Brita Classic Pack-3

Price History
• Filters out limescale and taste-impairing substances such as chlorine
• Reduces metals like lead and copper
• For soft water, aromatic coffee, and tea
• Protects household appliances from limescale buildup
• Compatible with all Brita Classic filter systems
• 100% recyclable
• Contents: 3 pieces, Weight: 0.32 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brita Classic Pack-3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BRITA Classic replacement water filter cartridges, reduce chlorine, limescale and impurities - 3 pack B000094G2Z
The water filter cartridge for jugs from the BRITA classic collection Reduces chlorine which affects taste and odour of water Reduces limescale, protecting your kitchen appliances such as kettles and coffee machines from scale build-up Permanently absorbs and retains metals such as lead and copper Suitable for all BRITA Classic jugs and some retailer own labels jugs Each cartridge lasts for approximately 4 weeks No pre-soaking required An eco friendly alternative Included: 3 x BRITA Classic filter cartridges which each last 4 weeks and are recyclable Packaging may vary
prodImage
£13.49
£16.48
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Brita S1231 Classic Flter Cartridges, 3 Pack
BRITA Classic 3 pack filter cartridges
prodImage
£14.95
£18.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Brita Classic Refill Catridges - 3 Pack 9423406
Keep your kettle running smoothly and your drinks tasting their best with this pack of 3 Brita Classic water filter cartridges. They reduce chlorine, limescale and metals like lead and copper from your tap water, protecting your kitchen appliances from build-up while improving the taste and aroma of your tea, coffee and cold drinks. Each cartridge lasts around a month and produces up to 100 l of filtered water, so you've got three months of cleaner, better tasting water sorted. No pre-soaking needed, just pop them in and go. These cartridges fit all Brita Classic jugs and some retailer own label jugs too, making them a handy swap when your current filter's done. The easy fit design means changing them over is quick and fuss-free, and they're 100% recyclable once they've finished their job. Whether you're filling the kettle for your morning brew or pouring a glass of cold water, these filters work quietly in the background to remove impurities and maintain that fresh taste. Register your product online and you'll get a three year manufacturer's guarantee for extra peace of mind. Includes 3 x 30 days water filter cartridges. Produces up to 100 litres of filtered water per cartridge. No pre-soaking required. Removes impurities from tap water. Improves the taste and look of hot and cold drinks. Easy fit cartridge. Designed to fit Brita classic jug. Suitable for all water types. 100% recyclable. Size H13.7, W17.6, D6cm. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee. EAN: 4006387020538.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£15.00
£19.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
BRITA Classic 205386 Water Filter Cartridge - Pack of 3 10246211
Good to know- This pack includes 3 Brita filter cartridges - they're perfect for your Brita Classic jug or kettle- They reduce limescale, chlorine and other nasties in your water, so your drinks taste better- Each cartridge lasts up to 4 weeks, so you can keep the good times flowing
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£16.99
£22.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
BRITA Classic Water Filter Cartridges 3 Pack – Limescale & Chlorine Reduction UK S1231
BRITA Classic Water Filter Cartridges 3 Pack – Limescale & Chlorine Reduction UK, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Water Purification & Soda Makers > Water Filters
prodImage
£18.15
Shipping: Free
BRITA Triple Pack CARTRIDGES 205386 Brita 5
BRITA Triple Pack CARTRIDGES
prodImage
£19.52
Shipping: Free
BRITA TRIPLE PACK CARTRIDGES 205386 Brita 1
Pack of 3 Classic Cartouches
prodImage
£19.69
Shipping: Free
Brita 3 Pack of Classic Water Filter Cartridges - White 8013177
Experience pure, refreshing water with the Brita 3 Pack of Classic Water Filter Cartridges! Designed for older BRITA and classic-shaped jugs, these cartridges reduce chlorine for better taste, cut limescale, and absorb metals permanently. Each cartridge lasts up to 4 weeks, requires no pre-soaking, and is fully recyclable. Perfect for all BRITA classic jugs!
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Brita Cartridge Classic Water Conditioner Original Packaging Water Neutraliser 3 Pieces
Click on "More product details" to see the product description, Manufacturer: BRITA®
prodImage
£21.78
Shipping: Free
BRITA Triple Pack CARTRIDGES
prodImage
£21.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Filter cartridges - descaled using ion exchangers - reduces heavy metals (e.g., lead, copper) - activated carbon removes taste- and odor-disturbing substances - suitable for tabletop water filters: Atlantis, Fjord, Fjord Select, Cool, Aluna, and all Brita kettles - contains 3 filters
Filters out limescale and taste-impairing substances such as chlorine
Reduces metals like lead and copper
For soft water, aromatic coffee, and tea
Protects household appliances from limescale buildup
Compatible with all Brita Classic filter systems
100% recyclable
Contents: 3 pieces, Weight: 0.32 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Brita Classic Pack-3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

443 Reviews

Latest
Standard product.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2021
|
Thank you.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/09/2021
|
i much prefer to get this from the store as i get a better deal and more incentives, also as the newer jugs are all modern style cartridges i would have thought this would be at a better price, would recommend buying from stores.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/09/2021
|
Classic shape (I.e. older version) water filter to fit older jugs, this shape is prone to air locks, you have to occasionally remove it from the jug and submerse it horizontally in water remove air lock, when I need to buy a new...View More jug I will buy the new shape and new shape filters.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2021
|
Good value
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/09/2021
|
The real thing
With reviews from

Brita Classic Pack-3 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 443 reviews
5
366
4
49
3
12
2
5
1
11

More from Brita

Similar Priced Products

Brita Maxtra+ pack of 3
£13.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aarke Pure filter granulate refill pack of 3
£14.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brita Fill&Go Vital
£14.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aarke Carbonator PET bottle 800 ml
£14.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brita Classic Pack-3
prodImage
£13.49
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: £3.50
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel