be quiet! TFX Power 3 Gold 300W

Price History
• Form Factor: TFX
• Power: 300 W
• Power supply
• Power: 300 watts
• 80 PLUS Gold certification for optimal energy efficiency (up to 91.7%)
• Compact design for mini and media PCs
• Temperature-controlled fan for quiet operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! TFX Power 3 Gold 300W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! TFX Power 3 300W Gold power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX Black BP910UK
COMPACT AND SILENT ENERGYTFX Power 3 300W Gold. the advanced. high-efficiency be quiet! compact PSU gives you more for your mini or media PC. It supports the latest standards while providing solid voltages and enough power to support a PCIe graphics card. The combination of quiet operation and reliability make the TFX Power 3 300W Gold the perfect choice for PCs with TFX form factor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£53.78
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! 300W Tfx Power 3 80 Plus Gold Wired Psu Dual Rail 26A +12V Black Tfx P BP910UK
Be Quiet! 300W Tfx Power 3 80 Plus Gold Wired Psu Dual Rail 26A +12V Black Tfx P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£67.25
Shipping: Free
be quiet! TFX Power 3 300W, 80 PLUS Gold efficiency, power supply, TFX BN323
80 PLUS Gold efficiency (up to 91.7%) for lower power consumption Strong dual 12V-rails for high stability and PCIe graphics card support 300W of continuous power High-quality temperature-controlled 80mm fan for low-noise operation of max. 21.7dB(A) Sleeved or flat black cables up to 60cm long
prodImage
£69.89
Shipping: Free
be quiet! TFX Power 3 300W Gold power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX Black 415686
Compact and Silent Energy TFX Power 3 300W Gold the advanced be quiet! compact PSU gives you more for your mini or media PC. It supports the latest standards while providing solid voltages and enough power to support a PCIe graphics card. The combination of quiet operation and reliability make the TFX Power 3 300W Gold the perfect choice for PCs with TFX form factor. Very High Operating Efficiency TFX Power 3 300W Gold is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an efficiency rating of up to 91.7%. With this outstanding energy efficiency the TFX Power 3 300W Gold ensures low power consumption and by that lower costs alike. For a Stable Operation The dual 12V rail design supports high stability as the CPU receives its power through an independent rail. For demanding peripherals like a graphics card a PCIe connector is included. This makes the TFX Power 3 300W Gold the ideal PSU for all who strive for enough power to support small systems at low noise. Optimized for Low-Noise Operation The temperature-controlled fan ensures a quiet operation and produces little wasted heat. Since TFX Power 3 300W Gold meets the latest safety requirements it defends the PC system against overcurrents over- and undervoltage short circuit overloads and comparable failures. Features ? Certified 80 PLUS Gold efficiency (up to 91.7%) ? Strong dual 12V-rails for high stability and PCIe graphics card support ? Two 6+2pin PCIe connectors for powerful GPUs ? 300W of continuous power ? High-quality temperature-controlled 80mm fan for low-noise operation of max. 21.7dB(A) ? Sleeved or flat black cables up to 60cm long ? Meets the latest safety and efficiency requirements ? Standby draw less than 0.17 watts ? Three-year manufacturer?s warranty ? Product conception design and quality control in Germany Wattage 300W Connectivity: Non-Modular 80 Plus Rating 80 Plus Gold Fan Size 80mm Warranty 3 Year Warranty Input Current 4/2 MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure) 100000 PFC (Power Factor Correction/Controller) Active PFC Cables and connectors Sleeved cables P24 Flat cables P4 PCIe drives Maximum cable length (cm) 60 Cable length to motherboard (cm) 35 No. of cables 5 ATX-Motherboard (20+4-pin) 1 P4 (CPU) 1 PCI-e 6+2-pin (GPU) 2 SATA 3 PATA 2 FDD (Floppy) 1 Dimensions without cable (L x W x H) (mm) 175 x 85 x 65 Weight (kg) 1.1 Color Black
prodImage
£72.53
Shipping: Free
be quiet! TFX POWER 3 300W Gold power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX Black 278384
TFX Power 3 300W Gold: the upgraded be quiet! high-efficiency PSU for mini and media PCs with 80 PLUS® Gold certification and PCIe graphics card support.   Certified 80 PLUS® Gold efficiency (up to 91.7%) Strong dual 12V-rails for high stability and PCIe graphics card support Two 6+2pin PCIe connectors for powerful GPUs 300W of continuous power High-quality temperature-controlled 80mm fan for low-noise operation of max. 21.7dB(A) Sleeved or flat black cables up to 60cm long Meets the latest safety and efficiency requirements Standby draw less than 0.17 watts Three-year manufacturer’s warranty Product conception design and quality control in Germany 80 PLUS® Gold Certification Very high operating efficiency TFX Power 3 300W Gold is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an efficiency rating of up to 91.7%. With this outstanding energy efficiency the TFX Power 3 300W Gold ensures low power consumption and by that lower costs alike.         Strong Dual 12V Rail For a stable operation The dual 12V rail design supports high stability as the CPU receives its power through an independent rail. For demanding peripherals like a graphics card a PCIe connector is included.  This makes the TFX Power 3 300W Gold the ideal PSU for all who strive for enough power to support small systems at low noise         Quiet And Safe Optimized for low-noise operation The temperature-controlled fan ensures a quiet operation and produces little wasted heat. Since TFX Power 3 300W Gold meets the latest safety requirements it defends the PC system against overcurrents over- and undervoltage short circuit overloads and comparable failures.
prodImage
£80.37
Shipping: Free
be quiet! TFX Power 3 300W, 80 PLUS Gold efficiency, power supply, TFX
be quiet! TFX Power 3 300W, 80 PLUS Gold efficiency, power supply, TFX 80 PLUS Gold efficiency (up to 91.7%) for lower power consumption Strong dual...
prodImage
£102.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Power: 300 watts
80 PLUS Gold certification for optimal energy efficiency (up to 91.7%)
Compact design for mini and media PCs
Temperature-controlled fan for quiet operation
Design
Form Factor:TFX
Power
Power:300 W

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! TFX Power 3 Gold 300W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
4,0 von 5 Sternen Seems to be an efficient little beast
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/06/2022
|
Rebuilt my old gaming PC to be a server however the old PSU was 650W so it did not run efficient at the low load a simple server draw. So, I tried this li'l bugger and it was way better. Normal power draw for my server was...View More 57-63W with old PSU, with this PSU, much better suited to low loads, consumption dropped to 40-43W! So, while the hard factual "pay-off" for this PSU would be 2-3 years, for me it is less b'cuz the 650W PSU will be passed on to next gaming rig.View Less
Sehr Gut
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
14/03/2022
|
Top
With reviews from

be quiet! TFX Power 3 Gold 300W Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair CX750
£54.19
Compare Prices
15 offers
MSI MAG A650BNL 650W
£52.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair CX550
£45.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI MAG A650BN PCIE5 II 650W
£52.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG A750GLS PCIE5 750W
£52.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone Strider ST700P 700W (SST-ST700P)
£56.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec VP650P Plus
£54.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Straight Power E8-600W
£54.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA XPG Pylon 550W
£57.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! TFX Power 3 Gold 300W
prodImage
£53.78
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£67.25
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£69.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel