Deepcool PF500 500W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 500 W
• Power supply
• Power: 500 watts
• Input voltage: 220-240 volts
• Frequency: 50 hertz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool PF500 500W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool PF500 500W ATX 80 PLUS White PSU Power Supply R-PF500D-HA0B-UK
The DeepCool PF Series Power Supply Unit offers safe and stable power performance with reliable 80 PLUS Standard efficiency and affordable pricing. TO HIGHER STANDARDS Certified for 80 PLUS 230V EU Standard efficiency that ensures 85% efficiency under typical loading of 50%. Better efficiency translates into lower energy waste and lower temperatures for more cost savings. SILENT HYDRAULIC BEARING FAN Optimally balanced for low-noise performance, the 120mm fluid bearing fan improves overall life expectancy and reduces friction and vibration. FLAT BLACK CABLES Stealthy and flexible, the fixed flat black cables are easy to maneuver for cable management while also taking up less space in your system. RELIABLE PROTECTION Shield against potential risk and damage with overpower, over voltage, and short circuit power protection.
prodImage
£28.96
£33.91
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
DeepCool PF500 power supply unit 500 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black R-PF500D-HA0B-UK
The DeepCool PF Series Power Supply Unit offers safe and stable power performance with reliable 80 PLUS Standard efficiency and affordable pricing.TO HIGHER STANDARDSCertified for 80 PLUS 230V EU Standard efficiency that ensures 85% efficiency under typical loading of 50%. Better efficiency translates into lower energy waste and lower temperatures for more cost savings.SILENT HYDRAULIC BEARING FANOptimally balanced for low-noise performance. the 120mm fluid bearing fan improves overall life expectancy and reduces friction and vibration.FLAT BLACK CABLESStealthy and flexible. the fixed flat black cables are easy to maneuver for cable management while also taking up less space in your system.RELIABLE PROTECTIONShield against potential risk and damage with overpower. over voltage. and short circuit power protection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.51
Shipping: Free
Deepcool Pf500 500W Power Supply Unit 120Mm Silent Hydraulic Bearing Fan 80 Plus RPF500DHA0BUK
Deepcool Pf500 500W Power Supply Unit 120Mm Silent Hydraulic Bearing Fan 80 Plus, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£37.85
Shipping: Free
DeepCool PF500 500 W 200 - 240 V 50 Hz 4 A 100 W 480 W 315266
PF500 80 PLUS Standard Power Supply The DeepCool PF Series Power Supply Unit offers safe and stable power performance with reliable 80 PLUS Standard efficiency and affordable pricing. TO HIGHER STANDARDS Certified for 80 PLUS 230V EU Standard efficiency that ensures 85% efficiency under typical loading of 50%. Better efficiency translates into lower energy waste and lower temperatures for more cost savings. SILENT HYDRAULIC BEARING FAN Optimally balanced for low-noise performance the 120mm fluid bearing fan improves overall life expectancy and reduces friction and vibration. FLAT BLACK CABLES Stealthy and flexible the fixed flat black cables are easy to maneuver for cable management while also taking up less space in your system. RELIABLE PROTECTION Shield against potential risk and damage with overpower over voltage and short circuit power protection. OPP - Over Power Protection OVP - Over Voltage Protection SCP - Short Circuit Protection UVP - Under Voltage Protection Type ATX 12V V2.4 80 PLUS Certifications WHITE Fan Size 120mm Fan Bearing Hydro Bearing Topology Active PFC + Double tube forward Capacitors Taiwan bulk capacitor Power Good Signal 100-500ms Hold Up Time =16ms (75% Load) Efficiency =85% Under Typical Load (50% Loading) Protection OPP/OVP/SCP/UVP Operation Temperature 0-40C Regulatory CB/CCC/CE/UKCA/EAC/RCM/BIS Regulation ErP(2010) MTBF 100000 Hours Connections 1 x Main Power Connector 24-Pin (20+4) 1 x EPS 12V Connector 8-Pin (4+4) 2 x PCIE 6+2 Pin (x1) 6 x SATA (x2) 2 x 4-Pin Peripheral (x2) Product Dimension ( W x L x H ) 150 x 140 x 86mm
prodImage
£43.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Power: 500 watts
Input voltage: 220-240 volts
Frequency: 50 hertz
Performance
Power:500 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool PF500 500W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool AK400 Zero Dark
£28.26
Deepcool AK400 Zero DarkCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 11 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£56.94
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£28.30
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic P14 Pro A-RGB 140 mm pack of 3
£29.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool PF400 400W
£26.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jersey BE-400WS
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Straight Power E8-400W
£22.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool PF500 500W
prodImage
£28.96
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£30.51
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£37.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel