Brita Style Essential (1057789)

Price History
• Water filter pitcher with a total capacity of 2.4 liters, including 1.4 liters of filtered water
• Includes BRITA MAXTRA PRO Pure Performance filter cartridge
• Electronic filter replacement indicator
• Flip-top lid for easy one-handed refilling
• Dishwasher safe (except LED indicator)
• Pouring lid protects against dust and dirt
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Brita Style Essential (1057789)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Brita Style Essential Water Filter Jug 2.4L White & 1 x Pure Performance Maxtra Pro Cartridge
Enjoy cleaner, better-tasting water with the Brita Style Essential Water Filter Jug. This 2.4L jug in a sleek white design features a fridge-friendly profile to fit comfortably in most refrigerator doors, ensuring you always have chilled, filtered water on hand. It is supplied with one Pure Performance Maxtra Pro cartridge, engineered to reduce chlorine, limescale, and other common impurities for improved taste and clarity.The practical flip-lid allows for easy one-handed filling directly from your tap. A smart LED Light Timer Indicator monitors filter usage and reminds you when to replace the cartridge for consistently high performance. Designed with an ergonomic handle for secure pouring and made from durable, BPA-free plastic, this jug is a reliable and eco-friendly alternative to bottled water. It is not only perfect for drinking but also enhances your tea, coffee, and cooking, while helping to protect appliances from limescale build-up.
2 days
prodImage
£17.99
£21.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
BRITA Style Essential Water Filter Jug - White - 2.4L 8535591
The easy going water filter jug: stylish, fits neatly into your fridge door, dishwasher-safe (except Smart Light LED) and more efficient than ever - up to 150L of pure tasting water with every single cartridge. Easy one handed refilling with flip-top lid, intelligent Smart Light LED measures time and volume filtered to remind on filter exchange and the spout cover keeps your water clean and dust free. Water jug features:Filtered water capacity 1.4 litres. Total capacity 2.4 litres. Plastic jug. Cartridge replacement indicator. Automatic pour through lid for easy single handed filling. Dishwasher safe (excluding lid). Size H27.5, W26.5, D11cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4006387140700. Cartridge features:Uses BRITA cartridges. 1 cartridge supplied (approximately 1 month pack). Requires pre-soaking. Suitable for all water types.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£27.00
£31.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
BRITA Filter Carafe - Style Essential White - Capacity 2.4L with 1.4L of filtered water - 1 Maxtra Pro Pure Performance filter
The elegant and practical filtering jug: it fits perfectly in your refrigerator door, is dishwasher safe (except Smart Light LED), and is more...
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Water filter pitcher with a total capacity of 2.4 liters, including 1.4 liters of filtered water
Includes BRITA MAXTRA PRO Pure Performance filter cartridge
Electronic filter replacement indicator
Flip-top lid for easy one-handed refilling
Dishwasher safe (except LED indicator)
Pouring lid protects against dust and dirt

Price History

1M
Brita Style Essential (1057789)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brita

Brita P 3000 filter cartridge
£66.00
Brita P 3000 filter cartridgeCompare 5 Prices
Brita Aluna
£14.99
Brita AlunaCompare 17 Prices
Brita SodaONE (1043382)
£94.66
Brita SodaONE (1043382)Compare 2 Prices
Brita Classic Pack-3
£13.49
Brita Classic Pack-3Compare 11 Prices
Brita Purity C 150 Quell ST Filter
£71.99
Brita Purity C 150 Quell ST FilterCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aarke PET water bottle 650 ml set of 2
£17.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brita Marella Cool
£16.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brita Classic Pack-6
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brita Maxtra Pro (122027)
£16.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aarke Glass bottle for Carbonator Pro
£19.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aarke Pure filter granulate refill pack of 3
£14.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aarke Carbonator PET bottle 800 ml
£14.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brita Fill&Go Vital
£14.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brita Maxtra+ pack of 3
£13.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel