Brita Maxtra Pro All-in-1 12 pack (120597)

Price History
• Filter cartridges
• Capacity in Litres: 150 L
• Set Consisting of: 12 filter cartridges
• Suitable for all current BRITA table water filters
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brita Maxtra Pro All-in-1 12 pack (120597)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BRITA MAXTRA PRO Pure Performance Water Filter Cartridge - 12 Pack - Original BRITA Refill reducing impurities, Chlorine, PFAS, pesticides and limescale for tap Water with Better Taste 1050420
It simply tastes better: tap water filtered with the BRITA MAXTRA PRO Pure Performance (previously ALL-IN-1) is softer & cleaner - for a pure taste in every sip Filters chlorine as well as finest particles (≥ 30 µm), micro impurities such as PFAS* and metals, certain herbicides, pesticides & pharmaceuticals More efficient than ever: Filters up to 150L in 4 weeks with every single cartridge - and save up to 150 plastic bottles at the same time The original water filter: your guarantee for best BRITA filtration. Our PerfectFit system ensures you a flawless and reliable filtration every time with all BRITA Jugs & BRITA Flow Need extra appliance protection or limescale reduction? Check out the BRITA MAXTRA PRO Limescale Expert cartridge Included: Replacement pack with 12x original BRITA MAXTRA PRO Pure Performance filter cartridges - each last 150L and are recyclable
prodImage
£39.93
Shipping: Free
BRITA MAXTRA PRO Pure Performance Water Filter Cartridges 6Pack Reduces,PFAS,Cl
BRITA MAXTRA PRO Pure Performance Water Filter Cartridges 6Pack Reduces,PFAS,Cl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Water Purification & Soda Makers > Water Filters
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £3.75 / Unit
BRITA MAXTRA PRO All-In-1 Water Filter Cartridge 12 Pack 3086296
The high performance sustainable all-rounder. BRITA filtered tap water not only tastes pure and fresh, its a convenient and sustainable alternative...
prodImage
£51.19
Shipping: Free
12 x BRITA Maxtra Pro Performance Water Filter Jug Replacement Cartridges
12 x BRITA Maxtra Pro Performance Water Filter Jug Replacement Cartridges, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Water Purification & Soda Makers > Water Filters
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
BRITA MAXTRA PRO Pure Performance Water Filter - 12 Pack 3086296
Keep your drinks tasting pure and fresh with this 12 pack of BRITA MAXTRA PRO water filter cartridges. These high performance filters give you a year's worth of clean, great tasting water straight from your tap - each cartridge filters up to 150 l and lasts around 30 days. The innovative four stage filtration uses natural activated carbon from coconut shells and ion exchanger pearls to tackle impurities like certain pesticides and herbicides, while cutting down taste impairing chlorine and metals like lead and copper. Made in Europe from 50% bio based materials, each cartridge features new micro mesh technology that reduces microparticles four times better than previous MAXTRA cartridges. They're easy to fit, suitable for all water types, and compatible with BRITA jugs to deliver filtered water that enhances hot and cold drinks. With 150 l per cartridge, you get 50% more capacity than the MAXTRA PRO Limescale Expert. A smart, practical way to enjoy filtered tap water every day. Includes 12 x 30 days water filter cartridges. Produces up to 150 litres of filtered water per cartridge. Removes impurities from tap water. Improves the taste and look of hot and cold drinks. Easy fit cartridge. Designed to fit . Suitable for all water types. Size H7.3, W9.5, D5.3cm. EAN: 4006387120597.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£64.00
£68.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
BRITA MAXTRA PRO Pure Performance Water Filter Cartridge 12 Pack
Ensure deliciously pure, great-tasting water every day with the BRITA MAXTRA PRO Pure Performance Water Filter Cartridge 12-pack. This long-term supply is designed to deliver superior filtration for all BRITA Jugs and Flow systems. Each advanced cartridge effectively reduces contaminants, including chlorine, metals like lead and copper, and modern impurities such as PFAS, for cleaner, safer water.The unique multi-filtration technology combines ion-exchange pearls to minimize limescale and protect your appliances, with micro-carbon pearls derived from natural coconut shells to absorb impurities and improve taste. Each filter provides up to 150 litres of pure water or lasts for approximately four weeks, ensuring optimal performance.For installation, simply submerge the new cartridge in cold water, shake gently to remove air, and click it firmly into place. Remember to discard the first two jugs of filtered water. Always use with microbiologically safe tap water and replace the cartridge every four weeks or after 150 litres. Store unused filters in a cool, dry place. Enjoy better-tasting water for drinking, cooking, and beverages with the reliable performance of BRITA.
2 days
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Set Consisting of:12 filter cartridges
Suitable for all current BRITA table water filters
Performance
Capacity in Litres:150 L

Price History

1M 3M
Brita Maxtra Pro All-in-1 12 pack (120597)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brita

Brita P 3000 filter cartridge
£66.00
Brita P 3000 filter cartridgeCompare 5 Prices
Brita sodaTRIO
£14,237.29
Brita sodaTRIOCompare 1 Prices
Brita Aluna
£14.99
Brita AlunaCompare 18 Prices
Brita Classic Pack-3
£13.49
Brita Classic Pack-3Compare 9 Prices
Brita SodaONE (1043382)
£94.66
Brita SodaONE (1043382)Compare 2 Prices
Brita Purity C 150 Quell ST Filter
£70.99
Brita Purity C 150 Quell ST FilterCompare 4 Prices
Brita Maxtra Pro All-in-1 12 pack (120597)
Emanaged Ltd
prodImage
£39.93
Shipping: Free
brakhna
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £3.75 / Unit
prodImage
£51.19
Shipping: Free
first.person.medical
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel