Cisco Headset 562 (CP-HS-WL-562-M)

Manufacturer: Cisco
from £433.63to £536.272 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• On-ear headphones with DECT 6.0 technology
• Operating time up to 10 hours, standby time 60 hours
• Integration with desktop applications such as calendar and email possible
• Supports up to 32 users and flexible deployment options
• Compatible with various IP phones, PSTN interfaces, and internet connections
• Enhances customer support and customer retention
• Access to important business data and applications for employees at any location
• Various components available for individual requirements
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Headset 562 (CP-HS-WL-562-M)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Headset 562, Wireless Dual On-Ear DECT Headset with Multi-Source Base for US and Canada, Charcoal, 1-Year Limited Liability Warranty (CP-HS-WL-562-M-US=) 570862
ENHANCED MOBILITY WIRELESS AND SECURITY: The Headset 562 (dual-ear cups) DECT technology provides users the freedom to roam up to 300 ft from the multi-source base (connects up to 3 devices) with secure crystal-clear audio and up to 9 hours of talk time PREMIUM AUDIO, NOISE ISOLATION AND CONTROL: our comfortable, all-day wear design creates a full and rich sound that makes collaboration easier and music more enjoyable. On-ear controls allow access to key call control capabilities, mute/unmute and volume COMPATIBILITY: Cisco DECT headsets are optimised for Cisco Jabber/Webex devices/computers with USB-A ports. Also, compatible with Cisco IP Phones with USB-A, Bluetooth and/or RJ-9/AUX ports including 6851/6871/6900/7800/8800 models INTEGRATED SERVICEABILITY: Easier to deploy, manage and service when using Cisco headsets with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Webex Control Hub and Cisco devices PEACE OF MIND: 1-year limited liability warranty
prodImage
£433.63
£447.62
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Cisco Headset 562. Wireless Dual On-Ear DECT Headset with Multi-Source CP-HS-WL-562-M-EU=
The Cisco Headset 560 Series delivers vibrant sound and powerful noise isolation. making it an ideal choice for telecommunications in loud. open workspaces. This wireless DECT headset helps users stay focused in noisy environments with rich sound and exceptional comfort. It offers flexible options for connecting to devices including models that support USB. RJ-9 and/or Bluetooth connections.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£536.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
On-ear headphones with DECT 6.0 technology
Operating time up to 10 hours, standby time 60 hours
Integration with desktop applications such as calendar and email possible
Supports up to 32 users and flexible deployment options
Compatible with various IP phones, PSTN interfaces, and internet connections
Enhances customer support and customer retention
Access to important business data and applications for employees at any location
Various components available for individual requirements

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Headset 562 (CP-HS-WL-562-M)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco Headset 531 USB
£99.99
Cisco Headset 531 USBCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Headset 531 RJ
£106.67
Cisco Headset 531 RJCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Headset 521
£117.74
Cisco Headset 521Compare 2 Prices
Cisco Headset 561 (CP-HS-WL-561-S-EU)
£278.29
Cisco Headset 561 (CP-HS-WL-561-S-EU)Compare 1 Prices
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-4
£22.98
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-4Compare 2 Prices
Cisco IP Conference Phone 8831
£265.92
Cisco IP Conference Phone 8831Compare 1 Prices
Cisco Headset 532 RJ
£121.62
Cisco Headset 532 RJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gigaset N720 DM PRO
£455.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Agfeo STE 56
£441.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380c MS Stereo Stand
£357.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Speak 810 MS
£350.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Engage 75 Convertible
£329.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Engage 75 Stereo
£333.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380c UC Stereo Stand
£329.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Agfeo DECT IP base XS
£461.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380a UC Stereo Headset
£326.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£433.63
Shipping: £13.99
prodImage
£536.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel