Bosch Table saw blade 2608640440

Price History
• Circular saw blade
• Material: Carbide teeth, SK5 hardened steel
• Suitable for wood and wood materials
• Compatible with handheld saws, chop and miter saws, table saws
• Number of teeth: 40, Outer diameter: 305mm, Bore: 30mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Table saw blade 2608640440
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bosch 1x PRO Wood Circular Saw Blade for Corded Mitre Saws (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø mm, Professional Accessory Mitre Circular Saw) B000R5K8FA
Lasts up to 1.3x longer than a Bosch Eco for Wood Circular Saw Blade Highly efficient for woodworkers and wood joiners: Long Life Bore works with or without reduction rings to fit different sizes For cutting all types of solid wood and wood-based panel materials to make stairs, window frames, doors, and furniture Scope of delivery: Bosch PRO Wood Circular Saw Blade, 305 x 2.5 x 30 mm, Weight: 2.1164377152 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
prodImage
£16.47
£20.96
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Bosch 2608640440 Optiline Mitre Circular Saw Blade for Wood, 305mm x 2.8mm x 30mm, 40 Teeth, Silver
prodImage
£21.16
Shipping: Free
Bosch Professional Optiline Wood circ.saw blade 305 x 30 x 2.5 mm. 40 2608640440
Bosch Professional Optiline Wood circ.saw blade 305 x 30 x 2.5 mm. 40 2608640440, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Other Saw Blades
prodImage
£40.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Circular saw blade
Material: Carbide teeth, SK5 hardened steel
Suitable for wood and wood materials
Compatible with handheld saws, chop and miter saws, table saws
Number of teeth: 40, Outer diameter: 305mm, Bore: 30mm

Price History

1M 3M
Bosch Table saw blade 2608640440
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

185 Reviews

Latest
Great for lenghtwise wood cutting!!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/02/2023
|
Clean and fast cut. I use it for cutting the wood lenghtwise and its great.
Not really good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2022
|
I expected better quality for this brand. Because after just few cutting of MDF doesn’t work well.
Thanks
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/12/2022
|
Thanks
To get the right size
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/10/2022
|
I can’t say I got it for a neighbour
Poor quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/10/2022
|
After light use (a bit of DIY ) three teeth have come off the disk, not good
With reviews from

Bosch Table saw blade 2608640440 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 185 reviews
5
151
4
20
3
5
2
5
1
4

Similar Priced Products

Gedore 8000 J 2 Circlip Pliers (6703400)
£16.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FatMax Veneer Saw 30 cm (2-17-204)
£16.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 S 25 pcs. (535461)
£14.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Pliers 50 01 160
£16.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wiha 362TR K6
£16.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fischer DuoPower 6 x 30 S PH 50 pcs. (535463)
£12.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
C.K Tools Cable Tie Pliers (495003)
£16.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Control cabinet key 00 11 03
£16.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hazet Spark plug socket insert 900KF
£20.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Ring Spanner 19 mm (6090800)
£17.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel