Bruder Cat Mini Excavator

Price History
• Excavator
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Scale 1:16
• Driver's cab rotatable 360°
• Removable excavator bucket
• Engine hood can be opened
• Dozer blade height adjustable, detachable, tiltable, and lockable
• Real chain link track
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Cat Mini Excavator
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bruder Kids Cat Mini Excavator Playset Model 0803548
Bring the excitement of compact construction to playtime with the Bruder Kids Cat Mini Excavator Playset Model, letting children dig, lift and manoeuvre with true-to-life action. Crafted in robust ABS plastic at an authentic 1:16 scale, it's inspired by real Caterpillar excavators used for groundwork and landscaping. The fully articulated digging arm and rotating operator's cab add realism, while rubber-style crawler tracks ensure smooth movement on any surface. Designed for immersive indoor and outdoor play, this detailed model encourages imaginative role-play and helps develop coordination and fine motor skills in children aged three and above.
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
Bruder CAT Mini Tracked Excavator Childrens Toy Construction Vehicle Playset 02456
Bruder CAT Mini Tracked Excavator Childrens Toy Construction Vehicle Playset, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£31.49
Shipping: Free
Bruder Cat Mini excavator Tracked Excavator Model - Yellow 1398210
Bring realistic compact construction play to life with the Bruder Cat® Mini Excavator, a highly detailed model inspired by Caterpillar’s small excavators used for groundwork, landscaping, and utility projects where precision and manoeuvrability are essential. Manufactured in authentic 1:16 scale from premium, durable ABS plastic, this compact excavator is designed for immersive indoor and outdoor play and is suitable for children aged 3 years and over. Designed with true-to-life Bruder functionality, the Cat® Mini Excavator features a fully articulated digging arm with multiple movable joints, allowing children to realistically dig, lift, and unload material during play. The excavator bucket opens and closes, providing controlled, precise scooping action. The operator’s cab rotates, enabling authentic working movements and realistic positioning, while the rubber-style crawler tracks deliver smooth movement and a stable stance on different play surfaces. Ideal for recreating detailed construction and landscaping scenarios, the Cat® Mini Excavator encourages imaginative role-play and hands-on interaction. Its compact proportions, smooth mechanical operation, and robust construction make it a versatile and realistic addition to the Bruder 1:16 construction world, supporting coordination and fine motor skill development through active play.
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder CAT Mini Excavator D-02456
✅ Realistic Excavator Arm – Fully functional boom, stick, and bucket for digging, lifting, and scooping action. ✅ 360° Rotating Cab – Allows dynamic movement and lifelike construction play from every angle. ✅ Durable Rubber Tracks – Smooth mobility across indoor floors and outdoor terrain like sand or grass. ✅ Compatible with Bruder Figures & bWorld Accessories – Expandable play with workers, tools, and vehicles. ✅ Built Tough – Just Like the Real Thing – Made from high-quality, BPA-free ABS plastic for safe, long-lasting fun. The plough blade is height-adjustable and can be raised/lowered and locked in position Recommended age: 3 Years and up Genuine in scale 1:16
prodImage
£36.50
Shipping: Free
VidaXL Bruder Mini Excavator CAT 1:16 02456
Your little adventurer will have loads of fun playing with this1:16 mini excavator CAT from Bruder! The mini excavator is equippedwith a fully...
prodImage
£51.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Scale 1:16
Driver's cab rotatable 360°
Removable excavator bucket
Engine hood can be opened
Dozer blade height adjustable, detachable, tiltable, and lockable
Real chain link track
Fully functional excavator arm
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W163 mm x H180 mm x L409 Millimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Cat Mini Excavator
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bruder JCB 4CX Backhoe Loader
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder Livestock transport trailer with 1 cow
£34.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hot Wheels Gift set of 20
£30.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder MAN TGA Concrete Mixer
£37.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Siku Liebherr R9800 Mining Excavator 1798
£30.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dickie Fire Brigade
£30.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bruder Cat Mini Excavator
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
toytastictrading
prodImage
£31.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel