Brita Style Essential (1057794)

Price History
• Table water filter with a capacity of 2.4 l
• Filtered water capacity of 1.4 l
• Bio-based plastics to reduce the CO footprint
• MAXTRA filtration technology with electronic filter replacement indicator
• Dishwasher-safe for easy cleaning
• Suitable for refrigerator doors
• Dimensions: Height 27.3 cm, Width 23.9 cm, Depth 10.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brita Style Essential (1057794)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brita Style Essential Water Filter Jug 2.4L Sand & 1 x Pure Performance Maxtra Pro Cartridge
Experience cleaner, better-tasting water every day with the BRITA Style Essential Water Filter Jug in Sand. This sleek 2.4L jug is designed with a fridge-friendly, slim profile to fit conveniently in your refrigerator door, keeping filtered water perfectly chilled and ready for use. It comes complete with one MAXTRA PRO Pure Performance cartridge that effectively reduces chlorine, limescale, and other impurities, dramatically improving the taste and clarity of your tap water for drinking, cooking, and brewing superior tea and coffee.Designed for seamless daily use, the jug features a practical flip-lid for easy, one-handed filling straight from the tap. The integrated Smart LED Light Timer Indicator takes the guesswork out of maintenance by providing a clear reminder when it’s time to replace the filter, ensuring optimal performance. An ergonomic handle guarantees a secure, comfortable grip and controlled pouring. Crafted from durable, BPA-free plastic, this stylish sand-colored jug is an eco-conscious alternative to bottled water. It also helps protect your kettles and coffee machines from limescale build-up, making it an essential, modern addition to any kitchen.
2 days
prodImage
£17.99
£21.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
Brita Style Essential Water Filter Jug Sand - Wilko 8489677
Keep yourself and your family healthy with the Brita Style Essential Sand Water Filter Jug. Complete with a MAXTRA PRO Pure Performance Cartidge, this water filter jug is the perfect way to give you tastier water with reduced limescale and impurities. Featuring a stylish build, it seamlessly fits into the fridge door, providing up to 150ml of pure-tasting water with every single cartridge. Made BPA-free, the jug (except lid) is dishwasher safe for added convenience.
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
BRITA Style Essential Water Filter Jug Sand 2.4L 7751802
Keep pure, great tasting water ready whenever you fancy a drink, a brew, or need it for cooking with this sleek BRITA filter jug. The slim sand coloured jug fits neatly into your fridge door, while the Smart Light LED quietly tracks how much you've filtered and when it's time to change the cartridge. With a flip top lid for easy refilling and a spout cover that keeps dust out, it makes filtered water feel simple and natural. The 1.4L filtered capacity means there's plenty for the whole family, whether it's morning tea, filling water bottles, or just a cold glass straight from the fridge. Crafted from BPA free plastic, the 2.4L jug is dishwasher safe apart from the Smart Light LED lid, so cleaning up is straightforward. It measures 27.5cm high, 26.5cm wide, and 11cm deep, designed to fit standard fridge doors without taking up shelf space. One BRITA cartridge comes with the jug, lasting around a month, and works with all water types. The automatic pour through lid means refilling is fuss free, and the whole thing is backed by a two year manufacturer's guarantee. Water jug features:Filtered water capacity 1.4 litres. Total capacity 2.4 litres. Plastic jug. Cartridge replacement indicator. Automatic pour through lid for easy single handed filling. Dishwasher safe (excluding lid). Size H27.5, W26.5, D11cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4006387140762. Cartridge features:Uses Brita cartridges. 1 cartridge supplied (approximately 1 month pack). Requires pre-soaking. Suitable for all water types.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£27.00
£31.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Table water filter with a capacity of 2.4 l
Filtered water capacity of 1.4 l
Bio-based plastics to reduce the CO footprint
MAXTRA filtration technology with electronic filter replacement indicator
Dishwasher-safe for easy cleaning
Suitable for refrigerator doors
Dimensions: Height 27.3 cm, Width 23.9 cm, Depth 10.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Brita Style Essential (1057794)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brita

Brita P 3000 filter cartridge
£66.00
Brita P 3000 filter cartridgeCompare 5 Prices
Brita Aluna
£14.99
Brita AlunaCompare 17 Prices
Brita SodaONE (1043382)
£94.66
Brita SodaONE (1043382)Compare 2 Prices
Brita Classic Pack-3
£13.49
Brita Classic Pack-3Compare 11 Prices
Brita Purity C 150 Quell ST Filter
£71.99
Brita Purity C 150 Quell ST FilterCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aarke PET water bottle 650 ml set of 2
£17.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brita Maxtra Pro (122027)
£16.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brita Marella Cool
£16.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aarke Glass bottle for Carbonator Pro
£19.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brita Maxtra+ pack of 3
£13.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brita Fill&Go Vital
£14.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brita Classic Pack-6
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aarke Carbonator PET bottle 800 ml
£14.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aarke Pure filter granulate refill pack of 3
£14.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel