Bruder JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader

Manufacturer: Bruder
Bruder JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader
from £31.99to £51.998 offersManufacturer: Bruder
• Toy car
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Fully functional front and rear shovel excavator
• Profile tires
• 2 supports for extending
• Driver's seat swivelable by 360°
• Movable steering wheel
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bruder JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bruder U02427 JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader Agriculture Plastic 1:16 Scale Gift
Bruder U02427 JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader Agriculture Plastic 1:16 Scale Gift, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Construction Equipment > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder Kids JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader Playset Model 0803538
Transform playtime into a bustling construction site with the Bruder Kids JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader Playset Model, designed to spark imagination and hands-on fun for children aged three and above. Crafted in authentic 1:16 scale from robust ABS plastic, this model mirrors the real JCB 4CX with a fully functional front loader, tilting bucket and articulated backhoe arm for genuine digging and loading action. Rugged tread tyres and fold-down stabiliser legs add stability and realism, making it perfect for indoor and outdoor adventures. With smooth mechanical movements and true-to-life details, kids will love recreating construction scenes while building coordination and fine motor skills.
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Bruder JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader Childrens Toy Tractor Vehicle Farm Model Playset 02428
Bruder JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader Childrens Toy Tractor Vehicle Farm Model Playset, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader 1:16 Scale Model with Working Digger & Loader
Master the construction site with the officially licensed Bruder JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader. This 1:16 scale model is a powerhouse of realistic functionality and incredible detail, built to withstand vigorous indoor and outdoor play. The rear backhoe is a marvel of manual engineering; children can operate its multiple joints to extend the arm, dig deep, and swing the bucket from side to side. The front loader features a tipping bucket, ready to scoop, lift, and dump materials. For added realism, fold down the stabiliser legs before operating the powerful backhoe.The authentic detailing is exceptional, featuring opening cab doors, foldable rear view mirrors, and a bonnet that lifts to reveal a meticulously crafted engine block. Constructed from robust, high-quality ABS plastic and rolling on rugged, treaded rubber tyres, this model is designed for durability. It encourages hands-on learning about mechanics, develops fine motor skills, and provides hours of engrossing role play for budding builders and collectors. No batteries are required for this immersive play experience.WARNING: SMALL PARTS - CHOKING HAZARD. Not suitable for children under 3 years. Adult supervision recommended.
2 days
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bruder Toys 02428 Pro Series JCB 4CX C/W Loader & Backhoe Tractor Toy Model 1:16
Bruder Toys 02428 Pro Series JCB 4CX C/W Loader & Backhoe Tractor Toy Model 1:16, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Construction Equipment > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Bruder 1:16 Tractor Accessories Trailer Lorry Digger JD New Holland Massey Cat
Bruder 1:16 Tractor Accessories Trailer Lorry Digger JD New Holland Massey Cat, Toys & Games > Creative Toys & Activities
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder German Kids Toys Trucks. Diggers Bulldozer Farm Tractors etc. Scale 1:16
Bruder German Kids Toys Trucks. Diggers Bulldozer Farm Tractors etc. Scale 1:16, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Construction Equipment > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£47.77
Shipping: Free
Bruder U02428 JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader Agriculture Plastic 1:16 Scale Gift
Bruder U02428 JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader Agriculture Plastic 1:16 Scale Gift, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Construction Equipment > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Fully functional front and rear shovel excavator
Profile tires
2 supports for extending
Driver's seat swivelable by 360°
Movable steering wheel
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s)
Battery Operated
No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W520 mm x D160 mm x H190 mm
Material
Plastic

Price History

1M
Bruder JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bruder Irrigation trailer (02034)
£32.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Siku New Holland T8.390 3273
£32.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder John Deere large baler
£26.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bruder Jeep Cross Country Racer with Racer
£31.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bruder Dumper (03420)
£31.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Siku Manitou MHT10230 Telehandler
£24.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bruder Cat Mini Excavator
£31.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder Articulated wheel loader (03412)
£31.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hot Wheels Stunt N Go Transporter & Trackset
£30.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bruder JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader
farol_shop
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
toytastictrading
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel