterprise hard disk drives in the industry.
prodImage
£193.57
£200.07
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell 146GB SAS6 15K 2.5' Seagate Hornet (Use only DUP enabled replacement - Replaces PURGED K532N) X162K
prodImage
£193.57
£200.07
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Internal hard drive
Speed of 15,000 RPM
Supports Windows and Linux operating systems
Operating temperature from 0 to 60 °C
Storage temperature from -40 to 65 °C
Hard Drive Capacity
146 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDD 146GB (K532N)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)
£760.00
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)
£594.28
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)Compare 4 Prices
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)
£208.66
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)Compare 2 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)
£220.13
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)Compare 1 Prices
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)Compare 3 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJQD)
£108.63
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJQD)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 600GB (400-AJRC)
£246.70
Dell 600GB (400-AJRC)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 4TB (400-AUSS)
£229.79
Dell 4TB (400-AUSS)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 300GB (400-AJRO)
£118.42
Dell 300GB (400-AJRO)Compare 2 Prices
Dell 600GB (400-AJRF)
£118.42
Dell 600GB (400-AJRF)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Cheetah 15K.5 146GB (ST3146855SS)
£98.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba L200 2TB (HDWL120UZSVA)
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 2TB (ST2000VX017)
£118.51
Compare Prices
9 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 2TB (WD20EZBX)
£99.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red 2TB (WD20EFRX)
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 600GB (ST3600057SS)
£100.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell HDD 600GB (400-ACXC)
£79.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Cheetah NS 400GB (ST3400755SS)
£95.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 1TB (ST1000VX013)
£95.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£97.94
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£113.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.57
Shipping: £6.50
prodImage
£193.57
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel