Brabantia Touch Bin 60 L

Price History
• Trash Bin
• Capacity: 60 liters
• Design: Push flap
• Material: Metal, steel sheet, plastic
• XXL chute opening
• Protective rim at the bottom to prevent scratched floors
• Sturdy carrying handle
• Dimensions: 71 x 40 cm (HxW)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brabantia Touch Bin 60 L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Brabantia 60 Litre Large Kitchen Touch Bin (Brilliant Steel/Matt Black Lid) Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Food Waste Bin B00PUDA6PQ
extra large opening removable lid unit sturdy carry handle sturdy non slip base large volume finish types:matte
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 402548 Touch bin, Matt Black/Matt Steel, 60 L B00PUD9XZU
Silent operation with soft-touch opening Made from durable corrosion-resistant materials with removable stainless steel lid-unit Fits Brabantia bin liners: Size H Sturdy carry handle 10-year Brabantia guarantee
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Touch Bin, 60L, Matt Black
Elevate your kitchen with the Brabantia Touch Bin in a sophisticated Matt Black finish. This 60-litre bin combines a sleek, modern design with exceptional functionality, making it the perfect waste management solution for contemporary and busy households.Crafted from high-quality metal and durable plastic, this bin is built to last. Its generous 60-litre capacity is ideal for larger families or spaces with significant disposal needs. The innovative soft-touch opening system allows you to open the lid effortlessly with just a light tap, ensuring a hygienic and hands-free operation. The wide opening makes it easy to empty a dustpan without any mess, while the sturdy side grips ensure you can move the bin with ease when full.Maintenance is simple; just wipe the exterior with a damp cloth. With dimensions of H73.00 x W41.50 x L41.50 cm and a weight of 6 kg, this bin is a statement of durable, elegant, and practical design for your home.
2 days
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60 Litre Large Kitchen Touch Bin (Brilliant Steel/Matt Black Lid) 402586
Brabantia 60 Litre Large Kitchen Touch Bin (Brilliant Steel/Matt Black Lid), Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > General Household Supplies > Waste Bins & Dustbins
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60 Litre Touch Bin VPB1180_16728623
No time to waste? Our extra-large Touch Bin lets you store up to 60 liters of waste. The opening is big enough to empty a dustpan without spilling. With our unique dampened lid hinge, you can say goodbye to irritating clattering when opening or closing the bin. Brabantia Colour: Matt Steel / Matt Steel
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60 Litre Touch Bin VPB1180_64016252
No time to waste? Our extra-large Touch Bin lets you store up to 60 liters of waste. The opening is big enough to empty a dustpan without spilling. With our unique dampened lid hinge, you can say goodbye to irritating clattering when opening or closing the bin. Brabantia Colour: White
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Touch Bin, 60L
Upgrade your waste management with the Brabantia Touch Bin, 60L—an ideal solution for busy households seeking convenience and style. With its innovative soft-touch opening system, even the fullest hands can effortlessly open the lid with just the lightest touch. The generous 60-litre capacity is perfect for handling large volumes of rubbish, making this bin suitable for families, kitchens, offices, and more. The wide opening ensures hygienic and easy disposal—no more spills when emptying a dustpan or tossing away kitchen waste.Made from high-quality plastic and metal, the Brabantia Touch Bin offers a robust design complemented by sturdy grips for easy relocation around your home. The protective rim helps prevent damage to your floors, keeping both your bin and your space in great condition. Cleaning is a breeze thanks to its smooth surfaces, and the large opening allows for quick, mess-free emptying.Enjoy added convenience with the included sample pack of Brabantia PerfectFit bin bags (code H), designed for a seamless fit and easy bag changes. With a reassuring 10-year guarantee, this bin provides peace of mind and long-lasting service. Stylish, practical, and reliable, the Brabantia Touch Bin, 60L blends form and function to make everyday chores simpler. Elevate your cleaning routine and experience the difference with Brabantia.
2 days
prodImage
£148.49
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60LTouch Bin - Matt Black 3419832
This big 60l touch bin is brilliant for busy households that get through a lot of rubbish every day. The lid opens with just a light touch of your fingers, so you don't need a pedal or get your hands dirty. It's roomy enough to tip a full dustpan straight in without spilling bits everywhere, and the protective rim on the lid keeps everything tidy. The removable lid makes it quick and easy to change the bag when you need to. It's made from steel so it'll stand up to daily use, and Brabantia backs it with a 10-year guarantee. It comes with a sample pack of Brabantia PerfectFit bin liners to get you started. Simple, practical and takes the hassle out of dealing with everyday waste. Made from: steel. Size H71, diameter 40cm. 60 litre capacity. Touch top. Removable lid. Height when lid open 92cm. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755402562.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60 Litre Touch Top Bin - Steel 7552506
This large touch-top bin is brilliant if you're dealing with plenty of waste in a busy household or kitchen. The 60l capacity gives you loads of room for everyday rubbish, so you're not constantly running outside to empty it, and the soft-touch opening system means the lid opens at the lightest tap when your hands are full. The wide opening keeps things hygienic and stops spills, and there's a protective rim so your bin bags don't snag or tear. The sturdy grips make it easy to move around, even when it's full, and the removable lid lifts off for quick clean-ups. You can use Brabantia PerfectFit bin bags (code H) for a neat fit, or use your own. It's made from metal and plastic with 58% recycled material, and Brabantia backs it with a 10-year guarantee. A sample pack of bin liners is included to get you started. Made from: metal and plastic. Size H71, W40, D40, diameter 40cm. 60 litre capacity. Touch top. Removable lid. Height when lid open 92cm. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755107962.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60 Litre Large Kitchen Touch Bin (Brilliant Steel/Matt Black Lid) 402586
Brabantia 60 Litre Large Kitchen Touch Bin (Brilliant Steel/Matt Black Lid), Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > General Household Supplies > Waste Bins & Dustbins
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60 Litre Large Kitchen Touch Bin Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Food Waste Bin, Matt Black, 60 L 402562
Brabantia 60 Litre Large Kitchen Touch Bin Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Food Waste Bin, Matt Black, 60 L
prodImage
£152.91
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60 Litre Large Kitchen Touch Bin Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Food Waste Bin, Matt Black, 60 L 402562
Features Large capacity: 60 litre - ideal for busy kitchens Removable lid unit with soft-touch mechanism Easy waste disposal without spilling -...
prodImage
£162.00
£164.00
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
Brabantia Touch bin 60L with Lid in White/Grey, 58 x 28 x 28 cm
Silent operation with soft-touch opening Made from durable corrosion-resistant materials with removable stainless steel lid-unit Fits Brabantia bin liners: Size H Dimension: 70,5 x 40 x 40 cm More sustainable choice - made from 35% recycled material, 96% recyclable after use
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60 Litre Large Kitchen Touch Bin (Platinum) Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Food Waste Bin
Large capacity: 60 litre - ideal for busy kitchens Removable lid unit with soft-touch mechanism Easy waste disposal without spilling – large opening PerfectFit Brabantia Bags with tie-tape available (code H) – easy to fit without ugly overwrap 10 Year & Cradle to Cradle certified at Bronze level
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Brabantia Touch Bin Brilliant Steel, 60 L B00PUDA6D8
Large capacity: 60 litre - ideal for busy kitchens Removable lid unit with soft-touch mechanism Easy waste disposal without spilling – large opening PerfectFit Brabantia Bags with tie-tape available (code H) – easy to fit without ugly overwrap 10 Year & Cradle to Cradle certified at Bronze level
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60 Litre Large Kitchen Touch Bin Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Food Waste Bin, Matt Black, 60 L B00PUD9XQO
Large capacity: 60 litre - ideal for busy kitchens Removable lid unit with soft-touch mechanism Easy waste disposal without spilling – large opening PerfectFit Brabantia Bags with tie-tape available (code H) – easy to fit without ugly overwrap 10 Year & Cradle to Cradle certified at Bronze level
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60 Litre Platinum Touch Top Bin - Grey 7689060
This large grey touch bin is brilliant if you need plenty of room for everyday waste in a busy household. The 60l capacity means you're not emptying it all the time, and the touch-top lid opens with just a light press of your fingers. The opening is big enough to tip a dustpan in without spilling, and there's a protective rim that keeps things tidy. The lid lifts off completely when you need to change the bag. It's made from steel and comes with a 10-year guarantee, so it's built to handle daily use. You can use Brabantia PerfectFit bin liners for a neat fit, and there's a sample pack included to get you started. Does exactly what you need it to without any fuss, and keeps your kitchen or utility room running smoothly. Made from: steel. Size H71, diameter 40cm. 60 litre capacity. Touch top. Removable lid. Height when lid open 92cm. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755402463.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60 Litre Touch Bin VPB1180_16728630
No time to waste? Our extra-large Touch Bin lets you store up to 60 liters of waste. The opening is big enough to empty a dustpan without spilling. With our unique dampened lid hinge, you can say goodbye to irritating clattering when opening or closing the bin. Brabantia Colour: Platinum / Matt Steel
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60L Touch Bin Matt Black Kitchen Waste Rubbish Dustbin Large Home Can
Brabantia 60L Touch Bin Matt Black Kitchen Waste Rubbish Dustbin Large Home Can, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > General Household Supplies > Waste Bins & Dustbins
prodImage
£156.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 128981 Kitchen Touch Bin, Mineral Moonlight Black, 60 L B088X573NX
Large capacity: 60 litre - ideal for busy kitchens Removable lid unit with soft-touch mechanism Easy waste disposal without spilling – large opening PerfectFit Brabantia Bags with tie-tape available (code H) – easy to fit without ugly overwrap 10 Year and Cradle to Cradle certified at Bronze level
prodImage
£160.01
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 60 Litre Large Kitchen Touch Bin Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Food Waste Bin, Matt Black, 60 L
Brabantia 60 Litre Large Kitchen Touch Bin Removable Lid, Soft-Touch Open, Easy Clean Rubbish Food Waste Bin, Matt Black, 60 L Large capacity: 60...
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 402609 Touch Trash Can 16 gallon/60 L Brilliant Steel
...
prodImage
£183.51
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 402548 Touch bin, Matt Black/Matt Steel, 60 L
Features Extra large opening Removable lid unit Sturdy carry handle Sturdy non slip base Large volume Product DescriptionBrabantia 402548...
prodImage
£184.37
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Touch Bin Brilliant Steel, 60 L 402609
prodImage
£187.41
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Touch Bin Soft Beige Extra Large Kitchen Waste Bin 60L - 40x40x71cm
Brabantia Touch Bin Soft Beige Extra Large Kitchen Waste Bin 60L - 40x40x71cm, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > General Household Supplies > Waste Bins & Dustbins
prodImage
£193.19
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Touch Bin 60 L in Matt Steel Fingerprint Proof BR484506
From modest beginnings back in 1919, Brabantia has grown into aglobal interior design brand, renowned for bringing quality designto...
prodImage
£195.54
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Touch Bin, 60 L - Platinum C-402463
Brabantia Touch Bin, 60 L - Platinum Silent operation with soft-touch opening Made from durable corrosion-resistant materials with...
prodImage
£227.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Trash Bin
Capacity: 60 liters
Design: Push flap
Material: Metal, steel sheet, plastic
XXL chute opening
Protective rim at the bottom to prevent scratched floors
Sturdy carrying handle
Dimensions: 71 x 40 cm (HxW)

Price History

1M 3M
Brabantia Touch Bin 60 L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Brabantia

Brabantia Sort & Go 40 l
£39.99
Brabantia Sort & Go 40 lCompare 14 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 5 l
£26.99
Brabantia NewIcon 5 lCompare 24 Prices
Brabantia Sort & Go 16 l
£15.69
Brabantia Sort & Go 16 lCompare 11 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 30 l
£53.99
Brabantia NewIcon 30 lCompare 26 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 20 l
£44.99
Brabantia NewIcon 20 lCompare 32 Prices
Brabantia Sort & Go 25 l
£33.99
Brabantia Sort & Go 25 lCompare 7 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 12 l
£11.00
Brabantia NewIcon 12 lCompare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Simplehuman Narrow pedal bin 45 L (CW2069)
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi Birillo PL10
£80.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grohe Blue Waste Separation System (40855000)
£76.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wesco Capboy Maxi
£75.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
sukh3637
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel