Char-Broil Gas2Coal 2.0 210

Manufacturer: Char-Broil
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 2.0 210
from £332.00to £419.972 offersManufacturer: Char-Broil
• Hybrid grill
• Grill Type: Grill cart
• Number of Cooking Surfaces: 1
• Burner Output: 8.2 kW
• Number of Burners: 2
• Weight: 36.4 kg
• Grilling Area: W44.1 Centimetre x D43.5 Centimetre
• Number of Shelves: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 2.0 210
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 2.0 210 - 2 Burner Dual Fuel Gas & Charcoal BBQ Grill - Black 140924
What stands out Converts from gas to charcoal in less than 60 seconds2 stainless steel burners with 8.2kW outputSolid and durable build - backed by a 2 year warrantyUnique patented charcoal trays for uniform cookingHigh-quality steel body with black enamel doorSizzle food up to 350. °. c on this propane gas BBQWheels for easy movement between garden and storage For those who cannot choose between the simplicity of gas and the taste of charcoal welcome to the Gas2Coal hybrid grill. In less than 60 seconds it can be converted from a gas barbecue to a charcoal barbecue without the use of any tools. The charcoal is simply poured into our patented charcoal tray and ignited by the stainless steel gas burners there’s no need for a barbecue lighter.The charcoal tray’s design ensures an even heat distribution. This along with the cast iron grates can be easily handled with the grate lifter that comes with your grill. The inside of our popular new edition offers space for a gas bottle which can be easily connected and disconnected via the access flap. It also provides a view of the fill level indicator on the gas bottle With its two heavy-duty wheels the grill can easily be moved to the desired location. And its integrated bottle opener made of die-cast zinc ensures that your favourite chilled drink won’t stay sealed for long. If required the grill can be extended to include storage elements from our MADE2MATCH system. Cast iron grates - Coated cast iron grates for greater heat retention and perfect sear strip marks. The grates are durable rust-resistant and easy to clean.Stainless steel burners - Two fuel-efficient high-performance burners made of stainless steel for maximum heat with low gas consumption. The burners are heat-resistant and particularly durable.Patented charcoal tray - The patented charcoal tray made of stainless steel ensures even heat distribution and prevents flare-ups.Large access flap - The large access flap allows easy access to the gas bottle.Gas bottle holder - A built-in holder ensures the easy positioning of the gas bottle and safety when moving the grill.Gas level indicator - A manometer connected to the regulator indicates the filling level of the gas bottle.Integrated bottle opener - An integrated die-cast zinc bottle opener with embossed logo is always to hand.Grate lifter - The grate lifter with holder on the grill is used to conveniently move the grill grates and charcoal tray.MADE2MATCH compatibility - The grill can be extended with our MADE2MATCH storage system. Key Features Fuel Type – Gas/CharcoalCooking Area – 41 x 43.2cmWeight – 36.4 kgCooking Power – 8.2kW/hPorcelain Enamelled Cast Iron Stainless SteelColour – Black .
prodImage
£332.00
Shipping: Free
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 2.0 210 - 2 Burner Dual Fuel Gas & Charcoal BBQ Grill - Black 140924
prodImage
£419.97
£489.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W114 Centimetre x H116.8 Centimetre x D62.9 Centimetre
Weight:36.4 kg
Energy
Burner Output:8.2 kW
Number of Burners:2
Functions
Number of Shelves:2
Removable Drip Tray:Yes
Warming Rack:Yes
Thermometer:Yes
Storage Cabinet:Yes
Wheels:Yes
Material
Material:Cast iron
Specification
Grill Type:Grill cart
Number of Cooking Surfaces:1
Grilling Area:W44.1 Centimetre x D43.5 Centimetre

Price History

1M
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 2.0 210
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Char-Broil

Char-Broil Essential 4 G
£479.00
Char-Broil Essential 4 GCompare 4 Prices
Char-Broil Convective 440 S
£510.97
Char-Broil Convective 440 SCompare 1 Prices
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 2.0 440
£507.00
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 2.0 440Compare 3 Prices
Char-Broil Convective 310 B
£298.00
Char-Broil Convective 310 BCompare 3 Prices
Char-Broil Advantage Pro S3
£576.97
Char-Broil Advantage Pro S3Compare 1 Prices
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 330
£398.00
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 330Compare 2 Prices
Char-Broil Gas2Coal 2.0 210
prodImage
£332.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.97
Shipping: £69.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel