Celestron Travel Scope 70 DX

Manufacturer: Celestron
from £89.95to £167.299 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Telescope with 70 mm objective lens for bright, detailed views
• Fully coated glass optics for clear observations
• Two eyepieces (20 mm and 10 mm) for different magnifications
• Includes full-height tripod and smartphone adapter
• Bluetooth remote control for capturing photos and videos
• Portable backpack for easy transport
• Azimuth mount for easy handling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Travel Scope 70 DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 21035 Travel Scope 70 Portable Refractor Telescope Kit with Backpack, Black B001TI9Y2M
SUPERIOR OPTICS: The Celestron 70mm Travel Scope features high-quality, fully-coated glass optics, a potent 70mm objective lens, a lightweight frame, and a custom backpack to carry it all; Its quality is unmatched in its class and against competitors POWERFUL EYEPIECES FOR UP-CLOSE VIEWING: Our telescope for astronomy beginners is equipped with two high-quality eyepieces (20mm and 10mm) that provide low- and high-power views of celestial objects at night and terrestrial objects during the day BONUS BAG, TRIPOD, AND SOFTWARE: This Celestron telescope and full-height tripod can be taken anywhere in the included travel backpack; Accessories also include a FREE download of one of the top consumer rated astronomy software programs UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from the world’s #1 telescope brand, based in California since 1960; You’ll also receive a two-year warranty PANNING HANDLE: Alt-Az manual control with clutch for smooth and accurate pointing
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Celestron Travel Scope 70 Telescope 21035-CGL
Celestron Travel Scope 70 Telescope 21035-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Travel Scope 70 Outfit Portable Telescope Black 050234210355
The Celestron Travel Scope 70 Outfit Portable Telescope was designed with traveling in mind while offering exceptional value. The design is compact...
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 22035 Travel Scope DX 70mm Portable Refractor Telescope with Fully-Coated Glass Optics, Backpack, Astronomy Software Package, and Digiscoping Smartphone Adapter B07VY3CDG7
ALL-IN-ONE TELESCOPE KIT: Travel Scope DX features fully-coated glass optics, a potent 70mm objective lens, a full-height tripod, a smartphone adapter and Bluetooth remote to capture images PLUS bonus accessories—all in a custom backpack POWERFUL EYEPIECES FOR UP-CLOSE VIEWING: Our telescope for astronomy beginners is equipped with two eyepieces (20mm and 10mm) that provide low- and high-power views, which means you can observe celestial objects at night and land-based objects during the day LARGE 70MM OBJECTIVE LENS: This refractor telescope features a large, 70mm aperture objective lens that provides brighter, more detailed views compared to the 50mm model, while adding very little weight CAPTURE IMAGES AND VIDEO THROUGH THE EYEPIECE: Attach your smartphone to the telescope and use the Bluetooth shutter release to capture & share your own images of the Moon and planets at night or wildlife during the day INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: Full-height tripod, Moon filter, 2x Barlow lens, Bluetooth shutter release and smartphone adapter, plus a custom backpack to carry it all. You'll also receive a FREE download of our astronomy software programme
prodImage
£111.83
£150.43
Shipping: £38.60
with shipping: £38.60
Celestron Travel Scope 70 DX Telescope with BackPack Kit #22035 (UK Stock) BNIB 22035CGL
Celestron Travel Scope 70 DX Telescope with BackPack Kit #22035 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.95 / Single
Celestron Travel Scope DX 70mm f/6 AZ Refractor Telescope 22035
The Celestron Travel Scope DX 70mm f/6 AZ Refractor Telescope is designed for portability and ease of use for both astronomical and Earth-bound use,
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron Travel Scope 70 DX Telescope with BackPack 22035-CGL 22035CGL
Celestron Travel Scope 70 DX Telescope with BackPack 22035-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Travel Scope 70 DX Telescope with BackPack Kit #22035
Celestron Travel Scope 70 DX Telescope with BackPack Kit #22035, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Single
Celestron 22035 Travel Scope DX 70Mm Portable Refractor Telescope with Fully-Coa
Celestron 22035 Travel Scope DX 70Mm Portable Refractor Telescope with Fully-Coa, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£167.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Telescope with 70 mm objective lens for bright, detailed views
Fully coated glass optics for clear observations
Two eyepieces (20 mm and 10 mm) for different magnifications
Includes full-height tripod and smartphone adapter
Bluetooth remote control for capturing photos and videos
Portable backpack for easy transport
Azimuth mount for easy handling

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Travel Scope 70 DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 9 Prices
Celestron Ultima 80
£208.00
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 10 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£111.83
Shipping: £38.60
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel