Corsair CX750

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 750 W
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 120 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Bronze
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair CX750
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair CX750 750W Non-Modular 80 PLUS Bronze Power Supply CP-9020279-UK
80 PLUS Bronze PowerDelivers consistent power to your PC with up to 88% operational efficiency. generating less heat and lowering your energy costs.120mm Lowe-Noise FanFitted with a thermally controlled fan that only spins at high speed when your power supply is under heavy load. automatically slowing down for quieter operation at lower loads.An Easy FitA compact 125mm-long casing ensures an easy fit in almost all modern PC cases.World Class SupportOur award-winning service means you can enjoy your gear worry-free.Key Features: Corsair CX Series power supplies are guaranteed to deliver their full rated wattage of continuous power. Compact 125mm-long casing ensures an easy fit in almost all modern PC cases. Black sleeved cables and a black powder-coated casing seamlessly fits your PC’s style. A comprehensive five-year warranty is your guarantee of reliable operation. backed by the CORSAIR global technical support team. Specifications: Wattage: 750 W 80 PLUS Certification: 80 PLUS Bronze Max. Efficiency (at 230Vac): 88% Cooling: Fan Fans: 1 x 120mm Max. Combined Output +12V: 62 A Modular: No Modularity: Fully Wired SLI/CrossFire: No EPS 12V: Yes Motherboard Connector: 24-pin Connectors: 1 x 4+4-pin CPU +12V (EPS)2 x 4-pin Molex3 x 6+2-pin PCIe3 x SATA Dimensions: 150 x 86 x 125 (WxHxD)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£54.19
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX750 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 750 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black B0CJRXNXZT
80 PLUS Bronze Certified: Provides up to 88% operational efficiency, generating less heat and lowering your energy costs. Full Continuous Power: CORSAIR CX Series power supplies are guaranteed to deliver their full rated wattage of continuous power. Low-Noise Cooling: A 120mm thermally controlled low-noise cooling fan only spins at high speed when your power supply is under heavy stress, slowing down for quieter operation at lower loads. Compact Casing: 125mm length ensures an easy fit in almost all modern PC cases. Black Sleeving and Casing: Black sleeved cables and a black powder-coated casing seamlessly fits your PC’s style.
prodImage
£57.97
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX Series CX750 Fully Modular ATX PSU - 750 W 10276223
- This Corsair PSU is fully modular, so you can connect just the cables you need - 80 PLUS Bronze means you can expect lower power consumption, less noise and cooler temperatures - Its 750 W power output is just perfect for a mid-range gaming setup - The 120 mm fan runs quietly during light tasks, so you can enjoy a cooler, quieter PC
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair CX750 750 Watt Power Supply 5819935
The Corsair CX750 delivers 750 watts of reliable, continuous power for mainstream gaming and productivity builds, with 80 PLUS Bronze rating ensuring up to 88% efficiency to keep heat down and running costs sensible. Its fully modular design means you only attach the cables you actually need, making installation cleaner and improving airflow inside your case, whilst the 120mm thermally controlled fan adjusts its speed based on temperature, staying quiet when your system's idling and ramping up when things get demanding. At 125mm long, this power supply fits most modern ATX cases without crowding components, and the black sleeved cables with black powder-coated casing blend into any build aesthetic. It includes protections for over current, over voltage, over power, under voltage, and short circuits, plus 3 SATA connectors for drives. Weighing 2335g with dimensions of 86mm high, 125mm wide, and 150mm deep, the CX750 comes with a 1 year manufacturer's guarantee, providing dependable power delivery without complications. Features: 750. 80 plus bronze certification. Over current protection. Over voltage protection. Over power protection. Under voltage protection. Short-circuit protection. Fully modular. Connections:SATA x 3. General information:Weight 2335g. Size H86, W125, D150 mm.EAN: 840006671077. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair CX750 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 750 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black
CORSAIRCX75080PLUSBronzeNonModularLow-NoiseATX750WattPowerSupply-UK-Black Brand:Corsair Model:CP-9020279-UK Color:black Size:750W...
prodImage
£70.74
Shipping: Free
Corsair 750W CX750 PSU 352113
80 PLUS Bronze certified CORSAIR CX Series Power Supplies feature low-noise cooling and a compact design for an easy fit in nearly any modern case. CORSAIR CX Series Power Supplies are 80 PLUS Bronze Certified offering up to 88% operational efficiency for reduced heat and lower energy costs. Their full continuous power delivery guarantees consistent performance while a 120mm thermally controlled low-noise cooling fan ensures quiet operation. Fitting easily into most modern PC cases with its compact 125mm length the CX Series features black sleeved cables and a black powder-coated casing to fit your PC's style. Enjoy confidence in your purchase with a five-year warranty and the support of CORSAIR's global technical team ensuring dependable power for your system. 80 PLUS Bronze Certified:  Provides up to 88% operational efficiency generating less heat and lowering your energy costs. Full Continuous Power:  CORSAIR CX Series power supplies are guaranteed to deliver their full rated wattage of continuous power.  Low-Noise Cooling:  A 120mm thermally controlled low-noise cooling fan only spins at high speed when your power supply is under heavy stress slowing down for quieter operation at lower loads. Compact Casing: 1 25mm length ensures an easy fit in almost all modern PC cases. Black Sleeving and Casing:  Black sleeved cables and a black powder-coated casing seamlessly fits your PC’s style.
prodImage
£71.60
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX750 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 750 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black
CORSAIR CX750 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 750 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black 80 PLUS Bronze Certified: Provides up to 88% operational...
prodImage
£85.25
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX750 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 750 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black
prodImage
£92.07
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX750 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 750 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black CP-9020279-UK
Features 80 PLUS Bronze Certified: Provides up to 88% operational efficiency, generating less heat and lowering your energy costs. Full...
prodImage
£92.75
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX750 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 750 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black
80 PLUS Bronze Certified: Provides up to 88% operational efficiency, generating less heat and lowering your energy costs. Full Continuous Power:...
prodImage
£93.77
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX750 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 750 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black CP-9020279-UK
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX750 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 750 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black
prodImage
£119.82
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR CX750 80 PLUS Bronze Non Modular Low-Noise ATX 750 Watt Power Supply - UK - Black CP-9020279-UK
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4-Pin (ATX12V) Connector:1x
Floppy Disk Connector:2x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:4x
S-ATA Connection:8x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D140 mm
Performance
Power:750 W
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:120 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Bronze
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair CX750
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Corsair 6500XCompare 5 Prices
Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCD
£62.40
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCDCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! TFX Power 3 Gold 300W
£53.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Straight Power E8-600W
£54.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
ThermalTake Litepower 450W (W0293)
£52.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock PRO-850B 850W
£55.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair RM650
£63.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG A650BN PCIE5 II 650W
£52.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG A750GLS PCIE5 750W
£52.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Chieftec GPS-500A8
£60.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12 550W
£52.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair CX750
prodImage
£54.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel