Celestron NexStar 5SE

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron NexStar 5SE
from £949.00to £1,497.996 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Computer telescope
• Telescope Type: Reflector telescope (reflector)
• Mounting: Azimuthal
• Magnification: 15x - 250x
• Lens Diameter: 127 mm
• Focal Length: 1,250 mm
• Eyepiece: ELUX 25mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 16.15 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron NexStar 5SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 11036 NexStar 5SE Computerised Schmidt-Cassegrain Telescope with Automated GoTo Mount, SkyAlign Technology and Steel Tripod, Black/Orange B000GUHOYE
NEXSTAR COMPUTERISED TELESCOPE: The NexStar 5SE Computerised Telescope features Celestron’s iconic orange tube design with updated technology and the latest features for amazing stargazing for beginners and experienced observers 5-INCH APERTURE: The five-inch primary mirror in this Schmidt-Cassegrain telescope for adults and kids to be used together packs enough light-gathering ability to observe the best that our Solar System has to offer, while retaining a compact form factor FULLY-AUTOMATED GOTO MOUNT: Featuring a database of more than 40,000 celestial objects, the GoTo mount built into our telescopes for astronomy beginners automatically locates and tracks objects for you EASY TO ASSEMBLE AND BREAK DOWN: The single fork arm design and sturdy steel tripod all assemble and break down from separate components for easy transportation. SkyAlign technology gets your telescope aligned and ready in minutes BONUS FREE STARRY NIGHT SOFTWARE: The NexStar 5SE Telescope includes a FREE download of one of the top consumer rated astronomy software programs for an interactive sky simulation
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron NexStar 5 SE Computerised Telescope 11036-CGL C-11036
Celestron NexStar 5 SE Computerised Telescope 11036-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£1,096.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron NexStar 5SE 125mm f/10 Schmidt-Cassegrain GoTo Telescope 11036
Celestron's NexStar 5SE 125mm f/10 Schmidt-Cassegrain GoTo Telescope is a powerful, versatile, and user-friendly Schmidt-Cassegrain-style scope...
prodImage
£1,096.99
Shipping: Free
CELESTRON Nexstar 5SE Computerised Telescope - Orange, Orange,Black 10293884
Time to take your stargazing to the next level. This Celestron Nexstar 4SE Telescope has up to 295 x magnification making the rings of Saturn look close enough to touch. The 125 mm aperture can gather loads of light giving you picture perfect views of the moon or even the Orion Nebula in deep space. On top of that, the patented single folk arm mount makes setting up an absolute breeze, so you just need to find the perfect spot and you'll be ready to go in no time.Good to know- There's a built-in database of over 38,000 celestial objects so you can easily find out what you're seeing - SkyAlign technology automatically aligns your telescope for you - just centre three bright objects in your eyepiece and away you go - The StarPointer Finderscope uses a little red laser dot to help you easily focus on far away objects
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron NexStar 5 SE Computerised Telescope C11036
Celestron NexStar 5 SE Computerised Telescope, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£1,119.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron 11036 NexStar 5SE Computerised Schmidt-Cassegrain Telescope with
Celestron 11036 NexStar 5SE Computerised Schmidt-Cassegrain Telescope with, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£1,497.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:7.9 kg
Specification
Telescope Type:Reflector telescope (reflector)
Mounting:Azimuthal
Magnification:15x - 250x
Lens Diameter:127 mm
Focal Length:1,250 mm
Eyepiece:ELUX 25mm
Field of View at 1000 m:16.15 m
Optical Design:Schmidt-Cassegrain

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron NexStar 5SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 9 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
£378.00
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 14 Prices
Celestron NexStar 5SE
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£1,096.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,096.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel