Celestron NexStar 4SE

Price History
• Computer telescope
• Telescope Type: Reflector telescope (reflector)
• Mounting: Azimuthal
• Magnification: 15x - 200x
• Lens Diameter: 102 mm
• Focal Length: 1,325 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 16.15 m
• Optical Design: Maksutov
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron NexStar 4SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 11049 NexStar 4SE Computerised Maksutov-Cassegrain Telescope with Fully Automated Mount, SkyAlign Technology and XLT Coating, Black/Orange B000GUFOBO
NEXSTAR COMPUTERISED TELESCOPE: The NexStar 4SE computerised telescope features celestron’s iconic orange tube design with updated technology and the latest features for amazing stargazing for beginners and experienced observers 4-INCH APERTURE: The four-inch primary mirror in this maksutov-cassegrain telescope for adults and kids to be used together packs enough light-gathering ability to observe the best that our solar system has to offer, while retaining a compact form factor FULLY-AUTOMATED GOTO MOUNT: Featuring a database of more than 40,000 celestial objects, the GoTo mount built into our telescopes for astronomy beginners automatically locates and tracks objects for you BONUS FREE STARRY NIGHT SOFTWARE: The NexStar 4SE Telescope includes a FREE download of one of the top consumer rated astronomy software programs for an interactive sky simulation
prodImage
£614.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron NexStar 4SE 102mm f/13 Maksutov-Cassegrain GoTo Telescope 11049
Celestron NexStar 4SE 102mm f/13 Maksutov-Cassegrain GoTo Telescope, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £649.00 / Unit
CELESTRON Nexstar 4SE Computerised Telescope - Orange, Orange 10262788
Time to take your stargazing to the next level. This Celestron Nexstar 4SE Telescope hasup to 53 x magnification making the rings of Saturn look close enough to touch. The102 mm aperture can gather loads of light giving you picture perfect views of the moon or even the Orion Nebula in deep space. On top of that, thepatented single folk arm mount makes setting up an absolute breeze, so you just need to find the perfect spot and you'll be ready to go in no time. Good to know - There's a built-in database of over 40,000 celestial objects so you can easily find out what you're seeing -SkyAlign technology automatically aligns your telescope for you - just centre three bright objects in your eyepiece and away you go -The StarPointer Finderscope uses a little red laser dot to help you easily focus on far away objects
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 4SE Nexstar Computerised Telescope 7843277
The Celestron Nexstar 4SE is a fully computerised telescope for stargazing enthusiasts seeking effortless sky exploration. Recognisable by its bright orange tube, this compact 102mm Maksutov-Cassegrain offers 212x light-gathering power over the human eye, revealing planets, lunar craters, and bright deep sky objects clearly. After quick alignment, the altazimuth mount locates and tracks celestial targets automatically. The Sky Tour function analyses your location and time, recommending excellent objects to observe, ideal for newcomers and experienced stargazers alike. This telescope combines portability with strong optical performance. Weighing 10.4kg with its adjustable tripod, it's easy to transport yet stable during viewing. The Maksutov-Cassegrain design keeps the tube compact while delivering crisp, high-contrast views ideal for planetary and lunar observation. The computerised mount runs on 8 AA batteries (not included), so you're not tied to mains power. With magnification up to 53x, explore Saturn's rings, Jupiter's moons, and other celestial wonders. Backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, the Nexstar 4SE brings the universe within reach. Optimum magnification 53xx. Maximum magnification 53xx. Full height tripod. Weight 10.4kg. Size H145, W87, D104cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 50234110495.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron NexStar 4SE 102mm f/13 Maksutov-Cassegrain GoTo Telescope 11049
Celestron's NexStar 4SE 125mm f/13 Maksutov-Cassegrain GoTo Telescope is a powerful, versatile, and user-friendly catadioptric-style scope that...
prodImage
£704.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Telescope Type:Reflector telescope (reflector)
Mounting:Azimuthal
Magnification:15x - 200x
Lens Diameter:102 mm
Focal Length:1,325 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:16.15 m
Optical Design:Maksutov

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron NexStar 4SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 4 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 10x42
£159.97
Celestron Nature DX 10x42Compare 11 Prices
Celestron NexStar 6SE
£1,114.43
Celestron NexStar 6SECompare 7 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42
£369.95
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Celestron NexStar 8SE
£1,399.99
Celestron NexStar 8SECompare 8 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£140.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 10 Prices
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100
£939.99
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100Compare 4 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Hummingbird 9-27x56
£291.99
Celestron Hummingbird 9-27x56Compare 1 Prices
Celestron Ultima 80
£192.23
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 11 Prices
Celestron NexStar 4SE
prodImage
£614.99
Shipping: Free
gwcameras
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £649.00 / Unit
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel