Bruder Forestry kit

Price History
• Forestry Set
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
• Scale 1:16
• Play figure with gripping hands and three-dimensionally movable limbs and head
• Set Consisting of: Game figure, 4 logs, axe, gasoline can, helmet with visor, chainsaw, Posch log splitter, saw, and safety vest
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Forestry kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bruder Forestry Set with Figure – 1:16 Scale Logging Vehicle Toy with Accessories, Realistic Timber Handling Playset, Compatible with Bruder Tractors & Figures, Durable Plastic, Ages 4+ D-62650
✅ Authentic Replica – Detailed 1:16 scale forestry set with logging vehicle, timber accessories, and figure. ✅ Functional Crane & Timber Handling – Movable loading arm and realistic logs for lifelike harvesting and transport play. ✅ Durable Construction – Made from high-quality, impact-resistant plastic for long-lasting indoor and outdoor use. ✅ Interactive Play – Includes Bruder figure to enhance storytelling, roleplay, and realistic forestry scenarios. ✅ Compatible Play System – Works seamlessly with Bruder tractors, trailers, and bworld accessories, safe for children ages 4+. With the forest set the individual steps from felled timber to the chopped Includes a figure Consequently the play figure is also equipped with a protective vest and hard hat with visor The figures can securely hold the tools thanks to their grip hands Made with high quality, Manufacturer: Bruder
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder Kids bworld Forestry with Accessories Playset Model 0803658
Step into a world of adventure with the Bruder Kids bworld Forestry with Accessories Playset Model, crafted for children who love hands-on exploration and realistic role-play. Built at a true 1:16 scale and featuring authentic details, the vehicle and accessories invite immersive play both indoors and outdoors. Manufactured from robust ABS plastic, every piece is designed to endure energetic play sessions and seamlessly connects with other Bruder models, ensuring endless creative possibilities. Whether it's lifting logs with the working crane or managing the forest, kids will enjoy engaging, imaginative fun every time.
prodImage
£23.00
Shipping: Free
Bruder bWorld Forestry Worker Set w/ Accessories Childrens Toy Model Playset 62650
Bruder bWorld Forestry Worker Set w/ Accessories Childrens Toy Model Playset, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£25.19
Shipping: Free
Bruder 1:16 bworld Forestry with accessories – Detailed Vehicle & Playset Model
Bring realistic play to life with the Bruder bworld Forestry with accessories - a highly detailed, durable 1:16 scale model designed for immersive...
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder Bworld Forestry Playset with Accessories 1398343
Bring realistic play to life with the Bruder bworld Forestry with accessories – a highly detailed, true-to-scale model that adds authentic realism to any Bruder scene. Crafted from premium, durable ABS plastic and produced in 1:16 scale, it’s built to withstand active indoor and outdoor play for children aged 3+ years. Designed for hands-on, imaginative role-play, this model includes practical working features that mirror real equipment: Authentic 1:16 scale Bruder model; and Durable ABS plastic construction for active play. These interactive functions make it easy for children to load, move, operate, and recreate realistic day-to-day scenarios with satisfying, repeatable play value. Whether you’re building a busy worksite, a farmyard scene, or a logistics setup, the Bruder bworld Forestry with accessories adds believable detail and encourages creative storytelling, teamwork, and fine motor skill development.
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder Forestry Worker Set 1:16 626501
Bruder Forestry Worker Set 1:16, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Farm Vehicles > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£29.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Scale 1:16
Play figure with gripping hands and three-dimensionally movable limbs and head
Age
Age Range:4 Year(s)
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Set Consisting of
Game figure, 4 logs, axe, gasoline can, helmet with visor, chainsaw, Posch log splitter, saw, and safety vest

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Forestry kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Really detailed figurine
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/10/2023
|
Quality and very detailed figurine, log splitter works well , my grandson absolutely loves it. Fast delivery and exactly what was expected, love it!
5.0 out of 5 stars Needs a bit of adult help to put together
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
My grandson loved it
5.0 out of 5 stars Quick delivery
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/12/2021
|
It arrived quicker than expected, the toy was just as described.. Thank you
5.0 out of 5 stars That it arrived in Scotland
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/04/2021
|
My great-grandson is delighted with his birthday present. Thank you
5.0 out of 5 stars Well designed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/02/2020
|
Well built toy. Like the it is actually functional. My son loves it!!
With reviews from

Bruder Forestry kit Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
8
4
3
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Schleich Farm World - Rabbit Hutch (42728)
£22.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Small Foot Safari Music Box (12738)
£23.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Small Foot Music box Dino (12628)
£21.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Mobile Farm Stand (42528)
£20.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schleich Bayala - Mystic Library (42527)
£22.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hasbro Nerf Roblox Adopt Me! BEES!
£22.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder Krone Swather 02216
£21.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bruder Forestry kit
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.00
Shipping: Free
toytastictrading
prodImage
£25.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel