Cisco Catalyst 9300 C9300-24S-E

Price History
• Managed switch with L2/L3 support
• 24 Gigabit SFP ports available
• Full-duplex network operation
• Support for Quality of Service (QoS)
• VLAN support included
• Access control lists integrated for security
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst 9300 C9300-24S-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco C9300-24S-E
Cisco Switch
prodImage
£15,950.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco C9300-24S-E network switch Managed L2/L3 Grey
The Cisco® Catalyst® 9300 Series switches are Cisco’s lead stackable enterprise switching platform built for security. IoT. mobility. and cloud. They are the next generation of the industry’s most widely deployed switching platform. Catalyst 9300 Series switches form the foundational building block for Software-Defined Access (SD-Access). Cisco’s lead enterprise architecture. At up to 480 Gbps. they are the industry’s highest-density stacking bandwidth solution with the most flexible uplink architecture. The Catalyst 9300 Series is the first optimized platform for high-density Wi-Fi 6 and 802.11ac Wave2. It sets new maximums for network scale. These switches are also ready for the future. with an x86 CPU architecture and more memory. enabling them to host containers and run third-party applications and scripts natively within the switch.The Catalyst 9300 Series is designed for Cisco StackWise® technology. providing flexible deployment with support for nonstop forwarding with Stateful Switchover (NSF/SSO). for the most resilient architecture in a stackable (sub-50-ms) solution. The highly resilient and efficient power architecture features Cisco StackPower®. which delivers high-density Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+). 60W Cisco Universal Power over Ethernet (Cisco UPOE) and 90W Cisco UPOE+© ports. The switches are based on the Cisco Unified Access™ Data Plane 2.0 (UADP) 2.0 architecture which not only protects your investment but also allows a larger scale and higher throughput. A modern operating system. Cisco IOS® XE with programmability offers advanced security capabilities and Internet of Things (IoT) convergence.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17,348.11
Shipping: Free
Cisco C9300-24S-E network switch Managed L2/L3 Grey
Cisco C9300-24S-E network switch Managed L2/L3 Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£20,835.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco C9300-24S-E. Switch Type: Managed Switch Layer: L2/L3. Full Duplex
Cisco C9300-24S-E. Switch Type: Managed Switch Layer: L2/L3. Full Duplex, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£21,949.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch with L2/L3 support
24 Gigabit SFP ports available
Full-duplex network operation
Support for Quality of Service (QoS)
VLAN support included
Access control lists integrated for security

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst 9300 C9300-24S-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£515.79
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£794.73
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices
88 TECH co uk
prodImage
£15,950.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17,348.11
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£20,835.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£21,949.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel