Brabantia Lift-O-Matic rotary clothesline 40 m

Price History
• Clothes drying rack
• Type of Drying Rack: Rotary Clothes Dryer
• Wash Loads: 4
• Line Length: 40 m
• Foldable: Yes
• Dimensions: H199 Centimetre
• Weight: 6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Brabantia Lift-O-Matic rotary clothesline 40 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brabantia - Lift-O-Matic - 40 Metres of Clothes Line - Adjustable in Height - UV-Resistant & Non-Slip Lining - Umbrella System - Rotary Dryer with Ground Spike 45 mm - Metallic Grey - ø 271 cm B0002EXYOI
Take a load off your shoulders with this Lift-O-Matic Rotary Dryer, Adjust the rotary clothesline seamlessly to your ideal working height (from 129 to 187 cm) The dryer arms turn effortlessly, even when fully loaded with wet washing, With 40 m/131 ft of superb Uv-resistant drying line the rotary dryer can hold up to four machine loads of laundry Because of the ø 45 mm metal ground spike, that comes with closable cap for sturdy ground anchorage, the rotary dryer is always standing strong, All arms fitted with special holes for clothes hangers Good for the planet too - energy saving and supporting WeForest with planting more trees Problem-free use - 5 year Brabantia guarantee and service
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Lift-O-Matic Rotary Washing Line Including Metal Soil Spear - 40 Meters
Smart Lift-O-Matic system to adjust the dryer seamlessly to your ideal working height (from 129 to 187 cm) The pole is not designed to rotate in...
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia - Lift-O-Matic - 40 Metres of Clothes Line - Adjustable in Height - UV-Resistant & Non-Slip Lining - Umbrella System - Rotary Dryer with Ground Spike 45 mm - Metallic Grey - ø 271 cm
Take a load off your shoulders with this Lift-O-Matic Rotary Dryer, Adjust the rotary clothesline seamlessly to your ideal working height (from 129 to 187 cm) The dryer arms turn effortlessly, even when fully loaded with wet washing, With 40 m/131 ft of superb Uv-resistant drying line the rotary dryer can hold up to four machine loads of laundry Because of the ø 45 mm metal ground spike, that comes with closable cap for sturdy ground anchorage, the rotary dryer is always standing strong, All arms fitted with special holes for clothes hangers Good for the planet too - energy saving and supporting WeForest with planting more trees Problem-free use - 5 year Brabantia guarantee and service
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Lift O Matic Rotary Airer with Ground Spike 40m - Wilko 8191040
This Brabantia Lift-O-Matic Rotary 40m with Ground Spike is ideal for airing cushions and bedding. The Liftomatic rotary line is weather-resistant with four robust coated steel arms and a sturdy 4.5 cm diameter aluminium main tube. The dryer arms turn smoothly even when fully loaded with wet washing. Work at your leisure as the dryer is seamlessly adjustable to your ideal working height. With an extra-strong line and non-slip profile, this rotary includes a tie cord and a metal ground spike. Height: 129cm - 187cm. Material: Aluminium, Steel. Diameter: 271cm.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Brabantia 40m Lift-O-Matic Washing Line with Ground Spike 7629312
This rotary washing line gives you 40m of drying space and adjusts to your ideal working height, so you can hang and grab washing without bending or stretching. The lines are UV-resistant and non-slip, and the umbrella mechanism keeps them taut as you open and close it. There are eyelets at the end of each arm for hanging things on hangers, and a sturdy loop for storage when you're done. The arms turn easily, even when loaded with wet clothes, so you can reach everything without fuss. The ground spike keeps it steady in your garden, and the 45mm pole gives it a solid base. You can adjust the height from 129cm to 187cm to suit you. Brabantia backs it with a five-year guarantee. Practical, straightforward and does the job of getting your washing dried outdoors. Total drying space 40m. Holds 3 wash loads. Umbrella lifting mechanism. Pole diameter 45mm. Area of turning circle fully open 2.71m. Adjustable height. Ground spike. Weight of airer 5.82kg. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8710755310928.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Brabantia Lift-O-Matic 40 m Rotary Clothes Line with Ground Spike AQFC1390
Get a load off your shoulders with this umbrella clothesline. Adjust the dryer seamlessly to your ideal working height (from 129 to 187 cm). Easy to turn, always taut lines and it will take your clothes hangers too! A great dryer for launderers big or small. Brabantia
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
H199 Centimetre
Functions
Foldable:Yes
Line Length
40 m
Type of Drying Rack
Rotary Clothes Dryer
Wash Loads
4
Weight
6 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Brabantia Lift-O-Matic rotary clothesline 40 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

772 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
26/08/2021
|
Easy to install. Can be removed for mowing the lawn and Tropical storm Henri'. The hole caps off to keep water out. Huge hanging area
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
25/08/2021
|
Great product and great price worth the wait
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
25/08/2021
|
The levers to push to raise / lower are flimsy plastic. One was already broke when it arrived. The rest is fine if you don’t plan to adjust the height, and leave in one position.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
25/08/2021
|
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
25/08/2021
|
Great product and great price worth the wait
With reviews from

Brabantia Lift-O-Matic rotary clothesline 40 m Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 772 reviews
5
628
4
75
3
34
2
10
1
25

More from Brabantia

Brabantia Touch Bin New 30 l
£72.99
Brabantia Touch Bin New 30 lCompare 36 Prices
Brabantia Sort & Go 40 l
£39.99
Brabantia Sort & Go 40 lCompare 13 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 5 l
£26.99
Brabantia NewIcon 5 lCompare 24 Prices
Brabantia Sort & Go 16 l
£20.20
Brabantia Sort & Go 16 lCompare 11 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 30 l
£53.99
Brabantia NewIcon 30 lCompare 28 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 20 l
£44.99
Brabantia NewIcon 20 lCompare 36 Prices
Brabantia NewIcon 12 l
£11.00
Brabantia NewIcon 12 lCompare 33 Prices
Brabantia Sort & Go 25 l
£33.99
Brabantia Sort & Go 25 lCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Leifheit LinoPop-Up 140
£70.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Leifheit Pegasus Maxx
£71.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vileda Sun-Lift Compact
£60.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vileda Premium 2in1
£55.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brabantia Topspinner rotary clothesline 50 m
£75.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Vileda Magnum
£59.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Folding drying rack (48817)
£81.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vileda Aluminum 100
£54.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leifheit Pegasus 200
£52.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Sedol Creations
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel